List of Laptop Computers (Archive): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IBM ||ThinkPad T43|| ||2005 ||Very Good||{{VeryGood}} | | IBM ||ThinkPad T43|| ||2005 ||Very Good||{{VeryGood}} | ||
|- | |||
| IBM ||[[IBM Thinkpad X20|Thinkpad X20]]|| || 2000 ||Good||{{Good}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| IBM ||ThinkPad X41|| || 2005 ||Good||{{Good}} | | IBM ||ThinkPad X41|| || 2005 ||Good||{{Good}} | ||
Revision as of 01:16, 24 January 2019
| Hardware Rating | |
|---|---|
| Very Good | |
| Good | |
| Average | |
| Bad |
For current laptops (2010 and ahead) visit the Laptop Computers page.
| Brand | Name | Model | Release Date | Comments | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asus | Asus Z83C | a7c | 2007 | Good | |
| Dell | Latitude D430 | 2008 | Bad: Does not work with eCS 2.0 | ||
| Dell | Latitude E6400 | 2009 | Good: Boots / Good Support | ||
| IBM | PS/2 Model L40 SX | 8543-A44, 8543-E45 | Very Good: Supported (OS/2 1.30.1) | ||
| IBM | PS/2 Model N33 SX | 8533-A33 | Very Good: Supported (OS/2 2.0) | ||
| IBM | PS/2 Model N51 SLC | 8551-025 | Very Good: Supported (OS/2 1.30.2) | ||
| IBM | PS/2 Model N51 SX | 8551-033 | Very Good: Supported (OS/2 1.30.1) | ||
| IBM | PS/2 Model CL57 SX | 8554-045 | Very Good: Supported (OS/2 2.0) | ||
| IBM | ThinkPad 701 | 1995 | Very Good: Supported (Warp 3) | ||
| IBM | ThinkPad 701c | 1995 | |||
| IBM | ThinkPad 770Z | 1999 | Good | ||
| IBM | ThinkPad T20 | 2000 | Very Good | ||
| IBM | ThinkPad T21 | 2000 | Very Good | ||
| IBM | ThinkPad T23 | 2002 | Very Good | ||
| IBM | ThinkPad T30 | 2002 | Very Good | ||
| IBM | ThinkPad T40 | 2373 | 2003 | Very Good | |
| IBM | ThinkPad T40p | 2003 | Very Good | ||
| IBM | ThinkPad T42 | 2005 | Very Good | ||
| IBM | ThinkPad T43 | 2005 | Very Good | ||
| IBM | Thinkpad X20 | 2000 | Good | ||
| IBM | ThinkPad X41 | 2005 | Good | ||
| Lenovo | ThinkPad W500 | 2008 | Good: Boots / Good Support | ||
| Lenovo | ThinkPad W700 | 2008 | Good: Boots / Good Support | ||
| Lenovo | ThinkPad X200 | 2008 | Good: Boots / Good Support | ||
| Lenovo | Thinkpad X200T | 2008 | Good: Boots / Good Support | ||
| Lenovo | ThinkPad A22e | 2001 | |||
| Lenovo | ThinkPad A31p | 2003 | |||
| Lenovo | ThinkPad R32 | 2002 | |||
| Lenovo | ThinkPad R40 | 2004 | |||
| Lenovo/IBM | ThinkPad T60 | 1951, 1952, 1953, 1954, 1955, 1956 2007, 2008, 2009, 2613, 2623, 2637 |
2006 | Good | |
| Lenovo/IBM | ThinkPad T61 | 2007 | Good | ||
| Lenovo/IBM | ThinkPad X60 | 1706-8DU | 2006 | Good | |
| Lenovo/IBM | Thinkpad X61s | 7667-36U | 2007 | Good: Boots / Good Support | |
| Lenovo/IBM | ThinkPad Z60m | ZG05-0564 | 2006 | Good: Supported with MCP2 + Fixpak |