Asus B85M-E: Difference between revisions

From OS2World.Com Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Jugbogdan (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:


==General Specs==
==General Specs==
* '''Socket :''' LGA1150 Socket
*'''Socket :''' LGA1150 Socket
*'''Chipset:''' B85 Chipset
*'''Chipset:''' B85 Chipset
*'''Tested Processor:''' Intel Core i3-4170 CPU @ 3.70GHz
*'''Tested Processor:''' Intel Core i3-4170 CPU @ 3.70GHz
*'''Release Date:''' 2013  
*'''Release Date:''' 2013


==Devices==
==Devices==
Line 11: Line 11:
!Component||Name||HardwareID||Status||Driver
!Component||Name||HardwareID||Status||Driver
|-
|-
|Processor|| Intel Core i3-4170 CPU @ 3.70GHz ||-- ||[[image:Check.gif]]|| [[ACPI]]
|Processor||Intel Core i3-4170 CPU @ 3.70GHz|| ||[[image:Check.gif]]|| [[ACPI]]
|-
|-
|HDD - SATA|| Intel 8 Series/C220 Series Chipset Family 6-port SATA Controller 1 [AHCI mode]|| 8086:8C02||[[image:Check.gif]]|| [[OS2AHCI]], DANIS506
|SATA||Intel 8 Series/C220 Series Chipset Family 6-port SATA Controller 1 [AHCI mode]||8086:8C02||[[image:Check.gif]]|| [[OS2AHCI]], DANIS506
|-
|-
|Network||Realtek RTL8111/8168/8411 PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Controller ||10EC:8168 ||[[image:Check.gif]] ||
|Network||Realtek RTL8111/8168/8411 PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Controller||10EC:8168||[[image:Check.gif]]||MMRE.OS2
|-
|-
|Video|| || ||[[image:Check.gif]]|| [[Panorama]]
|Video|| || ||[[image:Check.gif]]||[[Panorama]]
|-
|-
|Audio|| Intel 8 Series/C220 Series Chipset High Definition Audio Controller || 8086:8C20 ||[[image:Check.gif]]|| UniAud
|Audio||Intel 8 Series/C220 Series Chipset High Definition Audio Controller||8086:8C20||[[image:Check.gif]]|| UniAud
|-
|-
|USB (EHCI)|| Intel 8 Series/C220 Series Chipset Family USB EHCI #1|| 8086:8C26 ||[[image:Check.gif]] ||AN USB Drivers
|USB (EHCI)||Intel 8 Series/C220 Series Chipset Family USB EHCI #1||8086:8C26||[[image:Check.gif]] ||AN USB Drivers
|-
|USB (EHCI)|| Intel 8 Series/C220 Series Chipset Family USB EHCI #2|| 8086:8C2D ||[[image:Check.gif]] ||AN USB Drivers
|-
|-
|USB (EHCI)||Intel 8 Series/C220 Series Chipset Family USB EHCI #2||8086:8C2D||[[image:Check.gif]] ||AN USB Drivers
|}
|}


Line 32: Line 31:
==Links==
==Links==
* [https://www.asus.com/me-en/supportonly/b85m-e%20r2-0/helpdesk_knowledge/ Website]
* [https://www.asus.com/me-en/supportonly/b85m-e%20r2-0/helpdesk_knowledge/ Website]


[[Category:Motherboards]]
[[Category:Motherboards]]

Latest revision as of 09:16, 22 November 2025

General Specs

  • Socket : LGA1150 Socket
  • Chipset: B85 Chipset
  • Tested Processor: Intel Core i3-4170 CPU @ 3.70GHz
  • Release Date: 2013

Devices

Component Name HardwareID Status Driver
Processor Intel Core i3-4170 CPU @ 3.70GHz ACPI
SATA Intel 8 Series/C220 Series Chipset Family 6-port SATA Controller 1 [AHCI mode] 8086:8C02 OS2AHCI, DANIS506
Network Realtek RTL8111/8168/8411 PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Controller 10EC:8168 MMRE.OS2
Video Panorama
Audio Intel 8 Series/C220 Series Chipset High Definition Audio Controller 8086:8C20 UniAud
USB (EHCI) Intel 8 Series/C220 Series Chipset Family USB EHCI #1 8086:8C26 AN USB Drivers
USB (EHCI) Intel 8 Series/C220 Series Chipset Family USB EHCI #2 8086:8C2D AN USB Drivers

Hardware Information