XWarp Programs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|[[DOSBox]] | |[[DOSBox]] | ||
|GNU GPL V2 | |GNU GPL V2 | ||
|- | |||
|FHS - YUM/RPM and Netlabs Lib Stuff | |||
|Several Open Licenses | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[FM/2]] - File Manager/2 | |[[FM/2]] - File Manager/2 | ||
Line 48: | Line 51: | ||
|LGPL | |LGPL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LxLite]] | |[[Lucide]] | ||
|CDDL/LGPL. | |||
|- | |||
|[[LxLite]] (Lxtools) | |||
|Freeware - Source code available | |Freeware - Source code available | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PMDLL]] | |[[PMDLL]] | ||
|Public Domain | |Public Domain | ||
|- | |||
|[[qXMLEdit]] | |||
|GPL 3 - LGPL 3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Screengrab]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[System Load]] | |[[System Load]] |
Revision as of 16:32, 29 October 2015
Programs
\Programs\
Name | License |
---|---|
4OS2 | Open Source |
Archive Viewer (arcView) | GNU GPL |
AssoEdit | Public Domain |
ClassMgr - WPS Class Manager | GNU GPL V3 |
CleanINI | Freeware |
DataSeek | BSD Alike |
DOSBox | GNU GPL V2 |
FHS - YUM/RPM and Netlabs Lib Stuff | Several Open Licenses |
FM/2 - File Manager/2 | GNU GPL |
FPOS | Mozilla Public License 1.1 |
INI Tools - INI Editor | Freeware for non commercial use |
Initor | Freeware |
IPConfigPM | GNU GPL V3 |
KON | LGPL |
Lucide | CDDL/LGPL. |
LxLite (Lxtools) | Freeware - Source code available |
PMDLL | Public Domain |
qXMLEdit | GPL 3 - LGPL 3 |
Screengrab | |
System Load | BSD 3 Clauses |
Scitech Snap | Freeware |
Theseus | Freeware |
VitualBox Drivers | Freeware |
VLC | GNU GPL V2 |
WarpIn | GNU GPL V2 |
zip | Freeware |
OS
Libraries
\Warp\DLL\
Name | License |
---|---|
VROBJ.DLL | Freeware |
VPREXX.DLL | Freeware |
JPOS2DLL.DLL | Freeware |
FT2LIB.DLL | Innotek Font LIbrary - Freeware |
OSFree Replacement Forwarders for CP | Open Source / BSD alike |
PM Apps
\Warp\AppsPM\
Name | License |
---|---|
AE | GNU GPL |
NewView | GNU GPL |
Command Line Apps
\Warp\AppsCMD\
Name | License |
---|---|
ctree | Freeware |
OSFree Command Line Tools | BSD Alike |
lxlite | GNU GPL V2 |
unlock | GNU GPL V2 |
RenModul | GNU GPL V2 |
Scripts
\Warp\Scripts\
Name | License |
---|---|
cfgsort | Freeware |
ClassTool | Freeware |
showtree | Freeware |
Drivers
\Warp\Drivers\
Name | License |
---|---|
usbdrv | Freeware |
DanisDASD | Freeware |
Danis506 | Freeware |
intel e1000e [1] | Freeware |
OpenJFS | GNU GPL V2 |
System Tools
\Warp\System\
Name | License |
---|---|
Libc | Open Source |
xWorkplace | GNU GPL |
PM Forwarders by OSFree | Open Source / BSD Alike |
QSINIT | Freeware for non-commercial - Source code available |
Resources
Fonts
\Resources\Fonts\
Name | License |
---|---|
Almost Swiss | Freeware |
Almost VIO | Freeware |
New Athena Unicode Fonts | Open Font License. |
WarpSans | Freeware |
Freeware |
Pointers
\Resources\Pointers\
Name | License |
---|---|
Pointer Pack | Freeware |
Animated Mouse Pointers (Pointers) | Freeware |