HP Pavillion x360 m3: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Devices== | ==Devices== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Component !! Name !! HardwareID!! Status !! Driver | |||
|- | |||
|Processor || || || [[image:Check.gif]] || [[ACPI]]- Boots | |||
|- | |||
|Video || Intel Skylake GT2 [HD Graphics 520] ||8086:1916 || [[image:Check.gif]] || [[Panorama]] | |||
|- | |||
|HDD || Intel Sunrise Point-LP SATA Controller [AHCI mode] ||8086:9D03 ||[[image:Check.gif]]|| [[OS2AHCI]] | |||
|- | |||
|Audio ||Intel Sunrise Point-LP HD Audio || 8086:9D70 || [[image:Check.gif]] || [[Uniaud]] | |||
|- | |||
|Wireless Network || Intel Wireless 3165 || 8086:3165 || [[image:Nope.gif]] || Not Working | |||
|- | |||
|USB 3.0|| Intel Sunrise Point-LP USB 3.0 xHCI Controller||8086:9D2F || [[image:Check.gif]] || AN USB Drivers | |||
|- | |||
|Card Reader || Realtek RTS522A PCI Express Card Reader || 10EC:522A ||[[image:Vraag.gif]] || Not Tested | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==General Comments== | ==General Comments== | ||
Revision as of 03:42, 7 September 2023

General Specs
- Model Number: m3-u001dx
- Processor:
- Memory:
- HDD:
- Graphics:
- Chipset:
- Release Year:
Devices
| Component | Name | HardwareID | Status | Driver |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Processor | ACPI- Boots | |||
| Video | Intel Skylake GT2 [HD Graphics 520] | 8086:1916 | Panorama | |
| HDD | Intel Sunrise Point-LP SATA Controller [AHCI mode] | 8086:9D03 | OS2AHCI | |
| Audio | Intel Sunrise Point-LP HD Audio | 8086:9D70 | Uniaud | |
| Wireless Network | Intel Wireless 3165 | 8086:3165 | Not Working | |
| USB 3.0 | Intel Sunrise Point-LP USB 3.0 xHCI Controller | 8086:9D2F | AN USB Drivers | |
| Card Reader | Realtek RTS522A PCI Express Card Reader | 10EC:522A | Not Tested |
General Comments
- Report by Martin Iturbide
- Installed ArcaOS 5.1 with UEFI mode as Dual Boot with Windows 11. Wifi is not supported. Video, sound, touchpad, keyboard and USB worked without any special configuration.