XWarp Programs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|cfgsort | |cfgsort | ||
|Freeware | |||
|- | |||
|ClassTool | |||
|Freeware | |Freeware | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 172: | Line 175: | ||
|Danis506 | |Danis506 | ||
|Freeware | |Freeware | ||
|- | |- | ||
|intel e1000e [http://hobbes.nmsu.edu/h-viewer.php?dir=/pub/os2/system/drivers/network&file=intel_e1000e_os2_v0-1-6.zip] | |intel e1000e [http://hobbes.nmsu.edu/h-viewer.php?dir=/pub/os2/system/drivers/network&file=intel_e1000e_os2_v0-1-6.zip] | ||
|Freeware | |Freeware | ||
|- | |||
|OpenJFS | |||
|GNU GPL V2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 189: | Line 194: | ||
|GNU GPL | |GNU GPL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Libc | ||
| | |Open Source | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:00, 16 September 2015
Programs
\Programs\
| Name | License |
|---|---|
| 4OS2 | Open Source |
| Archive Viewer (arcView) | GNU GPL |
| AssoEdit | Public Domain |
| ClassMgr - WPS Class Manager | GNU GPL V3 |
| CleanINI | Freeware |
| DataSeek | BSD Alike |
| DOSBox | GNU GPL V2 |
| FM/2 - File Manager/2 | GNU GPL |
| FPOS | Mozilla Public License 1.1 |
| INI Tools - INI Editor | Freeware for non commercial use |
| Initor | Freeware |
| IPConfigPM | GNU GPL V3 |
| KON | LGPL |
| LxLite | Freeware - Source code available |
| PMDLL | Public Domain |
| System Load | BSD 3 Clauses |
| Scitech Snap | Freeware |
| Theseus | Freeware |
| VitualBox Drivers | Freeware |
| VLC | GNU GPL V2 |
| WarpIn | GNU GPL V2 |
| zip | Freeware |
OS
Libraries
\Warp\DLL\
| Name | License |
|---|---|
| VROBJ.DLL | Freeware |
| VPREXX.DLL | Freeware |
| JPOS2DLL.DLL | Freeware |
| FT2LIB.DLL | Innotek Font LIbrary - Freeware |
| OSFree Replacement Forwarders for CP | Open Source / BSD alike |
PM Apps
\Warp\AppsPM\
| Name | License |
|---|---|
| AE | GNU GPL |
| NewView | GNU GPL |
Command Line Apps
\Warp\AppsCMD\
| Name | License |
|---|---|
| ctree | Freeware |
| OSFree Command Line Tools | BSD Alike |
| lxlite | GNU GPL V2 |
| unlock | GNU GPL V2 |
| RenModul | GNU GPL V2 |
Scripts
\Warp\Scripts\
| Name | License |
|---|---|
| cfgsort | Freeware |
| ClassTool | Freeware |
| showtree | Freeware |
Drivers
\Warp\Drivers\
| Name | License |
|---|---|
| usbdrv | Freeware |
| DanisDASD | Freeware |
| Danis506 | Freeware |
| intel e1000e [1] | Freeware |
| OpenJFS | GNU GPL V2 |
System Tools
\Warp\System\
| Name | License |
|---|---|
| xWorkplace | GNU GPL |
| Libc | Open Source |
Resources
Fonts
\Resources\Fonts\
| Name | License |
|---|---|
| Almost Swiss | Freeware |
| Almost VIO | Freeware |
| New Athena Unicode Fonts | Open Font License. |
| WarpSans | Freeware |
| Freeware |
Pointers
\Resources\Pointers\
| Name | License |
|---|---|
| Pointer Pack | Freeware |