Scanners: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| ||Agfa Studioscan IISi **|| || Tame/2 ||microtek.conf | | ||Agfa Studioscan IISi **|| || Tame/2 ||microtek.conf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Microtek Scanmaker E3 | | ||Microtek Scanmaker E3|| || Tame/2 ||microtek.conf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Microtek Scanmaker E6 | | ||Microtek Scanmaker E6|| || Tame/2 ||microtek.conf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Microtek Scanmaker II | | ||Microtek Scanmaker II|| || Tame/2 ||microtek.conf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Microtek Scanmaker III | | ||Microtek Scanmaker III|| || Tame/2 ||microtek.conf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Vobis Highscreen PerfectScan | | ||Vobis Highscreen PerfectScan|| || Tame/2 ||microtek.conf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Vobis Highscreen HighScan | | ||Vobis Highscreen HighScan|| || Tame/2 ||microtek.conf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Escom Power Scanner 3000 | | ||Escom Power Scanner 3000|| || Tame/2 ||microtek.conf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Microtek Scanmaker 630 ** microtek2.conf | | ||Microtek Scanmaker 630 **|| || Tame/2 ||microtek2.conf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Microtek Scanmaker 330 ** | | ||Microtek Scanmaker 330 **|| || Tame/2 ||microtek2.conf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Microtek Scanmaker 636 ** | | ||Microtek Scanmaker 636 **|| || Tame/2 ||microtek2.conf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Microtek Scanmaker V6USL ** | | ||Microtek Scanmaker V6USL **|| || Tame/2 ||microtek2.conf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Microtek Scanmaker X12USL ** | | ||Microtek Scanmaker X12USL **|| || Tame/2 ||microtek2.conf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Microtek Scanmaker X6 ** | | ||Microtek Scanmaker X6 **|| || Tame/2 ||microtek2.conf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Microtek ScanMaker 600 | | ||Microtek ScanMaker 600|| || Tame/2 ||microtek2.conf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Mustek MFC600S * mustek.conf | | ||Mustek MFC600S *|| || Tame/2 ||mustek.conf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Mustek MFS6000CX * | | ||Mustek MFS6000CX *|| || Tame/2 ||mustek.conf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Mustek Paragon 1200A3Pro * | | ||Mustek Paragon 1200A3Pro *|| || Tame/2 ||mustek.conf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Mustek SE12000SP * | | ||Mustek SE12000SP *|| || Tame/2 ||mustek.conf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Mustek SE12000SP Plus * | | ||Mustek SE12000SP Plus *|| || Tame/2 ||mustek.conf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Trust 19200 * | | ||Trust 19200 *|| || Tame/2 ||mustek.conf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Devcom Black Widow 9636 Pro pie.conf | | ||Devcom Black Widow 9636 Pro|| || Tame/2 ||pie.conf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Sharp JX250 sharp.conf | | ||Sharp JX250|| || Tame/2 ||sharp.conf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Rios RI600 | | ||Rios RI600|| || Tame/2 ||sharp.conf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Sharp JX330 | | ||Sharp JX330|| || Tame/2 ||sharp.conf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Agfa Snapscan 1236S ** snapscan.conf | | ||Agfa Snapscan 1236S **|| || Tame/2 ||snapscan.conf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Agfa Snapscan 300 | | ||Agfa Snapscan 300|| || Tame/2 ||snapscan.conf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Acer 310S | | ||Acer 310S|| || Tame/2 ||snapscan.conf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Umax Astra 2100S umax.conf | | ||Umax Astra 2100S|| || Tame/2 ||umax.conf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Umax Astra 1200S | | ||Umax Astra 1200S|| || Tame/2 ||umax.conf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Umax Astra 1220S | | ||Umax Astra 1220S|| || Tame/2 ||umax.conf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Umax Astra 2200S | | ||Umax Astra 2200S|| || Tame/2 ||umax.conf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Umax 12S | | ||Umax 12S|| || Tame/2 ||umax.conf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Umax Vista-S6E | | ||Umax Vista-S6E|| || Tame/2 ||umax.conf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Umax PowerLook III | | ||Umax PowerLook III|| || Tame/2 ||umax.conf | ||
|- | |||
| ||Linotype Hell Jade|| || Tame/2 ||umax.conf | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:51, 26 May 2013
USB Scanners
| Brand | Name | Model | Driver | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Epson | Epson Perfection 1650 USB | Tame/2, SaneUSB | usbscan$.conf and epson.conf. A SaneUSB build is required, it should include the file. | |
| Epson | Epson Perfection 1650 USB | Tame/2, SaneUSB | usbscan$.conf and epson.conf. A SaneUSB build is required, it should include the file. | |
| Epson | Epson Perfection 1660 USB | Tame/2, SaneUSB | usbscan$.conf and epson.conf. A SaneUSB build is required, it should include the file. | |
| Epson | Epson Perfection 640U USB Scanner | Tame/2, SaneUSB | usbscan$.conf and epson.conf. A SaneUSB build is required, it should include the file. | |
| Epson | Epson Perfection 1640SU and 1640SU Photo USB scanners | Tame/2, SaneUSB | usbscan$.conf and epson.conf. A SaneUSB build is required, it should include the file. | |
| Epson | Epson Perfection 2450(GT-9700F) USB scanner | Tame/2, SaneUSB | usbscan$.conf and epson.conf. A SaneUSB build is required, it should include the file. | |
| Epson | Epson Perfection 2400 Photo USB Scanner | Tame/2, SaneUSB | usbscan$.conf and epson.conf. A SaneUSB build is required, it should include the file. | |
| Epson | Epson Perfection 3200 Photo USB Scanner | Tame/2, SaneUSB | usbscan$.conf and epson.conf. A SaneUSB build is required, it should include the file. | |
| Epson | Epson Perfection 610U USB Scanner | Tame/2, SaneUSB | usbscan$.conf and epson.conf. A SaneUSB build is required, it should include the file. | |
| Epson | Epson 636U USB Scanner | Tame/2, SaneUSB | usbscan$.conf and epson.conf. A SaneUSB build is required, it should include the file. | |
| Epson | Epson 1240 USB Scanner | Tame/2, SaneUSB | usbscan$.conf and epson.conf. A SaneUSB build is required, it should include the file. |
SCSI Scanners
| Brand | Name | Model | Driver | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plustek Optic Pro | Tame/2 | artec.conf | ||
| Avision AV 620 | Tame/2 | avision.conf | ||
| Avision AV 630 | Tame/2 | avision.conf | ||
| Canon FB620S | Tame/2 | canon.conf | ||
| Canon FB1200S | Tame/2 | canon.conf | ||
| Canon FS2710 ***** | Tame/2 | canon.conf | ||
| Nikon LS20 | Tame/2 | coolscan.conf | ||
| Nikon LS1000 | Tame/2 | coolscan.conf | ||
| Nikon LS2000 | Tame/2 | coolscan.conf | ||
| Epson 1200 | Tame/2 | epson.conf | ||
| Epson 1640 | Tame/2 | epson.conf | ||
| Epson FS200 | Tame/2 | epson.conf | ||
| Epson GT5500 | Tame/2 | epson.conf | ||
| Epson GT7000 | Tame/2 | epson.conf | ||
| Epson Expression 636 (GT-9500) | Tame/2 | epson.conf | ||
| EPSON ES-1000C (GT-8500) | Tame/2 | epson.conf | ||
| HP ScanJet IIP | Tame/2 | hp.conf | ||
| HP ScanJet 3+ ** | Tame/2 | hp.conf | ||
| HP ScanJet 3P ** | Tame/2 | hp.conf | ||
| HP ScanJet 3C ** | Tame/2 | hp.conf | ||
| HP ScanJet 4C ** | Tame/2 | hp.conf | ||
| HP ScanJet 4P ** | Tame/2 | hp.conf | ||
| HP ScanJet 5P ** | Tame/2 | hp.conf | ||
| HP 6100C ** | Tame/2 | hp.conf | ||
| HP 6200C ** | Tame/2 | hp.conf | ||
| HP 6250C ** | Tame/2 | hp.conf | ||
| HP 6300C ** | Tame/2 | hp.conf | ||
| HP 6350C ** | Tame/2 | hp.conf | ||
| HP ScanJet IICX ** | Tame/2 | hp.conf | ||
| HP ScanJet IIC ** | Tame/2 | hp.conf | ||
| HP PHOTOSMART ** | Tame/2 | hp.conf | ||
| HP 6390C | Tame/2 | hp.conf | ||
| Agfa Studioscan IISi ** | Tame/2 | microtek.conf | ||
| Microtek Scanmaker E3 | Tame/2 | microtek.conf | ||
| Microtek Scanmaker E6 | Tame/2 | microtek.conf | ||
| Microtek Scanmaker II | Tame/2 | microtek.conf | ||
| Microtek Scanmaker III | Tame/2 | microtek.conf | ||
| Vobis Highscreen PerfectScan | Tame/2 | microtek.conf | ||
| Vobis Highscreen HighScan | Tame/2 | microtek.conf | ||
| Escom Power Scanner 3000 | Tame/2 | microtek.conf | ||
| Microtek Scanmaker 630 ** | Tame/2 | microtek2.conf | ||
| Microtek Scanmaker 330 ** | Tame/2 | microtek2.conf | ||
| Microtek Scanmaker 636 ** | Tame/2 | microtek2.conf | ||
| Microtek Scanmaker V6USL ** | Tame/2 | microtek2.conf | ||
| Microtek Scanmaker X12USL ** | Tame/2 | microtek2.conf | ||
| Microtek Scanmaker X6 ** | Tame/2 | microtek2.conf | ||
| Microtek ScanMaker 600 | Tame/2 | microtek2.conf | ||
| Mustek MFC600S * | Tame/2 | mustek.conf | ||
| Mustek MFS6000CX * | Tame/2 | mustek.conf | ||
| Mustek Paragon 1200A3Pro * | Tame/2 | mustek.conf | ||
| Mustek SE12000SP * | Tame/2 | mustek.conf | ||
| Mustek SE12000SP Plus * | Tame/2 | mustek.conf | ||
| Trust 19200 * | Tame/2 | mustek.conf | ||
| Devcom Black Widow 9636 Pro | Tame/2 | pie.conf | ||
| Sharp JX250 | Tame/2 | sharp.conf | ||
| Rios RI600 | Tame/2 | sharp.conf | ||
| Sharp JX330 | Tame/2 | sharp.conf | ||
| Agfa Snapscan 1236S ** | Tame/2 | snapscan.conf | ||
| Agfa Snapscan 300 | Tame/2 | snapscan.conf | ||
| Acer 310S | Tame/2 | snapscan.conf | ||
| Umax Astra 2100S | Tame/2 | umax.conf | ||
| Umax Astra 1200S | Tame/2 | umax.conf | ||
| Umax Astra 1220S | Tame/2 | umax.conf | ||
| Umax Astra 2200S | Tame/2 | umax.conf | ||
| Umax 12S | Tame/2 | umax.conf | ||
| Umax Vista-S6E | Tame/2 | umax.conf | ||
| Umax PowerLook III | Tame/2 | umax.conf | ||
| Linotype Hell Jade | Tame/2 | umax.conf |
LPT Scanners
| Brand | Name | Model | Driver | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medion | Medion MD9890 | Tame/2 | mustek_pp.conf | |
| Mustek | Mustek SE6000S | Tame/2 | mustek_pp.conf |