Acer Aspire M5-581T-6405: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Devices== | ==Devices== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Component !! Name !! HardwareID!! Status !! Driver | |||
|- | |||
|Processor || -- || || [[image:Check.gif]] || [[ACPI]]- Boots | |||
|- | |||
|HDD || Intel Sunrise Point-LP SATA Controller [AHCI mode] ||8086:9D03 ||[[image:Check.gif]]|| [[OS2AHCI]] | |||
|- | |||
|Audio ||Intel Sunrise Point-LP HD Audio || 8086:9D71 || [[image:Nope.gif]] || Not working | |||
|- | |||
|Video || Intel UHD Graphics 620 ||8086:5917 || [[image:Check.gif]] || [[SNAP Graphics]], [[Panorama]] | |||
|- | |||
|Video || NVidia GP108M [GeForce MX150] || 10DE:1D10|| [[image:Vraag.gif]] || Not Tested | |||
|- | |||
|Network || Intel Ethernet Connection (4) I219-LM|| 8086:15D7 || [[image:Check.gif]] || | |||
|- | |||
|Wireless Network ||Intel Wireless 8265 / 8275 || 8086:24FD || [[image:Nope.gif]] || Not Working | |||
|- | |||
|USB 3.0|| Intel Sunrise Point-LP USB 3.0 xHCI Controller||8086:9D2F || [[image:Check.gif]] || AN USB Drivers | |||
|- | |||
|WebCam || Integrated WebCam || ||[[image:Vraag.gif]] || Not Tested | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==General Comments== | ==General Comments== | ||
Revision as of 12:26, 5 September 2023

General Specs
- Model Number: M5-581TG-9825
- Processor: Intel Core i7-3517U 2 x 1.9 - 3 GHz, Ivy Bridge
- Memory:
- HDD: SSD
- Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GT 640M
- Chipset:
- Release Year: 2012
Devices
| Component | Name | HardwareID | Status | Driver |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Processor | -- | ACPI- Boots | ||
| HDD | Intel Sunrise Point-LP SATA Controller [AHCI mode] | 8086:9D03 | OS2AHCI | |
| Audio | Intel Sunrise Point-LP HD Audio | 8086:9D71 | Not working | |
| Video | Intel UHD Graphics 620 | 8086:5917 | SNAP Graphics, Panorama | |
| Video | NVidia GP108M [GeForce MX150] | 10DE:1D10 | Not Tested | |
| Network | Intel Ethernet Connection (4) I219-LM | 8086:15D7 | ||
| Wireless Network | Intel Wireless 8265 / 8275 | 8086:24FD | Not Working | |
| USB 3.0 | Intel Sunrise Point-LP USB 3.0 xHCI Controller | 8086:9D2F | AN USB Drivers | |
| WebCam | Integrated WebCam | Not Tested |
General Comments
- Report by Tony (Tiny Frogware)
- ArcaOS 5.1 installed without issues on this machine.