Author Topic: Flash Plugin Wrapper for eComStation Beta 1 available  (Read 6022 times)

CDRWSel

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 420
    • View Profile
Re: Flash Plugin Wrapper for eComStation Beta 1 available
« Reply #30 on: 2012.03.01, 22:09:17 »
You should get a map with nearest speedtest location and be able to select the location followed by a test
The test shows a speed counter (like a car RPM counter) as well a test progression indication for the download and as last test, an upload test...
Once it is done, a resume is displaied.

So it is under a working flash....     

CDRWSel

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 420
    • View Profile
Re: Flash Plugin Wrapper for eComStation Beta 1 available
« Reply #31 on: 2012.03.13, 15:08:42 »
Here is a view about what should be displaied  (image taken under windows)


diver

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 153
    • View Profile
Re: Flash Plugin Wrapper for eComStation Beta 1 available
« Reply #32 on: 2012.03.13, 15:22:08 »
if you want that working, you have to open a ticket at svn.ecomstation.nl/flash10
we can't and we will not monitor all forums to see if there are some open problems.

regards
Silvan

Pete

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 865
    • View Profile
Re: Flash Plugin Wrapper for eComStation Beta 1 available
« Reply #33 on: 2012.03.13, 18:11:20 »
Hi Silvan

I was going to open a bug report about this but someone beat me to it  :-) 

See http://svn.ecomstation.nl/flash10/ticket/52


Regards

Pete

CDRWSel

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 420
    • View Profile
Re: Flash Plugin Wrapper for eComStation Beta 1 available
« Reply #34 on: 2012.03.13, 22:26:58 »
My system is down, mother board or video card is out of order... (no more acces to my disk)
I added this update from my other system under which eCs is not ok  ;)

CDRWSel

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 420
    • View Profile
Re: Flash Plugin Wrapper for eComStation Beta 1 available
« Reply #35 on: 2012.03.14, 01:20:22 »
System repaired.
Wrong contact in the AGP connector (grphic card)

Tested latest flash,same issue... not working in smp (it hung the network and a netstat -r show missing default gateway et hung situation
issue of setpup didn't help = reboot