Lenovo ThinkPad Yoga 14: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "'''Work in Progress''' 400px ==Specs== * Model: * Processor: * RAM: 8GB * HDD: 1T Hybrid Drive ==Devices== Chipset: {| class="wik..." |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
! Component !! Name !! HardwareID!! Status !! Driver | ! Component !! Name !! HardwareID!! Status !! Driver | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Processor || || ||[[image:Check.gif]]|| [[ACPI]]- Boots | |Processor || || || [[image:Check.gif]] || [[ACPI]]- Boots | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HDD || Advanced Host Controller Interface || ||[[image:Check.gif]]|| [[OS2AHCI]] | |HDD || Advanced Host Controller Interface || ||[[image:Check.gif]]|| [[OS2AHCI]] | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|Audio || || || [[image:Nopebl.gif]] || Not Tested - [[UNIAUD]] | |Audio || || || [[image:Nopebl.gif]] || Not Tested - [[UNIAUD]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Video || || ||[[image:Check.gif]] || [[Panorama]] | |Video || || || [[image:Check.gif]] || [[Panorama]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Network || || ||[[image:Nopebl.gif | |Network || || || [[image:Nopebl.gif]] || Not Tested | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wireless Network || || || [[image:Nope.gif]] || Not Working | |Wireless Network || || || [[image:Nope.gif]] || Not Working | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wireless Bluetooth || || ||[[image:Nope.gif]]|| Not Supported | |Wireless Bluetooth || || || [[image:Nope.gif]] || Not Supported | ||
|- | |- | ||
|USB 2.0|| - || || [[image:Check.gif]] || [[USB]] | |USB 2.0|| - || || [[image:Check.gif]] || [[USB]] | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SD/MMC slot|| || ||[[image:Nopebl.gif]] || Not Tested | |SD/MMC slot|| || ||[[image:Nopebl.gif]] || Not Tested | ||
|- | |||
|Touch Screen|| || ||[[image:Nopebl.gif]] || Not Tested | |||
|- | |||
|Digitizer Pen|| || ||[[image:Nopebl.gif]] || Not Tested | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:09, 23 January 2016
Work in Progress
Specs
- Model:
- Processor:
- RAM: 8GB
- HDD: 1T Hybrid Drive
Devices
Chipset:
| Component | Name | HardwareID | Status | Driver |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Processor | ACPI- Boots | |||
| HDD | Advanced Host Controller Interface | OS2AHCI | ||
| Audio | Not Tested - UNIAUD | |||
| Video | Panorama | |||
| Network | Not Tested | |||
| Wireless Network | Not Working | |||
| Wireless Bluetooth | Not Supported | |||
| USB 2.0 | - | USB | ||
| USB 3.0 | - | Not Supported | ||
| WebCam | Not Tested | |||
| UEFI boot | Not Supported. Must boot in Legacy mode. | |||
| SD/MMC slot | Not Tested | |||
| Touch Screen | Not Tested | |||
| Digitizer Pen | Not Tested |
Installation Notes
eComStation has to be installed from an external CD/DVD Drive.