ArcaOS 5.0.6 Syslevel: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The same syslevel components applies for ArcaOS 5.0.4. | |||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! || ||Version||Component ID||Type||Current CSD level||Prior CSD level | ||
|- | |||
|\IBMCOM\SYSLEVEL.TRP||IBM OS/2 LAN Adapter and Protocol Support||6.01||5639A5700|| ||WR08709||WR08701 | |||
|- | |||
|\IBMGSK\SYSLEVEL.GSK||OS/2 Global Security Runtime for SSL Protocol (56/128/168-bit Encryption)||3.30||5639F8902||0P||WR08705||WR08705 | |||
|- | |||
|\IBMGSK40\SYSLEVEL.GS4||OS/2 Global Security Runtime for SSL Protocol 4.0 (56-bit Encryption)||4.00||5639F8901||0P||WR08705||WR08705 | |||
|- | |||
|\IBMGSK50\SYSLEVEL.GS5||OS/2 Global Security Runtime for SSL Protocol 5.0 (56-bit Encryption)||5.00||5639F8901||0P||WR08705||WR08705 | |||
|- | |||
|\MPTN\SYSLEVEL.DHC||IBM OS/2 Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol Services||4.31||562290901||0P||WR08709||WR08701 | |||
|- | |||
|\MPTN\SYSLEVEL.IPS||IBM OS/2 TCP/IP Security Services (40/56-bit Encryption)||6.01||5639A5702|| ||WR08705||WR08700 | |||
|- | |||
|\MPTN\SYSLEVEL.MPT||IBM OS/2 TCP/IP Stack||6.01||5639B1700|| ||WR08709||WR08701 | |||
|- | |||
|\OS2\DLL\SYSLEVEL.FIA||IBM OS/2 Feature Install||1.25||5639C7300||ASD||XR03100||XR03100 | |||
|- | |||
|\OS2\INSTALL\SYSLEVEL.BDD||IBM OS/2 Base Device Drivers||4.52||5639A6101||0C||XR0D005||XR04503 | |||
|- | |||
|\OS2\INSTALL\SYSLEVEL.FPK||OS/2 Convenience Package Service Level||1.00||566933010||Fixpak||XR0C008||XR0C008 | |||
|- | |||
|\OS2\INSTALL\SYSLEVEL.GRE||IBM OS/2 32-bit Graphics Engine||4.52||5639A6101||0C||XR04503||XR04503 | |||
|- | |||
|\OS2\INSTALL\SYSLEVEL.JAV||Java Runtime||1.18||5639B3300|| ||XR04009||XR04008 | |||
|- | |||
|\OS2\INSTALL\SYSLEVEL.LVM||Logical Volume Manager (LVM) Fixpak||4.52||5639A6150||LVM||XR0L002||XR0L001 | |||
|- | |||
|\OS2\INSTALL\SYSLEVEL.OS2||Convenience Package - OS/2 Warp 4 Base Operating System||4.52||5639A5550||0C||XR0C008||XR04503 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|\OS2\INSTALL\SYSLEVEL.SDS||Distributed SOM Framework||2.01.5||562222700|| ||SM20012||NONE | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |\OS2\INSTALL\SYSLEVEL.SEM||SOM Event Management Framework||2.01.5||562222700|| ||SM20012||NONE | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |\OS2\INSTALL\SYSLEVEL.SIR||SOMobjects Interface Repository Framework||2.01.5||562222700|| ||SM20012||NONE | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |\OS2\INSTALL\SYSLEVEL.SRK||SOM Run-time Kernel||2.01.5||562222700|| ||SM20012||NONE | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |\OS2\INSTALL\SYSLEVEL.SUT||SOMobjects Utility Classes||2.01.5||562222700|| ||SM20012||NONE | ||
|- | |||
|\OS2\INSTALL\WSFI\FISETUP\SYSLEVEL.FIA||IBM OS/2 Feature Install||1.25||5639C7300||ASD||XR03100||XR03100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|\OS2\JRE\Java11\bin\SYSLEVEL.JAV||Java Runtime||1.18||5639B3300|| ||XR04009||XR04008 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |\OS2\JRE\Java11\Swing\SYSLEVEL.SWR||IBM OS/2 Swing Runtime||1.10||5639B9610||EXT||SW04008||SW04008 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |\sys\install\lcu\SYSLEVEL.LCU||IBM LAN CID Utility||6.01||5639A5700|| ||WR08705||WR08700 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |\TCPIP\bin\SYSLEVEL.DBX||IBM OS/2 TCPIP DOS Windows||4.32||5639A6500|| ||UN02205||UN02200 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |\TCPIP\bin\SYSLEVEL.IAK||IBM Internet Connection for Warp||4.32||5639A6400|| ||UN02205||UN02200 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|\TCPIP\bin\SYSLEVEL.TCP||IBM TCP/IP for Warp||4.32||5639A6600|| ||UN02335||UN02200 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Syslevels]] | |||
Latest revision as of 13:00, 27 August 2022
The same syslevel components applies for ArcaOS 5.0.4.
| Version | Component ID | Type | Current CSD level | Prior CSD level | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| \IBMCOM\SYSLEVEL.TRP | IBM OS/2 LAN Adapter and Protocol Support | 6.01 | 5639A5700 | WR08709 | WR08701 | |
| \IBMGSK\SYSLEVEL.GSK | OS/2 Global Security Runtime for SSL Protocol (56/128/168-bit Encryption) | 3.30 | 5639F8902 | 0P | WR08705 | WR08705 |
| \IBMGSK40\SYSLEVEL.GS4 | OS/2 Global Security Runtime for SSL Protocol 4.0 (56-bit Encryption) | 4.00 | 5639F8901 | 0P | WR08705 | WR08705 |
| \IBMGSK50\SYSLEVEL.GS5 | OS/2 Global Security Runtime for SSL Protocol 5.0 (56-bit Encryption) | 5.00 | 5639F8901 | 0P | WR08705 | WR08705 |
| \MPTN\SYSLEVEL.DHC | IBM OS/2 Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol Services | 4.31 | 562290901 | 0P | WR08709 | WR08701 |
| \MPTN\SYSLEVEL.IPS | IBM OS/2 TCP/IP Security Services (40/56-bit Encryption) | 6.01 | 5639A5702 | WR08705 | WR08700 | |
| \MPTN\SYSLEVEL.MPT | IBM OS/2 TCP/IP Stack | 6.01 | 5639B1700 | WR08709 | WR08701 | |
| \OS2\DLL\SYSLEVEL.FIA | IBM OS/2 Feature Install | 1.25 | 5639C7300 | ASD | XR03100 | XR03100 |
| \OS2\INSTALL\SYSLEVEL.BDD | IBM OS/2 Base Device Drivers | 4.52 | 5639A6101 | 0C | XR0D005 | XR04503 |
| \OS2\INSTALL\SYSLEVEL.FPK | OS/2 Convenience Package Service Level | 1.00 | 566933010 | Fixpak | XR0C008 | XR0C008 |
| \OS2\INSTALL\SYSLEVEL.GRE | IBM OS/2 32-bit Graphics Engine | 4.52 | 5639A6101 | 0C | XR04503 | XR04503 |
| \OS2\INSTALL\SYSLEVEL.JAV | Java Runtime | 1.18 | 5639B3300 | XR04009 | XR04008 | |
| \OS2\INSTALL\SYSLEVEL.LVM | Logical Volume Manager (LVM) Fixpak | 4.52 | 5639A6150 | LVM | XR0L002 | XR0L001 |
| \OS2\INSTALL\SYSLEVEL.OS2 | Convenience Package - OS/2 Warp 4 Base Operating System | 4.52 | 5639A5550 | 0C | XR0C008 | XR04503 |
| \OS2\INSTALL\SYSLEVEL.SDS | Distributed SOM Framework | 2.01.5 | 562222700 | SM20012 | NONE | |
| \OS2\INSTALL\SYSLEVEL.SEM | SOM Event Management Framework | 2.01.5 | 562222700 | SM20012 | NONE | |
| \OS2\INSTALL\SYSLEVEL.SIR | SOMobjects Interface Repository Framework | 2.01.5 | 562222700 | SM20012 | NONE | |
| \OS2\INSTALL\SYSLEVEL.SRK | SOM Run-time Kernel | 2.01.5 | 562222700 | SM20012 | NONE | |
| \OS2\INSTALL\SYSLEVEL.SUT | SOMobjects Utility Classes | 2.01.5 | 562222700 | SM20012 | NONE | |
| \OS2\INSTALL\WSFI\FISETUP\SYSLEVEL.FIA | IBM OS/2 Feature Install | 1.25 | 5639C7300 | ASD | XR03100 | XR03100 |
| \OS2\JRE\Java11\bin\SYSLEVEL.JAV | Java Runtime | 1.18 | 5639B3300 | XR04009 | XR04008 | |
| \OS2\JRE\Java11\Swing\SYSLEVEL.SWR | IBM OS/2 Swing Runtime | 1.10 | 5639B9610 | EXT | SW04008 | SW04008 |
| \sys\install\lcu\SYSLEVEL.LCU | IBM LAN CID Utility | 6.01 | 5639A5700 | WR08705 | WR08700 | |
| \TCPIP\bin\SYSLEVEL.DBX | IBM OS/2 TCPIP DOS Windows | 4.32 | 5639A6500 | UN02205 | UN02200 | |
| \TCPIP\bin\SYSLEVEL.IAK | IBM Internet Connection for Warp | 4.32 | 5639A6400 | UN02205 | UN02200 | |
| \TCPIP\bin\SYSLEVEL.TCP | IBM TCP/IP for Warp | 4.32 | 5639A6600 | UN02335 | UN02200 |