Intel Desktop Board D102GGC2: Difference between revisions

From OS2World.Com Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Jugbogdan (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
STATUS: NOT WORKING
STATUS: NOT WORKING
[[Image:Intel_Desktop_Board_D102GGC2.jpg|thumb]]
==General Specs==
;Socket:LGA775
;Chipset:ATI Radeon Xpress 200
;Release Date:2006


==Summary==
==Devices==
{| class="wikitable"
{|class="wikitable"
! Component !! Name  !! HardwareID !!Driver !! Status
!Component||Name||HardwareID||Driver||Status
|-
|Boot|| - || || Not Woking
|-
|-
|Processor || Intel Pentium 4 - 3000 || || || Testing
|Processor||Intel Pentium 4 - 3000|| || ||Testing
|-
|-
|Audio || ATI/AMD SB450 High Definition Audio/|| 1002:437B ||UNIAUD32.SYS, UNIAUD16.SYS || -
|Audio||ATI/AMD SB450 High Definition Audio/||1002:437B||UNIAUD32.SYS, UNIAUD16.SYS||
|-
|-
|Video || ATI/AMD Radeon XPress 200 || 1002:5A61 || || -
|Video||ATI/AMD Radeon XPress 200||1002:5A61|| ||
|-
|-
|USB 2.0 || ATI/AMD SB450 USB EHCD Controller || 1002:4374 || || -
|USB 2.0||ATI/AMD SB450 USB EHCD Controller||1002:4374|| ||
|-
|-
|USB 1.1 || ATI/AMD SB450 USB OHCI Controller || 1002:4374 || || -
|USB 1.1||ATI/AMD SB450 USB OHCI Controller||1002:4374|| ||
|-
|-
|Networks || RealTek RTL8139 PCI Fast Ethernet || 10EC:8139 || || Testing
|Networks||RealTek RTL8139 PCI Fast Ethernet||10EC:8139|| ||Testing
|}
|}


==Devices==
==General Comments==
===BIOS Settings===
Not working. Further testing required.
 
===Boot===
 
===Audio===
 
===Video===
 
===USB 2.0===
 
===Network===


==Links==
==Links==
http://www.intel.com/support/motherboards/desktop/d102ggc2/sb/CS-022441.htm
[https://www.intel.com/content/www/us/en/support/products/22752/boards-and-kits/desktop-boards/legacy-intel-desktop-boards/intel-desktop-board-d102ggc2.html Intel Support Site]


[[Category:Motherboards]]
[[Category:Motherboards]]

Latest revision as of 09:24, 22 November 2025

STATUS: NOT WORKING

General Specs

Socket
LGA775
Chipset
ATI Radeon Xpress 200
Release Date
2006

Devices

Component Name HardwareID Driver Status
Processor Intel Pentium 4 - 3000 Testing
Audio ATI/AMD SB450 High Definition Audio/ 1002:437B UNIAUD32.SYS, UNIAUD16.SYS
Video ATI/AMD Radeon XPress 200 1002:5A61
USB 2.0 ATI/AMD SB450 USB EHCD Controller 1002:4374
USB 1.1 ATI/AMD SB450 USB OHCI Controller 1002:4374
Networks RealTek RTL8139 PCI Fast Ethernet 10EC:8139 Testing

General Comments

Not working. Further testing required.