Acer Aspire M5-581T-6405: Difference between revisions

From OS2World.Com Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|Processor ||  Intel Core i7-3517U 2 x 1.9 - 3 GHz, Ivy Bridge || || [[image:Check.gif]] || [[ACPI]]- Boots
|Processor ||  Intel Core i7-3517U 2 x 1.9 - 3 GHz, Ivy Bridge || || [[image:Check.gif]] || [[ACPI]]- Boots
|-
|-
|Graphics ||  Intel 3rd Gen Core processor Graphics Controller ||8086:0166 || [[image:Check.gif]] || [[Panorama]]
|Video ||  Intel 3rd Gen Core processor Graphics Controller ||8086:0166 || [[image:Check.gif]] || [[Panorama]]
|-
|-
|HDD || Intel 7 Series Chipset Family 6-port SATA Controller [AHCI mode] ||8086:1E03  ||[[image:Check.gif]]|| [[OS2AHCI]]
|HDD || Intel 7 Series Chipset Family 6-port SATA Controller [AHCI mode] ||8086:1E03  ||[[image:Check.gif]]|| [[OS2AHCI]]
|-
|-
|Audio ||Intel 7 Series/C216 Chipset Family High Definition Audio Controller || 8086:1E20  || [[image:Nope.gif]] || Not working
|Audio ||Intel 7 Series/C216 Chipset Family High Definition Audio Controller || 8086:1E20  || [[image:Nope.gif]] || Not working
|-
|Video || Intel UHD Graphics 620 ||8086:5917 || [[image:Check.gif]] || [[SNAP Graphics]], [[Panorama]]
|-
|Video || NVidia  GP108M [GeForce MX150] || 10DE:1D10|| [[image:Vraag.gif]]  || Not Tested
|-
|-
|Network || Broadcom NetLink BCM57780 Gigabit Ethernet PCIe|| 14E4:1692 || [[image:Check.gif]] ||  
|Network || Broadcom NetLink BCM57780 Gigabit Ethernet PCIe|| 14E4:1692 || [[image:Check.gif]] ||  
Line 29: Line 25:
|Wireless Network || Qualcomm Atheros AR9462 Wireless Network Adapter || 168C:0034 || [[image:Nope.gif]] || Not Working  
|Wireless Network || Qualcomm Atheros AR9462 Wireless Network Adapter || 168C:0034 || [[image:Nope.gif]] || Not Working  
|-
|-
|USB || Intel 7 7 Series/C216 Chipset Family USB Enhanced Host Controller #1||8086:1E26 || [[image:Check.gif]] || AN USB Drivers
|USB || Intel 7 7 Series/C216 Chipset Family USB Enhanced Host Controller #1||8086:1E26 || [[image:Check.gif]] || AN USB Drivers
|-
|-

Revision as of 12:33, 5 September 2023

General Specs

  • Model Number: M5-581TG-9825
  • Processor: Intel Core i7-3517U 2 x 1.9 - 3 GHz, Ivy Bridge
  • Memory:
  • HDD: SSD
  • Graphics: Intel 3rd Gen Core processor Graphics Controller
  • Chipset:
  • Release Year: 2012

Devices

Component Name HardwareID Status Driver
Processor Intel Core i7-3517U 2 x 1.9 - 3 GHz, Ivy Bridge ACPI- Boots
Video Intel 3rd Gen Core processor Graphics Controller 8086:0166 Panorama
HDD Intel 7 Series Chipset Family 6-port SATA Controller [AHCI mode] 8086:1E03 OS2AHCI
Audio Intel 7 Series/C216 Chipset Family High Definition Audio Controller 8086:1E20 Not working
Network Broadcom NetLink BCM57780 Gigabit Ethernet PCIe 14E4:1692
Wireless Network Qualcomm Atheros AR9462 Wireless Network Adapter 168C:0034 Not Working
USB Intel 7 7 Series/C216 Chipset Family USB Enhanced Host Controller #1 8086:1E26 AN USB Drivers
USB Intel 7 7 Series/C216 Chipset Family USB Enhanced Host Controller #2 8086:1E2D AN USB Drivers
USB 3.0 Intel 7 Series/C210 Series Chipset Family USB xHCI Host Controller 8086:1E31 AN USB Drivers
Card Reader Realtek RTS5209 PCI Express Card Reader 10EC:5209 Not Tested

General Comments

Report by Tony (Tiny Frogware)
ArcaOS 5.1 installed without issues on this machine.

Hardware Report