Events: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==WarpStock== | ==WarpStock== | ||
* Link: http://www.warpstock.org/staticpages/index.php?page=past_events | * Link: http://www.warpstock.org/staticpages/index.php?page=past_events | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | ||
Line 32: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Warpstock 2013]] || October 4 to 6, 2013. || Atlanta, Georgia. USA.<br> Drury Inn & Suites Airport, located at 1270 Virginia Avenue, Atlanta, Georgia, United States 30344. || [[image:WS2013_406x150.png|100px]] || [http://www.warpstock.org/staticpages/index.php?page=ws2013_home Official Site] || [http://www.warpstock.org/mediagallery/album.php?aid=30&page=1 Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [http://www.warpstock.org/filemgmt/viewcat.php?cid=34 Warpstock Presentations], [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL4pjffCdj7wSxFUYQpMup0uM1l0fyuoBs WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] | | [[Warpstock 2013]] || October 4 to 6, 2013. || Atlanta, Georgia. USA.<br> Drury Inn & Suites Airport, located at 1270 Virginia Avenue, Atlanta, Georgia, United States 30344. || [[image:WS2013_406x150.png|100px]] || [http://www.warpstock.org/staticpages/index.php?page=ws2013_home Official Site] || [http://www.warpstock.org/mediagallery/album.php?aid=30&page=1 Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [http://www.warpstock.org/filemgmt/viewcat.php?cid=34 Warpstock Presentations], [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL4pjffCdj7wSxFUYQpMup0uM1l0fyuoBs WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Warpstock 2012]] || || . USA.<br> || [[image:|50px]] || [Official Site] || [Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [Warpstock Presentations], [WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warpstock 2011]] || || . USA.<br> || [[image:|50px]] || [Official Site] || [Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [Warpstock Presentations], [WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warpstock 2010]] || || . USA.<br> || [[image:|50px]] || [Official Site] || [Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [Warpstock Presentations], [WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warpstock 2009]] || || . USA.<br> || [[image:|50px]] || [Official Site] || [Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [Warpstock Presentations], [WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warpstock 2008]] || || . USA.<br> || [[image:|50px]] || [Official Site] || [Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [Warpstock Presentations], [WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warpstock 2007]] || || . USA.<br> || [[image:|50px]] || [Official Site] || [Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [Warpstock Presentations], [WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warpstock 2006]] || || . USA.<br> || [[image:|50px]] || [Official Site] || [Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [Warpstock Presentations], [WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warpstock 2005]] || || . USA.<br> || [[image:|50px]] || [Official Site] || [Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [Warpstock Presentations], [WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warpstock 2004]] || || . USA.<br> || [[image:|50px]] || [Official Site] || [Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [Warpstock Presentations], [WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warpstock 2003]] || || . USA.<br> || [[image:|50px]] || [Official Site] || [Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [Warpstock Presentations], [WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warpstock 2002]] || || . USA.<br> || [[image:|50px]] || [Official Site] || [Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [Warpstock Presentations], [WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warpstock 2001]] || || . USA.<br> || [[image:|50px]] || [Official Site] || [Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [Warpstock Presentations], [WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warpstock 2000]] || || . USA.<br> || [[image:|50px]] || [Official Site] || [Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [Warpstock Presentations], [WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warpstock 1999]] || || . USA.<br> || [[image:|50px]] || [Official Site] || [Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [Warpstock Presentations], [WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warpstock 1998]] || || . USA.<br> || [[image:|50px]] || [Official Site] || [Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [Warpstock Presentations], [WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warpstock 1997]] || || . USA.<br> || [[image:|50px]] || [Official Site] || [Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [Warpstock Presentations], [WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:03, 7 March 2016
WarpStock
Name | Dates | Location | Logo | Links | Media |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warpstock 2016 | . USA. |
[[image:|50px]] | [Official Site] | [Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [Warpstock Presentations], [WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] | |
Warpstock 2015 | October 23 to 25, 2015 | Drury Inn Plaza. Wichita, Kansas, USA. |
Official Site | Warpstock Photos, [Warpstock Videos], Presentation Files, WarpEvents Videos, OS2World Photos | |
Warpstock 2014 | October 24 to 26, 2014. | St. Loius, Missouri. USA. Drury Inn St. Louis Airport, located at 10490 Natural Bridge Road, St. Louis, Missouri, United States 63134. |
Official Site | Warpstock Photos, Warpstock Videos, Warpstock Presentations, WarpEvents Videos, OS2World Photos | |
Warpstock 2013 | October 4 to 6, 2013. | Atlanta, Georgia. USA. Drury Inn & Suites Airport, located at 1270 Virginia Avenue, Atlanta, Georgia, United States 30344. |
Official Site | Warpstock Photos, [Warpstock Videos], Warpstock Presentations, WarpEvents Videos, [OS2World Photos] | |
Warpstock 2012 | . USA. |
[[image:|50px]] | [Official Site] | [Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [Warpstock Presentations], [WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] | |
Warpstock 2011 | . USA. |
[[image:|50px]] | [Official Site] | [Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [Warpstock Presentations], [WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] | |
Warpstock 2010 | . USA. |
[[image:|50px]] | [Official Site] | [Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [Warpstock Presentations], [WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] | |
Warpstock 2009 | . USA. |
[[image:|50px]] | [Official Site] | [Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [Warpstock Presentations], [WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] | |
Warpstock 2008 | . USA. |
[[image:|50px]] | [Official Site] | [Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [Warpstock Presentations], [WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] | |
Warpstock 2007 | . USA. |
[[image:|50px]] | [Official Site] | [Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [Warpstock Presentations], [WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] | |
Warpstock 2006 | . USA. |
[[image:|50px]] | [Official Site] | [Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [Warpstock Presentations], [WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] | |
Warpstock 2005 | . USA. |
[[image:|50px]] | [Official Site] | [Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [Warpstock Presentations], [WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] | |
Warpstock 2004 | . USA. |
[[image:|50px]] | [Official Site] | [Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [Warpstock Presentations], [WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] | |
Warpstock 2003 | . USA. |
[[image:|50px]] | [Official Site] | [Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [Warpstock Presentations], [WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] | |
Warpstock 2002 | . USA. |
[[image:|50px]] | [Official Site] | [Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [Warpstock Presentations], [WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] | |
Warpstock 2001 | . USA. |
[[image:|50px]] | [Official Site] | [Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [Warpstock Presentations], [WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] | |
Warpstock 2000 | . USA. |
[[image:|50px]] | [Official Site] | [Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [Warpstock Presentations], [WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] | |
Warpstock 1999 | . USA. |
[[image:|50px]] | [Official Site] | [Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [Warpstock Presentations], [WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] | |
Warpstock 1998 | . USA. |
[[image:|50px]] | [Official Site] | [Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [Warpstock Presentations], [WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] | |
Warpstock 1997 | . USA. |
[[image:|50px]] | [Official Site] | [Warpstock Photos], [Warpstock Videos], [Warpstock Presentations], [WarpEvents Videos], [OS2World Photos] |
WarpStock Europe
Others
- Fifth Annual International ColoradOS/2 Software Developers Conference - 1996
- OS/2 World Conference & Exhibition - 1995 - 18 through 20 July, 1994, Boston MA [1]