Lenovo ThinkPad Yoga 14: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Component !! Name !! HardwareID!! Status !! Driver | ! Component !! Name !! HardwareID!! Status !! Driver | ||
|- | |||
|UEFI Bios|| || ||[[image:Check.gif]]|| Supported on ArcaOS 5.1.x. Otherwise activate CSM mode. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Processor || Intel Core i5-5200U (Broadwell U)|| || [[image:Check.gif]] || [[ACPI]]- Boots | |Processor || Intel Core i5-5200U (Broadwell U)|| || [[image:Check.gif]] || [[ACPI]]- Boots | ||
| Line 32: | Line 34: | ||
|WebCam || Integrated WebCam || 1BCF:2C79 ||[[image:Nopebl.gif]] || Not Tested | |WebCam || Integrated WebCam || 1BCF:2C79 ||[[image:Nopebl.gif]] || Not Tested | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SD/MMC slot|| BayHubTech/O2Micro Integrated MMC/SD controller || 1217:8620 ||[[image:Nopebl.gif]] || Not Tested | |SD/MMC slot|| BayHubTech/O2Micro Integrated MMC/SD controller || 1217:8620 ||[[image:Nopebl.gif]] || Not Tested | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 20:29, 1 August 2024

Specs
- Model: 20DM008UUS
- Processor: Intel Core i5-5200U (Broadwell U)
- RAM: 8GB
- HDD: 1T Hybrid Drive
- Released Year: 2014
Devices
| Component | Name | HardwareID | Status | Driver |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFI Bios | Supported on ArcaOS 5.1.x. Otherwise activate CSM mode. | |||
| Processor | Intel Core i5-5200U (Broadwell U) | ACPI- Boots | ||
| HDD | Advanced Host Controller Interface | 8086:9C83 | OS2AHCI | |
| Audio | Intel Wildcat Point-LP High Definition Audio Controller | 8086:9CA0 | Not Tested - UNIAUD | |
| Audio | Intel Broadwell Broadwell-U Audio Controller | 8086:160C | Not Tested - UNIAUD | |
| Video | Intel HD Graphics 5500 | 8086:1616 | Panorama | |
| Video | NVIDIA GeForce 940M | 10DE:1347 | Not Tested | |
| Wireless Network | Intel Dual Band Wireless-AC 7265 | 8086:095B | Not Working | |
| Wireless Bluetooth | Intel(R) Wireless Bluetooth(R) | 8087:0A2A | Not Supported | |
| USB 3.0 | Intel Wildcat Point-LP USB xHCI Controller | 8086:9CB1 | Arca Noae USB | |
| WebCam | Integrated WebCam | 1BCF:2C79 | Not Tested | |
| SD/MMC slot | BayHubTech/O2Micro Integrated MMC/SD controller | 1217:8620 | Not Tested | |
| Touch Screen | Wacom Pen and multitouch sensor | 056A:5055 | Not Tested | |
| Digitizer Pen | Not Tested | |||
| HID Sensor | STMicroelectronics ST_SENSOR_HUB | 0483:91D1 | Not Tested | |
| Mouse | Alps Thinkpad Ultranav | Not Tested |
General Comments
eCS Installation Notes
eComStation has to be installed from an external CD/DVD Drive.
ArcaOS 5.1.0 Notes
- Reported by Martin Iturbide.
ArcaOS 5.10 was installed in UEFI mode without any problems.
Audio is still not working.