List of Laptop Computers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lenovo || [[Lenovo ThinkPad L530|ThinkPad L530]]|| ||2012 ||Good: Boots / Good Support||{{Good}} | | Lenovo || [[Lenovo ThinkPad L530|ThinkPad L530]]|| ||2012 ||Good: Boots / Good Support||{{Good}} | ||
|- | |||
| Lenovo|| [[Lenovo ThinkPad L540|ThinkPad L540]] || ||2013 || ||{{Bad}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lenovo || [[Lenovo ThinkPad T410|ThinkPad T410]]|| ||2010 ||Good: Boots / Good Support||{{Good}} | | Lenovo || [[Lenovo ThinkPad T410|ThinkPad T410]]|| ||2010 ||Good: Boots / Good Support||{{Good}} | ||
Revision as of 14:39, 24 May 2019
| Hardware Rating | |
|---|---|
| Very Good | |
| Good | |
| Average | |
| Bad |
| Brand | Name | Model | Release Date | Comments | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dell | Dell Inspiron P28F | ||||
| HP | HP EliteBook 8540w | 2010 | Good: Boots. No Wireless, no audio | ||
| HP | HP Pavilion g6 | 2011 | Average: No Wireless, no Audio | ||
| HP | HP Probook 6570b | 2012 | Good: Boots. No Wireless | ||
| Lenovo | ThinkPad 25 - Retro | Good: Boots / Good Support | |||
| Lenovo | ThinkPad L420 | 7856-3WS | 2011 | Good: Boots / Good Support | |
| Lenovo | ThinkPad L530 | 2012 | Good: Boots / Good Support | ||
| Lenovo | ThinkPad L540 | 2013 | |||
| Lenovo | ThinkPad T410 | 2010 | Good: Boots / Good Support | ||
| Lenovo | ThinkPad T450s | 20BWS2KM00 | 2015 | Good: Boots / Good Support | |
| Lenovo | ThinkPad T510 | 2010 | Good: Boots / Good Support | ||
| Lenovo | ThinkPad T540p | 2013 | Good: Boots / Good Support | ||
| Lenovo | ThinkPad X220i | 2011 | Good: Boots / Good Support | ||
| Lenovo | Thinkpad X230t | 2012 | Good: Boots / Good Support | ||
| Lenovo | ThinkPad X250 | 20CM004UGE | 2015 | Good: Boots / Good Support | |
| Lenovo | Thinkpad Yoga 14 | 20DM008UUS | 2015 | Average |
For older models (pre-2010) visit the List of Laptop Computers (Archive).