Software included with eComStation: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Name||Version||License||Information | !Name||Version||License||Information | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CUPS|| ||Open Source|| | |CUPS|| ||Open Source|| | ||
| Line 15: | Line 13: | ||
|[[DragText]]|| || || | |[[DragText]]|| || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |eComStation Printer||0.43||Open Source - GNU GPL V2/CC Attrib ShareALike||By Alex Taylor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|eCo Market|| ||Freeware|| | |eCo Market|| ||Freeware|| | ||
| Line 21: | Line 19: | ||
|Lixia-JavaRDP|| ||GNU GPL V3||[[Lewis Rosenthal]] | |Lixia-JavaRDP|| ||GNU GPL V3||[[Lewis Rosenthal]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Network Adapters and Protocols||1.02|| ||By Alex Taylor. Made with VX-REXX, REXXUTIL, RXINFUTL, REXXINI | |Network Adapters and Protocols||1.02|| ||By Alex Taylor. Made with VX-REXX, REXXUTIL, RXINFUTL, REXXINI | ||
|- | |||
|RPM/YUM|| ||Open Source|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Scitech SNAP Graphics|| ||Freeware|| | |Scitech SNAP Graphics|| ||Freeware|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Panorama Enhanced VESA driver|| || | |Panorama Enhanced VESA driver|| ||Commercial|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DANIS506|| ||Open Source|| | |DANIS506|| ||Open Source|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AMouse|| ||Freeware|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|IBM Single Mouse Driver|| ||Freeware|| | |IBM Single Mouse Driver|| ||Freeware|| | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[UNIAUD]]||1.9.22 SVNr484||Open Source|| | |[[UNIAUD]]||1.9.22 SVNr484||Open Source|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 60: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|eComStation Disk Resize Utility||1.05|| ||by Serenity System | |eComStation Disk Resize Utility||1.05|| ||by Serenity System | ||
|- | |||
|eComStation Disk Verification Utility||1.00|| ||by [[Alex Taylor]] (Included work by [[Gregg Young]], [[Bart van Leeuwen]] and DFSee OEM Engine by [[Jan van Wijk]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Installation Volume Manager||2.30|| ||by [[Alex Taylor]] (Licensed to Serenity) | |Installation Volume Manager||2.30|| ||by [[Alex Taylor]] (Licensed to Serenity) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ACPI Setup||1.5|| ||eCo Software by [[Konstantin Kozlov]] | |ACPI Setup||1.5|| ||eCo Software by [[Konstantin Kozlov]] | ||
| Line 75: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[4OS2]]|| ||Open Source|| | |[[4OS2]]|| ||Open Source|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AE||1.9.8|| ||by [[Aaron Lawrence]] | |AE||1.9.8|| ||by [[Aaron Lawrence]] | ||
| Line 82: | Line 79: | ||
|Archive Viewer||2.1|| ||by [[Alex Taylor]] | |Archive Viewer||2.1|| ||by [[Alex Taylor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[DataSeeker]]||1.01|| ||by [[Alessandro Cantatore]] and [[Andreas Buchinger]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUne||2.01|| ||by eCo-software | |JUne||2.01|| ||by eCo-software | ||
| Line 90: | Line 85: | ||
|Lucide|| || || | |Lucide|| || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NewView||2.19.4|| ||by [[Aaron Lawrence]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OpenSSH client|| || || | |OpenSSH client|| || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PMVNC|| || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RSJ CD Writer|| || || | |RSJ CD Writer|| || || | ||
|- | |||
|[[SigmaMD5]]||2.0|| ||by [[Keith Merrington]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tame/2]]|| || || | |[[Tame/2]]|| || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Java||1.42|| ||InnoTek | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 106: | Line 103: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Name||Version||License||Information | !Name||Version||License||Information | ||
|- | |||
|eCSCoNet for eComStation|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|Firefox|| || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Firewall configuration program||1.4.0|| ||by [[Oleg Zhukov]] | |Firewall configuration program||1.4.0|| ||by [[Oleg Zhukov]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Internet Assistant for eComStation||1.14|| ||by [[Christian Langanke]] | |Internet Assistant for eComStation||1.14|| ||by [[Christian Langanke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PSI-IM|| || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Thunderbird|| || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 154: | Line 151: | ||
|LVM API Abstraction Layer by Alex Taylor|| || || | |LVM API Abstraction Layer by Alex Taylor|| || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NDPSMB | |NDPSMB|| || ||SMBFS NetDrive External Plugin By Herwig B | ||
|- | |||
|PR1UTIL|| || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PThread|| || || | |PThread|| || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|REXXINI|| || || | |REXXINI|| || || | ||
| Line 166: | Line 163: | ||
|VRSPLITB.DLL (VX-REXX splitbar control)|| || || | |VRSPLITB.DLL (VX-REXX splitbar control)|| || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VPREXX.DLL|| || || | |VPREXX.DLL|| || ||VisPro/REXX | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VROBJ.DLL|| || || | |VROBJ.DLL|| || ||VX-REXX | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:37, 28 October 2019
eComStation 2.2
The following utilities were added on eCS 2.2 (beta)
Utilities
| Name | Version | License | Information |
|---|---|---|---|
| CUPS | Open Source | ||
| DMT | By Rich L. Walsh | ||
| DragText | |||
| eComStation Printer | 0.43 | Open Source - GNU GPL V2/CC Attrib ShareALike | By Alex Taylor |
| eCo Market | Freeware | ||
| Lixia-JavaRDP | GNU GPL V3 | Lewis Rosenthal | |
| Network Adapters and Protocols | 1.02 | By Alex Taylor. Made with VX-REXX, REXXUTIL, RXINFUTL, REXXINI | |
| RPM/YUM | Open Source |
eComStation 2.1
Drivers
| Name | Version | License | Information |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACPI | Commercial | ||
| OS2AHCI | 1.12 | Open Source GNU GPL | |
| Scitech SNAP Graphics | Freeware | ||
| Panorama Enhanced VESA driver | Commercial | ||
| DANIS506 | Open Source | ||
| AMouse | Freeware | ||
| IBM Single Mouse Driver | Freeware | ||
| FAT32 Driver | Open Source | ||
| NTFS Driver | |||
| GenMac | |||
| UNIAUD | 1.9.22 SVNr484 | Open Source |
Utilities
| Name | Version | License | Information |
|---|---|---|---|
| MemDisk | 2011.05.01 | ||
| eComStation Disk Resize Utility | 1.05 | by Serenity System | |
| eComStation Disk Verification Utility | 1.00 | by Alex Taylor (Included work by Gregg Young, Bart van Leeuwen and DFSee OEM Engine by Jan van Wijk | |
| Installation Volume Manager | 2.30 | by Alex Taylor (Licensed to Serenity) | |
| ACPI Setup | 1.5 | eCo Software by Konstantin Kozlov | |
| USBDock |
Applications
| Name | Version | License | Information |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4OS2 | Open Source | ||
| AE | 1.9.8 | by Aaron Lawrence | |
| Archive Viewer | 2.1 | by Alex Taylor | |
| DataSeeker | 1.01 | by Alessandro Cantatore and Andreas Buchinger | |
| JUne | 2.01 | by eCo-software | |
| Lucide | |||
| NewView | 2.19.4 | by Aaron Lawrence | |
| OpenSSH client | |||
| PMVNC | |||
| RSJ CD Writer | |||
| SigmaMD5 | 2.0 | by Keith Merrington | |
| Tame/2 | |||
| Java | 1.42 | InnoTek |
Internet
| Name | Version | License | Information |
|---|---|---|---|
| eCSCoNet for eComStation | |||
| Firefox | |||
| Firewall configuration program | 1.4.0 | by Oleg Zhukov | |
| Internet Assistant for eComStation | 1.14 | by Christian Langanke | |
| PSI-IM | |||
| Thunderbird |
Libraries
| Name | Version | License | Information |
|---|---|---|---|
| APIEX Library | |||
| Cairo | |||
| CFGSYS | |||
| eCo Runtime | |||
| ExceptQ | |||
| LibC | |||
| eComStation REXX Library [1] | |||
| eStyler/2 | |||
| EVFS | |||
| File Open Container (FOC) | |||
| GCC | |||
| SDL | |||
| gettext | |||
| bzip2 | |||
| LVM API Abstraction Layer by Alex Taylor | |||
| NDPSMB | SMBFS NetDrive External Plugin By Herwig B | ||
| PR1UTIL | |||
| PThread | |||
| REXXINI | |||
| USBCALLS | |||
| VRSPLITB.DLL (VX-REXX splitbar control) | |||
| VPREXX.DLL | VisPro/REXX | ||
| VROBJ.DLL | VX-REXX |
Need to find, FSLIB.DLL, hotkey.dll, hugelb.dll, ptrace.dll,
eComStation 2.0
Software removed from version 2 that was included in version 1.2:
- Lotus Smartsuite
eComStation 1.2
eComStation 1.1
eComStation 1.0
- Lotus Smartsuite