XWarp Programs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (53 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!License | !License | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[4OS2]] | ||
| Open Source | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arca Noae Package Manager]] | |||
| GNU GPL V3 | |||
|- | |||
|Archive Viewer (arcView) | |||
|GNU GPL | |||
|- | |||
|[[AssoEdit]] | |||
|Public Domain | |||
|- | |||
|ClassMgr - [[WPS Class Manager]] | |||
|GNU GPL V3 | |||
|- | |||
|CleanINI | |||
|Freeware | |||
|- | |||
|DataSeek | |||
|BSD Alike | |||
|- | |||
|[[DOSBox]] | |||
|GNU GPL V2 | |||
|- | |||
|FHS - YUM/RPM and Netlabs Lib Stuff | |||
|Several Open Licenses | |||
|- | |||
|Firefox | |||
|MPL | |||
|- | |||
|[[File Manager/2]] - FM/2 | |||
|GNU GPL | |GNU GPL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[FPOS]] | |||
|Mozilla Public License 1.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[INI Tools]] - INI Editor | |||
|Freeware for non commercial use | |||
|- | |||
|[[Initor]] | |||
|Freeware | |||
|- | |||
|[[IPConfigPM]] | |||
|GNU GPL V3 | |||
|- | |||
|KON | |||
|LGPL | |||
|- | |||
|Lucide | |||
|CDDL/LGPL | |||
|- | |||
|[[LxLite]] (Lxtools) | |||
|Freeware - Source code available | |||
|- | |||
|P7Zip | |||
|Open Source - LGPL | |||
|- | |||
|[[PMDLL]] | |||
|Public Domain | |||
|- | |||
|QEdit | |||
|Open Source - GNU GPL V2 | |||
|- | |||
|qXMLEdit | |||
|GPL 3 - LGPL 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Screengrab | |||
|GNU GPL V2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[SystemLoad]] | |||
|BSD 3 Clauses | |||
|- | |||
|Scitech SNAP | |||
|Freeware | |||
|- | |||
|TEA | |||
|Public Domain and portions in GPL v3. | |||
|- | |||
|Theseus | |||
|Freeware | |||
|- | |||
|VirtualBox Drivers | |||
|Freeware | |||
|- | |||
|VLC | |||
|GNU GPL V2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[WarpIN]] | |||
|GNU GPL V2 | |||
|- | |||
|zip | |||
|Freeware | |||
|} | |} | ||
==OS== | ==OS== | ||
=== | ===AppsCMD - Command Line Apps=== | ||
\Warp\ | \Warp\AppsCMD\ | ||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Name | |||
!License | |||
|- | |||
|ctree | |||
|Freeware | |||
|- | |||
|OSFree Command Line Tools | |||
|BSD Alike | |||
|- | |||
|lxlite | |||
|GNU GPL V2 | |||
|- | |||
|unlock | |||
|GNU GPL V2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[RenModul]] | |||
|GNU GPL V2 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==PM Apps== | ===AppsPM - PM Apps=== | ||
\Warp\AppsPM\ | \Warp\AppsPM\ | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
| Line 34: | Line 143: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===DLL - Libraries=== | ||
\Warp\ | \Warp\DLL\ | ||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Name | |||
!License | |||
|- | |||
|OSFree Replacement Forwarders for CP | |||
|Open Source / BSD alike | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Drivers=== | |||
\Warp\Drivers\ | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Name | |||
!License | |||
|- | |||
|Wim Brul COUNTRY.SYS | |||
|BSD 3-Clause | |||
|- | |||
|JJSCDROM | |||
|Freeware | |||
|- | |||
|DanisDASD | |||
|Freeware | |||
|- | |||
|Danis506 | |||
|Freeware | |||
|- | |||
|intel e1000e [intel_e1000e_os2_v0-1-6.zip] | |||
|Freeware | |||
|- | |||
|OpenJFS | |||
|GNU GPL V2 | |||
|- | |||
|usbdrv | |||
|Freeware | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Scripts=== | |||
\Warp\Scripts\ | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Name | |||
!License | |||
|- | |||
|cfgsort | |||
|Freeware | |||
|- | |||
|ClassTool | |||
|Freeware | |||
|- | |||
|showtree | |||
|Freeware | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===System Tools=== | |||
\Warp\System\ | |||
{| border="1" | |||
!Name | |||
!License | |||
|- | |||
|[[ALVM]] | |||
|GNU GPL | |||
|- | |||
|Animated Mouse Pointers | |||
|Apache License | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doodle Screen Saver]] | |||
|GNU GPL | |||
|- | |||
|FreeType | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|lSwitcher | |||
|GNU GPL | |||
|- | |||
|Nice-OS/2 Enhancer | |||
|BSD 3 Clauses | |||
|- | |||
|PM Forwarders by OSFree | |||
|Open Source / BSD Alike | |||
|- | |||
|Regina REXX | |||
|LGPL | |||
|- | |||
|USB Tools | |||
|Freeware | |||
|- | |||
|[[xWorkplace]] | |||
|GNU GPL | |||
|- | |||
|[[QSINIT]] | |||
|Binary Freeware - Source code available for non-commercial | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===System Tools - Libraries === | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Name | |||
!License | |||
|- | |||
|Cairo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JPOS2DLL.DLL | |||
|Freeware | |||
|- | |||
|REXXUTIL.DLL | |||
|Open Source - CPL. | |||
|- | |||
|REXXULS.DLL | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RXUNLOCK.DLL | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RXUTILEX.DLL | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VPREXX.DLL | |||
|Freeware | |||
|- | |||
|VROBJ.DLL | |||
|Freeware | |||
|- | |||
|VRSPLITB.DLL | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|FT2LIB.DLL | |||
|Innotek Font LIbrary - Freeware | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Resources== | |||
===Fonts=== | |||
\Resources\Fonts\ | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Name | |||
!License | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.altsan.org/creative/fonts/#almswiss Almost Swiss] | |||
|Freeware | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.altsan.org/creative/fonts/#almvio Almost VIO] | |||
|Freeware | |||
|- | |||
|New Athena Unicode Fonts | |||
|Open Font License. | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.altsan.org/creative/fonts/#warpsans WarpSans] | |||
|Freeware | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Freeware | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Pointers=== | |||
\Resources\Pointers\ | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Name | |||
!License | |||
|- | |||
|Pointer Pack | |||
|Freeware | |||
|- | |||
|Animated Mouse Pointers (Pointers) | |||
|Freeware | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==YUM Installed Software== | |||
yum install yum rpm zip unzip git openssl curl zlib stdcpp mmap pthread urpo gcc-stdc++-shared-library libc poppler libodin libqt libkai libjpeg libxslt libicu libxml2 aspell pango libicu-legacy | |||
[[Category:]] | [[Category:xWarp]] | ||
Latest revision as of 12:41, 22 December 2024
Programs
\Programs\
| Name | License |
|---|---|
| 4OS2 | Open Source |
| Arca Noae Package Manager | GNU GPL V3 |
| Archive Viewer (arcView) | GNU GPL |
| AssoEdit | Public Domain |
| ClassMgr - WPS Class Manager | GNU GPL V3 |
| CleanINI | Freeware |
| DataSeek | BSD Alike |
| DOSBox | GNU GPL V2 |
| FHS - YUM/RPM and Netlabs Lib Stuff | Several Open Licenses |
| Firefox | MPL |
| File Manager/2 - FM/2 | GNU GPL |
| FPOS | Mozilla Public License 1.1 |
| INI Tools - INI Editor | Freeware for non commercial use |
| Initor | Freeware |
| IPConfigPM | GNU GPL V3 |
| KON | LGPL |
| Lucide | CDDL/LGPL |
| LxLite (Lxtools) | Freeware - Source code available |
| P7Zip | Open Source - LGPL |
| PMDLL | Public Domain |
| QEdit | Open Source - GNU GPL V2 |
| qXMLEdit | GPL 3 - LGPL 3 |
| Screengrab | GNU GPL V2 |
| SystemLoad | BSD 3 Clauses |
| Scitech SNAP | Freeware |
| TEA | Public Domain and portions in GPL v3. |
| Theseus | Freeware |
| VirtualBox Drivers | Freeware |
| VLC | GNU GPL V2 |
| WarpIN | GNU GPL V2 |
| zip | Freeware |
OS
AppsCMD - Command Line Apps
\Warp\AppsCMD\
| Name | License |
|---|---|
| ctree | Freeware |
| OSFree Command Line Tools | BSD Alike |
| lxlite | GNU GPL V2 |
| unlock | GNU GPL V2 |
| RenModul | GNU GPL V2 |
AppsPM - PM Apps
\Warp\AppsPM\
| Name | License |
|---|---|
| AE | GNU GPL |
| NewView | GNU GPL |
DLL - Libraries
\Warp\DLL\
| Name | License |
|---|---|
| OSFree Replacement Forwarders for CP | Open Source / BSD alike |
Drivers
\Warp\Drivers\
| Name | License |
|---|---|
| Wim Brul COUNTRY.SYS | BSD 3-Clause |
| JJSCDROM | Freeware |
| DanisDASD | Freeware |
| Danis506 | Freeware |
| intel e1000e [intel_e1000e_os2_v0-1-6.zip] | Freeware |
| OpenJFS | GNU GPL V2 |
| usbdrv | Freeware |
Scripts
\Warp\Scripts\
| Name | License |
|---|---|
| cfgsort | Freeware |
| ClassTool | Freeware |
| showtree | Freeware |
System Tools
\Warp\System\
| Name | License |
|---|---|
| ALVM | GNU GPL |
| Animated Mouse Pointers | Apache License |
| Doodle Screen Saver | GNU GPL |
| FreeType | |
| lSwitcher | GNU GPL |
| Nice-OS/2 Enhancer | BSD 3 Clauses |
| PM Forwarders by OSFree | Open Source / BSD Alike |
| Regina REXX | LGPL |
| USB Tools | Freeware |
| xWorkplace | GNU GPL |
| QSINIT | Binary Freeware - Source code available for non-commercial |
System Tools - Libraries
| Name | License |
|---|---|
| Cairo | |
| JPOS2DLL.DLL | Freeware |
| REXXUTIL.DLL | Open Source - CPL. |
| REXXULS.DLL | |
| RXUNLOCK.DLL | |
| RXUTILEX.DLL | |
| VPREXX.DLL | Freeware |
| VROBJ.DLL | Freeware |
| VRSPLITB.DLL | |
| FT2LIB.DLL | Innotek Font LIbrary - Freeware |
Resources
Fonts
\Resources\Fonts\
| Name | License |
|---|---|
| Almost Swiss | Freeware |
| Almost VIO | Freeware |
| New Athena Unicode Fonts | Open Font License. |
| WarpSans | Freeware |
| Freeware |
Pointers
\Resources\Pointers\
| Name | License |
|---|---|
| Pointer Pack | Freeware |
| Animated Mouse Pointers (Pointers) | Freeware |
YUM Installed Software
yum install yum rpm zip unzip git openssl curl zlib stdcpp mmap pthread urpo gcc-stdc++-shared-library libc poppler libodin libqt libkai libjpeg libxslt libicu libxml2 aspell pango libicu-legacy