List of Laptop Computers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lenovo|| [[Lenovo ThinkPad 25 - Retro|ThinkPad 25 - Retro]] || ||2017 || Good: Boots / Good Support||{{Good}} | | Lenovo|| [[Lenovo ThinkPad 25 - Retro|ThinkPad 25 - Retro]] || ||2017 || Good: Boots / Good Support||{{Good}} | ||
|- | |||
| Lenovo|| [[Lenovo Thinkpad E575]] || ||2016 || Good: Boots / No sound||{{Good}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lenovo|| [[Lenovo ThinkPad E555|ThinkPad E555]] || ||2015 || Good: Boots. Wireless and Audio not working||{{Good}} | | Lenovo|| [[Lenovo ThinkPad E555|ThinkPad E555]] || ||2015 || Good: Boots. Wireless and Audio not working||{{Good}} | ||
Revision as of 13:41, 6 January 2021
| Hardware Rating | |
|---|---|
| Very Good | |
| Good | |
| Average | |
| Bad |
| Brand | Name | Model | Release Date | Comments | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lenovo | Lenovo ThinkPad T480 | 2018 | Good: Boots. Wireless and Audio not working | ||
| Lenovo | Lenovo ThinkPad E490 | 2018 | Good: Boots. Wireless not working | ||
| Lenovo | ThinkPad 25 - Retro | 2017 | Good: Boots / Good Support | ||
| Lenovo | Lenovo Thinkpad E575 | 2016 | Good: Boots / No sound | ||
| Lenovo | ThinkPad E555 | 2015 | Good: Boots. Wireless and Audio not working | ||
| Lenovo | ThinkPad T450 | 20BU-001US | 2015 | Good: Boots | |
| Lenovo | ThinkPad T450s | 20BW-S2KM00 | 2015 | Good: Boots / Good Support | |
| Lenovo | ThinkPad X250 | 20CM004UGE | 2015 | Good: Boots / Good Support |
For older models (pre-2015) visit the List of Laptop Computers (Archive).