Warp Font Pack: Difference between revisions

From OS2World.Com Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 6: Line 6:
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
|-
|-
!Name!!License!!Type!!Link!!Author!!Official Website.
!Name!!License!!Type!!Link!!!!Official Website.
|-
|-
|Gentium Plus Compact Font || SIL Open Font License (OFL)|| TrueType || [http://hobbes.nmsu.edu/h-search.php?key=gentiumplus5000.wpi Hobbes] ||Port: Oliver Cremer || [http://scripts.sil.org/cms/scripts/page.php?item_id=Gentium_download#794df379]
|Gentium Plus Compact Font || SIL Open Font License (OFL)|| TrueType || [http://hobbes.nmsu.edu/h-search.php?key=gentiumplus5000.wpi Hobbes] || [http://scripts.sil.org/cms/scripts/page.php?item_id=Gentium_download#794df379]
|-
|-
|Font 1|| License 1 || Type1 ||Link 1 ||Name 1 ||Link1
|OpenOffice 4 Fonts Pack|| Several || TrueType|| || ||  
|-
|Name 1|| License1 || TrueType||  || ||
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 15:22, 9 January 2015

Description

This is a collection of fonts for the OS/2 Warp and eComStation platform.

Contents

Name License Type Link Official Website.
Gentium Plus Compact Font SIL Open Font License (OFL) TrueType Hobbes [1]
OpenOffice 4 Fonts Pack Several TrueType
Name 1 License1 TrueType

Download

  • N/A

License

  • Depends on each individual font

Author

  • Several Authors