The Toronto OS/2 User's Group Newsletter: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
*Voice Recognition? | *Voice Recognition? | ||
:A bit o' humour, submitted by TO/2 Member Joseph Vella. | :A bit o' humour, submitted by TO/2 Member Joseph Vella. | ||
|- | |||
|March | |||
| style="vertical-align:top;| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|April | |||
| style="vertical-align:top;| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|May | |||
| style="vertical-align:top;| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|June | |||
| style="vertical-align:top;| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|July | |||
| style="vertical-align:top;| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|August | |||
| style="vertical-align:top;| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|September | |||
| style="vertical-align:top;| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|October | |||
| style="vertical-align:top;| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|November | |||
| style="vertical-align:top;| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|December | |||
| style="vertical-align:top;| | |||
| | |||
* TO/2 Ceases to Exist - Joe Johnson - 1 | |||
* Terry Hamilton, TO/2 Prez, Retires - Terry Hamilton - 2 | |||
* OS/2 “Must-Have” Utils Returns - Press Release - 2 | |||
* Stardock Distibutor in Canada - Press Release - 3 | |||
* Java 1.1.4 JDK Available - James Arnold - 4 | |||
* News from the ‘Net - Joe Johnson - 4 | |||
* OS/2 Resources on the Internet - Joe Johnson - 5-8 | |||
* December Shareware Diskette - George Sikou - 7 | |||
* WarpCast Moves to New Domain - Press Release - 9 | |||
* pp.doc - Free REXX Utility - Gil Gagnon - 10 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:27, 1 August 2023
- Bringing Toronto's OS/2 community timely information, quality speakers and a helpful forum for their questions.
1999
| Number | Content | |
|---|---|---|
| January | Volumen 5, Issue 1 |
|
| February | volume 2, issue 10 | |
| March | volume 2, issue 10 | |
| April | volume 2, issue 10 | |
| May | volume 2, issue 10 | |
| June | volume 2, issue 10 | |
| July | volume 2, issue 10 |
1998
| Number | Content | |
|---|---|---|
| January | Volumen 4, Issue 1 |
|
| February | ||
| March | ||
| April | ||
| May | ||
| June | ||
| July |
1997
| Number | Content | |
|---|---|---|
| January | Volume 2, issue 9 |
|
| February | volume 2, issue 10 |
|
| March | ||
| April | ||
| May | ||
| June | ||
| July | ||
| August | ||
| September | ||
| October | ||
| November | ||
| December |
|
1996
1995
| Number | Content |
|---|---|
| May - Volume 0, Issue 0 |
|
| June - Volume 1, Issue 1 |
|
| July - Volume 1, Issue 2 |
Introduction
Administrivia
News of the Month
Reviews
Tools, Tips and Tricks
What's on for TO/2
Details and Legals
|
| August - Volume 1, Issue 4 |
Introduction/ Administrivia
News of the Month
Tools, Tips and Tricks
OS/2 Information
Details and Legals
|
| September - Volume 1, Issue 5 |
|
| October - Volume 1, Issue 6 |
|
| November - Volume 1, Issue 7 |
|
| December - Volume 1, Issue 8 |
|
