Lenovo IdeaPad 1-14ADA7: Difference between revisions

From OS2World.Com Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Jugbogdan (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:


==Devices==
==Devices==
{| class="wikitable"
{|class="wikitable"
! Component !! Name !! HardwareID!! Status !! Driver
!Component||Name||HardwareID||Status||Driver
|-
|-
|Processor || AMD 3020e Processor(3020e) || || [[image:Check.gif]] || [[ACPI]]- Boots
|Processor||AMD 3020e Processor(3020e)|| ||[[image:Check.gif]]||[[ACPI]]- Boots
|-
|-
|HDD - NVMe || Samsung NVMe SSD Controller 980 || 144D:A809 ||[[image:Check.gif]]|| AN NVMe Driver
|HDD - NVMe||Samsung NVMe SSD Controller 980||144D:A809||[[image:Check.gif]]||AN NVMe Driver
|-
|-
|Audio || AMD Raven/Raven2/Fenghuang HDMI/DP Audio Controller || 1022:15DE || [[image:Nope.gif]] ||  
|Audio||AMD Raven/Raven2/Fenghuang HDMI/DP Audio Controller||1022:15DE||[[image:Nope.gif]]||
|-
|-
|Audio || AMD ACP/ACP3X/ACP6x Audio Coprocessor || 1022:15E2 || [[image:Check.gif]] || [[Uniaud]]
|Audio||AMD ACP/ACP3X/ACP6x Audio Coprocessor||1022:15E2||[[image:Check.gif]]||[[Uniaud]]
|-
|-
|Audio || AMD Family 17h/19h HD Audio Controller || 1022:15E3 || [[image:Check.gif]] || [[Uniaud]]
|Audio||AMD Family 17h/19h HD Audio Controller||1022:15E3||[[image:Check.gif]]||Uniaud
|-
|-
|Video || AMD Picasso/Raven 2 [Radeon Vega Series / Radeon Vega Mobile Series] || 1022:15D8 || [[image:Check.gif]] || [[Panorama]]
|Video||AMD Picasso/Raven 2 [Radeon Vega Series / Radeon Vega Mobile Series] || 1022:15D8 || [[image:Check.gif]] || [[Panorama]]
|-
|-
|Wireless Network || Realtek RTL8822CE 802.11ac PCIe Wireless Network Adapter || 10EC:C822 || [[image:Nope.gif]] || Not Working  
|Wireless Network||Realtek RTL8822CE 802.11ac PCIe Wireless Network Adapter||10EC:C822||[[image:Nope.gif]]||Not Working
|-
|-
|USB 3.1 || AMD Raven2 USB 3.1 || 1022:15E5 || [[image:Check.gif]] || AN USB Drivers
|USB 3.1||AMD Raven2 USB 3.1||1022:15E5||[[image:Check.gif]]||AN USB Drivers
|-
|Card Reader || O2 Micro SD/MMC Card Reader Controller || 1217:8621  ||[[image:Nope.gif]] || Not Supported
|-
|-
|Card Reader||O2 Micro SD/MMC Card Reader Controller||1217:8621||[[image:Nope.gif]]||Not Supported
|}
|}


==Hardware Report==
==Hardware Report==
* [[Lenovo IdeaPad 1-14ADA7 Hardware Report]]
* [[Lenovo IdeaPad 1-14ADA7 Hardware Report]]
==Links==
* [https://psref.lenovo.com/syspool/Sys/PDF/IdeaPad/IdeaPad_1_14ADA7/IdeaPad_1_14ADA7_Spec.pdf Lenovo Specs]
* [https://pcsupport.lenovo.com/us/en/products/laptops-and-netbooks/1-series/1-14ada7/82r0/82r0001xsp Lenovo Support Site]


[[Category:Laptop Computers]]
[[Category:Laptop Computers]]

Latest revision as of 20:47, 12 January 2026

General Specs

  • Model Number: 1-14ADA7 / 82R0001XSP
  • Processor: AMD 3020e with Radeon Graphics
  • Memory: AMD 3020e Processor(3020e)
  • HDD: 256GBPCIeGen3x4
  • Graphics: Integrated AMD
  • Chipset:
  • Release Year: 2023-09-24

Devices

Component Name HardwareID Status Driver
Processor AMD 3020e Processor(3020e) ACPI- Boots
HDD - NVMe Samsung NVMe SSD Controller 980 144D:A809 AN NVMe Driver
Audio AMD Raven/Raven2/Fenghuang HDMI/DP Audio Controller 1022:15DE
Audio AMD ACP/ACP3X/ACP6x Audio Coprocessor 1022:15E2 Uniaud
Audio AMD Family 17h/19h HD Audio Controller 1022:15E3 Uniaud
Video AMD Picasso/Raven 2 [Radeon Vega Series / Radeon Vega Mobile Series] 1022:15D8 Panorama
Wireless Network Realtek RTL8822CE 802.11ac PCIe Wireless Network Adapter 10EC:C822 Not Working
USB 3.1 AMD Raven2 USB 3.1 1022:15E5 AN USB Drivers
Card Reader O2 Micro SD/MMC Card Reader Controller 1217:8621 Not Supported

Hardware Report