Warp Font Pack: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bitstream Charter || Bitstream License || TrueType || [http://hobbes.nmsu.edu/h-viewer.php?dir=/pub/multimedia/fonts/truetype&file=charter_ttf.wpi&backto=%2Fh-browse.php%3Fbutton%3DBrowse%26dir%3D%252Fpub%252Fmultimedia%252Ffonts%252Ftruetype%26sort%3Ddate Hobbes] || [http://www.ctan.org/tex-archive/fonts/charter/] | |Bitstream Charter || Bitstream License || TrueType || [http://hobbes.nmsu.edu/h-viewer.php?dir=/pub/multimedia/fonts/truetype&file=charter_ttf.wpi&backto=%2Fh-browse.php%3Fbutton%3DBrowse%26dir%3D%252Fpub%252Fmultimedia%252Ffonts%252Ftruetype%26sort%3Ddate Hobbes] || [http://www.ctan.org/tex-archive/fonts/charter/] | ||
|- | |||
|DejaVu Fonts|| Bitstream Vera, Arev, DejaVu Changes Public Domain || TrueType|| || [http://dejavu-fonts.org/wiki/Main_Page] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Gentium Plus Compact Font || SIL Open Font License (OFL)|| TrueType || [http://hobbes.nmsu.edu/h-search.php?key=gentiumplus5000.wpi Hobbes] || [http://scripts.sil.org/cms/scripts/page.php?item_id=Gentium_download#794df379] | |Gentium Plus Compact Font || SIL Open Font License (OFL)|| TrueType || [http://hobbes.nmsu.edu/h-search.php?key=gentiumplus5000.wpi Hobbes] || [http://scripts.sil.org/cms/scripts/page.php?item_id=Gentium_download#794df379] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Heuristica Font || SIL Open Font License (OFL)|| TrueType || [http://hobbes.nmsu.edu/h-viewer.php?dir=/pub/multimedia/fonts/truetype&file=heuristica_101.wpi&backto=%2Fh-browse.php%3Fbutton%3DBrowse%26dir%3D%252Fpub%252Fmultimedia%252Ffonts%252Ftruetype%26sort%3Ddate Hobbes] || [http://code.google.com/p/evristika/] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Midori || SIL Open Font License (OFL) || TrueType|| [http://www.altsan.org/creative/fonts/midori/index.html] || [http://www.altsan.org/creative/fonts/midori/index.html] | |Midori || SIL Open Font License (OFL) || TrueType|| [http://www.altsan.org/creative/fonts/midori/index.html] || [http://www.altsan.org/creative/fonts/midori/index.html] | ||
Revision as of 15:47, 9 January 2015
Description
This is a collection of fonts for the OS/2 Warp and eComStation platform.
Contents
| Name | License | Type | Link | Official Website. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bitstream Charter | Bitstream License | TrueType | Hobbes | [1] |
| DejaVu Fonts | Bitstream Vera, Arev, DejaVu Changes Public Domain | TrueType | [2] | |
| Gentium Plus Compact Font | SIL Open Font License (OFL) | TrueType | Hobbes | [3] |
| Heuristica Font | SIL Open Font License (OFL) | TrueType | Hobbes | [4] |
| Midori | SIL Open Font License (OFL) | TrueType | [5] | [6] |
| Workplace Sans | SIL Open Font License (OFL) | TrueType | [7] | [8] |
Download
- N/A
License
- Depends on each individual font
Author
- Several Authors