Lenovo ThinkPad Yoga 14: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
==Specs== | ==Specs== | ||
* '''Model:''' 20DM008UUS | * '''Model:''' 20DM008UUS | ||
* '''Processor:''' Intel Core i5 | * '''Processor:''' Intel Core i5-5200U (Broadwell U) | ||
* '''RAM:''' 8GB | * '''RAM:''' 8GB | ||
* '''HDD:''' 1T Hybrid Drive | * '''HDD:''' 1T Hybrid Drive | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|HDD || Advanced Host Controller Interface || ||[[image:Check.gif]]|| [[OS2AHCI]] | |HDD || Advanced Host Controller Interface || ||[[image:Check.gif]]|| [[OS2AHCI]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Audio || | |Audio || Intel Broadwell PCH-LP - High Definition Audio Controller [B2] || 8086:9CA0 || [[image:Nopebl.gif]] || Not Tested - [[UNIAUD]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Video || | |Video || Intel HD Graphics 5500|| 8086:1616 || [[image:Check.gif]] || [[Panorama]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Video || NVIDIA GeForce 940M || 10DE:1347 || [[image:Nopebl.gif]] || Not Tested | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wireless Bluetooth || | |Wireless Network || Dual Band Wireless-AC 7265 || 8086:095B || [[image:Nope.gif]] || Not Working | ||
|- | |||
|Wireless Bluetooth || Intel(R) Wireless Bluetooth(R) || 8087:0A2A || [[image:Nope.gif]] || Not Supported | |||
|- | |- | ||
|USB 2.0|| - || || [[image:Check.gif]] || [[USB]] | |USB 2.0|| - || || [[image:Check.gif]] || [[USB]] | ||
| Line 34: | Line 36: | ||
|USB 3.0|| - || || [[image:Nope.gif]] || Not Supported | |USB 3.0|| - || || [[image:Nope.gif]] || Not Supported | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WebCam || | |WebCam || Integrated WebCam || 1BCF:2C79 ||[[image:Nopebl.gif]] || Not Tested | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UEFI boot|| || ||[[image:Nope.gif]]|| Not Supported. Must boot in Legacy mode. | |UEFI boot|| || ||[[image:Nope.gif]]|| Not Supported. Must boot in Legacy mode. | ||
| Line 40: | Line 42: | ||
|SD/MMC slot|| || ||[[image:Nopebl.gif]] || Not Tested | |SD/MMC slot|| || ||[[image:Nopebl.gif]] || Not Tested | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Touch Screen|| || ||[[image:Nopebl.gif]] || Not Tested | |Touch Screen|| Wacom Pen and multitouch sensor || 056A:5055 ||[[image:Nopebl.gif]] || Not Tested | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Digitizer Pen|| || ||[[image:Nopebl.gif]] || Not Tested | |Digitizer Pen|| || ||[[image:Nopebl.gif]] || Not Tested | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HID Sensor || STMicroelectronics ST_SENSOR_HUB || 0483:91D1 ||[[image:Nopebl.gif]] || Not Tested | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:29, 23 January 2016
Work in Progress
Specs
- Model: 20DM008UUS
- Processor: Intel Core i5-5200U (Broadwell U)
- RAM: 8GB
- HDD: 1T Hybrid Drive
Devices
Chipset:
| Component | Name | HardwareID | Status | Driver |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Processor | ACPI- Boots | |||
| HDD | Advanced Host Controller Interface | OS2AHCI | ||
| Audio | Intel Broadwell PCH-LP - High Definition Audio Controller [B2] | 8086:9CA0 | Not Tested - UNIAUD | |
| Video | Intel HD Graphics 5500 | 8086:1616 | Panorama | |
| Video | NVIDIA GeForce 940M | 10DE:1347 | Not Tested | |
| Wireless Network | Dual Band Wireless-AC 7265 | 8086:095B | Not Working | |
| Wireless Bluetooth | Intel(R) Wireless Bluetooth(R) | 8087:0A2A | Not Supported | |
| USB 2.0 | - | USB | ||
| USB 3.0 | - | Not Supported | ||
| WebCam | Integrated WebCam | 1BCF:2C79 | Not Tested | |
| UEFI boot | Not Supported. Must boot in Legacy mode. | |||
| SD/MMC slot | Not Tested | |||
| Touch Screen | Wacom Pen and multitouch sensor | 056A:5055 | Not Tested | |
| Digitizer Pen | Not Tested | |||
| HID Sensor | STMicroelectronics ST_SENSOR_HUB | 0483:91D1 | Not Tested |
Installation Notes
eComStation has to be installed from an external CD/DVD Drive.