Warp Font Pack: Difference between revisions

From OS2World.Com Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
|Gentium Plus Compact Font || SIL Open Font License (OFL)|| TrueType || [http://hobbes.nmsu.edu/h-search.php?key=gentiumplus5000.wpi Hobbes] || [http://scripts.sil.org/cms/scripts/page.php?item_id=Gentium_download#794df379]
|Gentium Plus Compact Font || SIL Open Font License (OFL)|| TrueType || [http://hobbes.nmsu.edu/h-search.php?key=gentiumplus5000.wpi Hobbes] || [http://scripts.sil.org/cms/scripts/page.php?item_id=Gentium_download#794df379]
|-
|OpenOffice 4 Fonts Pack|| Several || TrueType||  || ||
|-
|-
|DejaVu Fonts|| Bitstream Vera, Arev, DejaVu Changes Public Domain || TrueType||  || [http://dejavu-fonts.org/wiki/Main_Page]
|DejaVu Fonts|| Bitstream Vera, Arev, DejaVu Changes Public Domain || TrueType||  || [http://dejavu-fonts.org/wiki/Main_Page]

Revision as of 15:42, 9 January 2015

Description

This is a collection of fonts for the OS/2 Warp and eComStation platform.

Contents

Name License Type Link Official Website.
Bitstream Charter Bitstream License TrueType Hobbes [1]
Gentium Plus Compact Font SIL Open Font License (OFL) TrueType Hobbes [2]
DejaVu Fonts Bitstream Vera, Arev, DejaVu Changes Public Domain TrueType [3]
Midori SIL Open Font License (OFL) TrueType [4] [5]
Workplace Sans SIL Open Font License (OFL) TrueType [6] [7]

Download

  • N/A

License

  • Depends on each individual font

Author

  • Several Authors