Lenovo ThinkPad Yoga 12 - 20CD: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wireless Network ||Intel Wireless 7260 ||8086:08B2 || [[image:Nope.gif]] || | |Wireless Network ||Intel Wireless 7260 ||8086:08B2 || [[image:Nope.gif]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|USB 2.0|| Intel 8 Series USB EHCI #1 ||8086:9C26 || [[image:Check.gif]] || AN USB Drivers and [[Lars' USB Drivers]] | |USB 2.0|| Intel 8 Series USB EHCI #1 ||8086:9C26 || [[image:Check.gif]] || AN USB Drivers and [[Lars' USB Drivers]] | ||
| Line 29: | Line 27: | ||
|SD/MMC slot||Realtek RTS5227 PCI Express Card Reader ||10EC:5227 || [[image:Nope.gif]] || Not supported | |SD/MMC slot||Realtek RTS5227 PCI Express Card Reader ||10EC:5227 || [[image:Nope.gif]] || Not supported | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Touch screen ||ELAN capacitive 10-point multitouch touchscreen ||04f3:0254 || [[image:Check.gif]] || [[USBECD]] | |Wireless Bluetooth - USB ||Intel Bluetooth 4.0 Controller ||8087:07DC || [[image:Nope.gif]] || Not Supported | ||
|- | |||
|Touch screen - USB ||ELAN capacitive 10-point multitouch touchscreen ||04f3:0254 || [[image:Check.gif]] || [[USBECD]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WebCam ||Chicony Integrated Camera ||04f2:b39f || [[image:Check.gif]] || [http://home.hccnet.nl/w.m.brul/uvcvideo/index.html UVC Webcam Support] | |WebCam - USB ||Chicony Integrated Camera ||04f2:b39f || [[image:Check.gif]] || [http://home.hccnet.nl/w.m.brul/uvcvideo/index.html UVC Webcam Support] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sensor ||Sensor Hub ||0483:91d1 || [[image:Nope.gif]] || Not supported | |Sensor - USB ||Sensor Hub ||0483:91d1 || [[image:Nope.gif]] || Not supported | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Digitizer Tablet/Pen || Tablet ISD-V4 ||056A:00EC || [[image:Check.gif]] || [[USBECD]], [[XSMOUSE]] | |Digitizer Tablet/Pen - USB || Tablet ISD-V4 ||056A:00EC || [[image:Check.gif]] || [[USBECD]], [[XSMOUSE]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UEFI boot|| || || [[image:Nope.gif]] || Not Supported. Works with Legacy mode ON. | |UEFI boot|| || || [[image:Nope.gif]] || Not Supported. Works with Legacy mode ON. | ||
Revision as of 21:43, 18 April 2020
General Specs
- Model Number: 20CD
- Processor: Intel Core i5-4200U processor (2 cores, 1.60GHz, 3MB Cache)
- Memory:8 GB
- Release Year: 2014/2015
Devices
| Component | Name | HardwareID | Status | Driver |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Processor | Intel Core i5-4200U processor | ACPI | ||
| HDD | Intel 8 Series SATA Controller 1 [AHCI mode] | 8086:9C03 | OS2AHCI | |
| Audio | Intel 8 Series HD Audio Controller | 8086:9C20 | UNIAUD | |
| Audio | Intel Haswell-ULT HD Audio Controller | 8086:0A0C | ||
| Video | Intel Haswell-ULT Integrated Graphics Controller | 8086:0A16 | Panorama | |
| Wireless Network | Intel Wireless 7260 | 8086:08B2 | ||
| USB 2.0 | Intel 8 Series USB EHCI #1 | 8086:9C26 | AN USB Drivers and Lars' USB Drivers | |
| SD/MMC slot | Realtek RTS5227 PCI Express Card Reader | 10EC:5227 | Not supported | |
| Wireless Bluetooth - USB | Intel Bluetooth 4.0 Controller | 8087:07DC | Not Supported | |
| Touch screen - USB | ELAN capacitive 10-point multitouch touchscreen | 04f3:0254 | USBECD | |
| WebCam - USB | Chicony Integrated Camera | 04f2:b39f | UVC Webcam Support | |
| Sensor - USB | Sensor Hub | 0483:91d1 | Not supported | |
| Digitizer Tablet/Pen - USB | Tablet ISD-V4 | 056A:00EC | USBECD, XSMOUSE | |
| UEFI boot | Not Supported. Works with Legacy mode ON. |
General Comments
ArcaOS installs without any issues following the installer.
Digitizer Pen
It works with USBECD, adding the following on the config.sys.
DEVICE=C:\OS2\BOOT\XSMOUSE.SYS DEVICE=C:\sys\apps\AMOUSE\AMOUSE.SYS STYPE=XSMOUSE$ DEVICE=C:\OS2\BOOT\USBECD.SYS /D:056A:00EC:0135 /N:$STYLUS$ /S /V RUN=C:\OS2\BOOT\YOGA12.EXE
Audio
Using Uniaud driver:
DEVICE=C:\MMOS2\UNIAUD32.SYS /A:1 DEVICE=C:\MMOS2\UNIAUD16.SYS /C