Gigabyte B365M DS3H: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! Component !! Name !! HardwareID!! Status !! Driver | ! Component !! Name !! HardwareID!! Status !! Driver | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Processor || | |Processor || Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-9600K CPU @ 3.70GHz || -- ||[[image:Check.gif]]|| [[ACPI]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HDD - SATA || | |HDD - SATA || Intel 200 Series PCH SATA controller [AHCI mode] || 8086:A282 ||[[image:Check.gif]]|| [[OS2AHCI]], DANIS506 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Audio || | |Audio || Intel 200 Series PCH HD Audio || 8086:A2F0 ||[[image:Check.gif]] ||[[UNIAUD]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Network || Realtek Gigabit | |Network || Realtek RTL8111/8168/8411 PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Controller || 10EC:8168 ||[[image:Check.gif]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Video ||- | |Video ||Intel CoffeeLake-S GT2 [UHD Graphics 630] || 8086:3E98 ||[[image:Check.gif]] || [[SNAP Graphics]], [[Panorama]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|USB (xHCI)|| | |USB (xHCI)|| Intel 200 Series/Z370 Chipset Family USB 3.0 xHCI Controller || 8086:A2AF ||[[image:Check.gif]] || AN USB Drivers. | ||
|- | |||
|Storage (NVMe)|| Phison E12 NVMe Controller || 1987:5012 ||[[image:Check.gif]] || | |||
|- | |||
|Storage (NVMe)|| Sandisk WD Black SN750 / PC SN730 NVMe SSD || 15B7:5006 ||[[image:Check.gif]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:49, 28 August 2023

General Specs
- Socket
- Chipset
- Intel B365 Express Chipset
- Release Date
- September 4, 2019
Devices
| Component | Name | HardwareID | Status | Driver |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Processor | Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-9600K CPU @ 3.70GHz | -- | ACPI | |
| HDD - SATA | Intel 200 Series PCH SATA controller [AHCI mode] | 8086:A282 | OS2AHCI, DANIS506 | |
| Audio | Intel 200 Series PCH HD Audio | 8086:A2F0 | UNIAUD | |
| Network | Realtek RTL8111/8168/8411 PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Controller | 10EC:8168 | ||
| Video | Intel CoffeeLake-S GT2 [UHD Graphics 630] | 8086:3E98 | SNAP Graphics, Panorama | |
| USB (xHCI) | Intel 200 Series/Z370 Chipset Family USB 3.0 xHCI Controller | 8086:A2AF | AN USB Drivers. | |
| Storage (NVMe) | Phison E12 NVMe Controller | 1987:5012 | ||
| Storage (NVMe) | Sandisk WD Black SN750 / PC SN730 NVMe SSD | 15B7:5006 |
General Comments
- Tested by David McKenna
Tested ArcaOS 5.1 with UEFI mode on.