Warp Font Pack: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DejaVu Fonts|| Bitstream Vera, Arev, DejaVu Changes Public Domain || TrueType|| || [http://dejavu-fonts.org/wiki/Main_Page] | |DejaVu Fonts|| Bitstream Vera, Arev, DejaVu Changes Public Domain || TrueType|| || [http://dejavu-fonts.org/wiki/Main_Page] | ||
|- | |||
|Midori || SIL Open Font License (OFL) || TrueType|| [http://www.altsan.org/creative/fonts/midori/index.html] || [http://www.altsan.org/creative/fonts/midori/index.html] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Workplace Sans|| SIL Open Font License (OFL) || TrueType|| [http://www.altsan.org/creative/fonts/workplace/#wpsu] || [http://www.altsan.org/creative/fonts/workplace/#wpsu] | |Workplace Sans|| SIL Open Font License (OFL) || TrueType|| [http://www.altsan.org/creative/fonts/workplace/#wpsu] || [http://www.altsan.org/creative/fonts/workplace/#wpsu] | ||
Revision as of 15:35, 9 January 2015
Description
This is a collection of fonts for the OS/2 Warp and eComStation platform.
Contents
| Name | License | Type | Link | Official Website. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gentium Plus Compact Font | SIL Open Font License (OFL) | TrueType | Hobbes | [1] | |
| OpenOffice 4 Fonts Pack | Several | TrueType | |||
| DejaVu Fonts | Bitstream Vera, Arev, DejaVu Changes Public Domain | TrueType | [2] | ||
| Midori | SIL Open Font License (OFL) | TrueType | [3] | [4] | |
| Workplace Sans | SIL Open Font License (OFL) | TrueType | [5] | [6] |
Download
- N/A
License
- Depends on each individual font
Author
- Several Authors