IBM Employee Written Software: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of the IBM Employee Written software. The binaries of this software are ruled by the [[IBM EWS License]] | This is a list of the IBM Employee Written software. The binaries of this software are ruled by the [[IBM EWS License]] | ||
{| | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Name||Description||Filename||Author||Version | |||
!Name | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Alpha | |Alpha | ||
|Language sensitive browse and edit utility | |Language sensitive browse and edit utility | ||
| | |ALPHAL.ZIP | ||
|[[Lionel de Lambert]] | |||
|3.2 | |3.2 (Source code available) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|APING | |APING | ||
|APPC test utility | |APPC test utility | ||
| | |APING.ZIP | ||
| | |Peter J. Schwaller | ||
|2.36 | |2.36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|APMT | |APMT | ||
|PM test and automation tool | |PM test and automation tool | ||
| | |APMTST.ZIP<br />APMT34.ZIP | ||
| | |Dev Banerjee | ||
|2.9 | |2.9<br />3.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AREXEC | |AREXEC | ||
|APPC remote execution system | |APPC remote execution system | ||
| | |AREXEC.ZIP | ||
| | |rowspan=2|Peter J. Schwaller | ||
|2.36 | |2.36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ATELL | |ATELL | ||
|APPC messaging utility | |APPC messaging utility | ||
| | |ATELL.ZIP | ||
|2.36 | |||
|2.36 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|AUTODISP | |AUTODISP | ||
|APPN resource display | |APPN resource display | ||
| | |AUTODI.ZIP | ||
| | |Richard L. Gray | ||
|0.30 | |0.30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BINGO/2 | |BINGO/2 | ||
|Bingo game | |Bingo game | ||
| | |BINGO2.ZIP | ||
| | |Ray Zapanta | ||
|1.44 | |1.44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BN2SRC | |BN2SRC | ||
|Binary Data File to source structure translate utilities | |Binary Data File to source structure translate utilities | ||
| | |BN2SRC.ZIP | ||
|[[ | |rowspan=2|[[Kenneth A. Kahn]] | ||
|1.00 | |1.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BOOTOS2 | |BOOTOS2 | ||
|Build bootable OS/2 diskettes and partitions | |Build bootable OS/2 diskettes and partitions | ||
| | |BOOTOS2.ZIP | ||
|9.26 | |||
|9.26 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|cBook | |cBook | ||
|C language file formatter for BookMaster | |C language file formatter for BookMaster | ||
| | |CBOOK.ZIP | ||
|[[ | |[[Patrick J. Mueller]] | ||
|2.1 | |2.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CD Explorer | |CD Explorer | ||
|Compact Disc Digital Audio Explorer | |Compact Disc Digital Audio Explorer | ||
| | |CDEXPL.ZIP | ||
|[[ | |[[Dave Thomas]] | ||
|2.5 | |2.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CDTHRU | |CDTHRU | ||
|CDROM transfer rate program | |CDROM transfer rate program | ||
| | |CDTHRU.ZIP | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 102: | Line 76: | ||
|CHKSTORE | |CHKSTORE | ||
|Check use of space on LAN directories | |Check use of space on LAN directories | ||
| | |CHKSTO.ZIP | ||
| | |David Kelsey | ||
|2.12 | |2.12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ClipServ | |ClipServ | ||
|TCP/IP server for system clipboard | |TCP/IP server for system clipboard | ||
| | |CLPSRV.ZIP | ||
| | |Patrick J. Mueller | ||
|1.00 | |1.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|COLORPT | |COLORPT | ||
|Color point program | |Color point program | ||
| | |COLRPT.ZIP | ||
|[[ | |[[Barry R. Diller]] | ||
|1.01 | |1.01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|cPost | |cPost | ||
|C language file formatter for PostScript | |C language file formatter for PostScript | ||
| | |CPOST.ZIP | ||
| | |Patrick J. Mueller | ||
|1.2 | |1.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CustEPM | |CustEPM | ||
|Customized version of EPM | |Customized version of EPM | ||
| | |CSTEPM.ZIP | ||
|Larry Margolis | |||
| | |1.00 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DBMRPW | |DBMRPW | ||
|DBM remote password administration utility | |DBM remote password administration utility | ||
| | |DBMRPW.ZIP | ||
|James Wangler | |||
| | |1.00 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DInfo | |DInfo | ||
|Swap file monitor | |Swap file monitor | ||
| | |DINFO.ZIP | ||
|[[ | |[[N. Malte Christensen]] | ||
|2.00 | |2.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DIRSTAT | |DIRSTAT | ||
|LAN adapter information utility | |LAN adapter information utility | ||
| | |DIRSTA.ZIP | ||
| | |Chris Ahl | ||
|1.05 | |1.05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DVORAKKB | |DVORAKKB | ||
|Remap US keyboard to Dvorak layout | |Remap US keyboard to Dvorak layout | ||
| | |DVORKB.ZIP | ||
|[[ | |[[Mark Zetts]] | ||
|1.3 | |1.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EDITINI | |EDITINI | ||
|Simple INI profile editor | |Simple INI profile editor | ||
| | |EDTINI.ZIP | ||
|[[ | |[[Gunnar P. Seaburg]] | ||
|1.00 | |1.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ELEP2 | |ELEP2 | ||
|3270 emulation program | |3270 emulation program | ||
| | |ELEP2F.ZIP | ||
| | |Kenneth A. Kahn | ||
|5.0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ELEPHANT | |ELEPHANT | ||
|Tiny Dancing Elephant (with digital clock) | |Tiny Dancing Elephant (with digital clock) | ||
| | |ELEPHT.ZIP | ||
|[[ | |[[David Slauson]] | ||
|1.21 | |1.21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ENVED | |ENVED | ||
|Edit environment strings | |Edit environment strings | ||
| | |ENVED.ZIP | ||
|[[ | |[[Tim Baldwin]] | ||
|1.10 | |1.10 | ||
| | |- | ||
|EPMPLx | |||
|EPM PL/x Coding Assist | |||
|EPMPLX.ZIP | |||
|Steve Greenspan | |||
|2.2 (1993-08-17) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|EXCAL | |EXCAL | ||
|A Workplace Calendar | |A Workplace Calendar | ||
| | |EXCAL.ZIP | ||
| | |Diana Soost, Dan Kehn | ||
|3.0m | |3.0m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EXDESK | |EXDESK | ||
|Extended WPS Desktop | |Extended WPS Desktop | ||
| | |EXDESK.ZIP | ||
| | |Dan Campbell | ||
|1.4 | |1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EXEMAP | |EXEMAP | ||
|EXE file mapping tool | |EXE file mapping tool | ||
| | |EXEMAP.ZIP | ||
|[[ | |[[Brian Kenn]] | ||
|2.1.3 | |2.1.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|File Phoenix | |File Phoenix | ||
|Recovers deleted files | |Recovers deleted files | ||
| | |FENX2.ZIP | ||
| | | | ||
|1.21 | |1.21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FILEMAN | |FILEMAN | ||
|A file manager | |A file manager | ||
| | |FMOS2.ZIP | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FileView | |rowspan=2|FileView | ||
|File viewer/browser | |rowspan=2|File viewer/browser | ||
| | |FV2.ZIP | ||
| | |rowspan=2|Craig Raymond | ||
|1.13 | |1.13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |FV2-14.ZIP | ||
|1.14 | |1.14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GFC | |rowspan=2|GFC | ||
|Graphical file comparison program | |Graphical file comparison program | ||
| | |OS2GFC.ZIP | ||
| | |rowspan=2|Barney Scott | ||
|1.2 | |1.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Graphical file comparison program (German) | |Graphical file comparison program (German) | ||
| | |GFC13DE.ZIP | ||
|1.3 | |1.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gopher | |Gopher | ||
|Gopher protocol client | |Gopher protocol client | ||
| | |GOPHER.ZIP | ||
| | |David S. Singer | ||
|1.9915 | |1.9915 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GoServe | |[[GoServe]] | ||
|Web and Gopher server | |Web and Gopher server | ||
| | |GOSERV.ZIP | ||
|[[ | |[[Mike Cowlishaw]] | ||
|2.52 | |2.52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GPSClock | |GPSClock | ||
|Simple digital clock | |Simple digital clock | ||
| | |CLOKGS.ZIP | ||
| | |Gunnar P. Seaburg | ||
|1.32 | |1.32 | ||
| | |- | ||
|Group Folder | |||
|WPS Class to provide divided folder | |||
|GFOLDR.ZIP | |||
|Dan Kehn | |||
|2.0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HexDump | |HexDump | ||
|Binary data display and conversion utility | |Binary data display and conversion utility | ||
| | |HEXDMP.ZIP | ||
|[[ | |[[Joe Nord]] | ||
|1.00 | |1.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|IniEdit | |IniEdit | ||
|INI file editor | |INI file editor | ||
| | |INIEDIT.ZIP | ||
|Doug Murray | |||
| | |1.0 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|IPFCPrep | |IPFCPrep | ||
|IPF preprocessor | |IPF preprocessor | ||
| | |IPFCPP.ZIP | ||
| | |Doug Haigh | ||
|1.0 | |1.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JumpKey/2 | |JumpKey/2 | ||
|Hotkey utility | |Hotkey utility | ||
| | |JUMPKEY.ZIP | ||
| | | | ||
|2.3.0 | |2.3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KDRAW | |KDRAW | ||
|KEDIT and THE macros to draw box characters | |KEDIT and THE macros to draw box characters | ||
| | |KDRAW.ZIP | ||
| | |rowspan=2|Shintaroh Hori | ||
|1.23 | |1.23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KL | |KL | ||
|KEDIT and THE macros to display file lists | |KEDIT and THE macros to display file lists | ||
| | |KL.ZIP | ||
|3.00 | |3.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|L40BATT | |L40BATT | ||
|PS/2 L40 SX battery monitor program | |PS/2 L40 SX battery monitor program | ||
| | |L40BAT.ZIP | ||
| | |rowspan=2|Barry R. Diller | ||
|2.21 | |2.21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|L40TEMP | |L40TEMP | ||
|PS/2 L40 SX temperature monitor program | |PS/2 L40 SX temperature monitor program | ||
| | |L40TEM.ZIP | ||
|2.21 | |2.21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LANXCOPY | |LANXCOPY | ||
|XCOPY for a LAN | |XCOPY for a LAN | ||
| | |LANXCO.ZIP | ||
| | |Chris Ahl | ||
|1.00 | |1.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LaunchHook | |LaunchHook | ||
|Activate LaunchPad or TaskList by tapping pointer on desktop | |Activate LaunchPad or TaskList by tapping pointer on desktop | ||
| | |LNCHHK.ZIP | ||
| | | | ||
|1.9 | |1.9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOADDSKF/SAVEDSKF | |LOADDSKF/SAVEDSKF | ||
|Diskette imaging utilities | |Diskette imaging utilities | ||
| | |LOADDF.ZIP | ||
| | |Tom Cooper | ||
|1.16/1.14 | |1.16/1.14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOCKDRV | |LOCKDRV | ||
|DOS-Mode Drive Lock Utility | |DOS-Mode Drive Lock Utility | ||
| | |LCKDRV.ZIP | ||
|Doug Azzarito | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LP3820 | |LP3820 | ||
|Print AFP documents on a personal laser printer | |Print AFP documents on a personal laser printer | ||
| | |LP3820.ZIP | ||
| | |rowspan=2|Ken Borgedale | ||
|2.5a | |2.5a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LP382F | |LP382F | ||
|Fonts for use with LP3820 HP-PCL and 4019 PPDS modes | |Fonts for use with LP3820 HP-PCL and 4019 PPDS modes | ||
| | |LP382F.ZIP | ||
|2.2d | |2.2d | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LTRENAME | |LTRENAME | ||
|CM LT Session Window Rename Utility | |CM LT Session Window Rename Utility | ||
| | |LTRNAM.ZIP | ||
| | |Kennneth A. Kahn | ||
|1.00 | |1.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|M76PMO | |M76PMO | ||
|Power saver for IBM 9576/9577 | |Power saver for IBM 9576/9577 | ||
| | |M76PMO.ZIP | ||
| | | | ||
|1.03 | |1.03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ManyClip | |ManyClip | ||
|Multiple clipboard facility | |Multiple clipboard facility | ||
| | |MCLIP.ZIP | ||
| | |Tim Francis | ||
|3.3 | |3.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Megadesk | |Megadesk | ||
|Desktop expander | |Desktop expander | ||
| | |MEGADS.ZIP | ||
| | |Brent Gross | ||
|2.24 | |2.24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MShell | |MShell | ||
|Mini PM Shell | |Mini PM Shell | ||
| | |MSHELL.ZIP | ||
|Monte Copeland | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NetUtil | |NetUtil | ||
|REXX functions that enhance NET commands | |REXX functions that enhance NET commands | ||
| | |NETUTL.ZIP | ||
| | |Shintaroh Hori | ||
|1.24 | |1.24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NetREXX | |NetREXX | ||
|Programming language derived from Java and REXX | |Programming language derived from Java and REXX | ||
| | |NREXX.ZIP | ||
|[[ | |[[Mike Cowlishaw]] | ||
|0.50 | |0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OS20MEMU | |OS20MEMU | ||
|Memory usage utility | |Memory usage utility | ||
| | |20MEMU.ZIP | ||
| | |Ross Cook | ||
|1.4 | |1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OS2PopS | |OS2PopS | ||
|Full function POP server | |Full function POP server | ||
| | |OS2POPS.ZIP | ||
| | | | ||
|2.00 | |2.00 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|OS2POPS202.ZIP | |||
| | | | ||
|2.02 | |2.02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PMCALC | |PMCALC | ||
|Pocket calculator | |Pocket calculator | ||
| | |PMCALC.ZIP | ||
|Tim Baldwin | |||
| | |1.00 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PM Camera/2 | |[[PM Camera/2]] | ||
|Screen capture utility | |Screen capture utility | ||
| | |PMCAM2.ZIP | ||
|[[ | |[[Jürg von Känel]] | ||
| | |2.08, 2.10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PMFTERM | |PMFTERM | ||
|Terminal emulator | |Terminal emulator | ||
| | |PMFTRM.ZIP | ||
| | |Steve Blunden | ||
|1.5 | |1.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PMGlobe | |PMGlobe | ||
|World Globe | |World Globe | ||
| | |PMGB32.ZIP | ||
|[[ | |rowspan=2|[[Mike Cowlishaw]] | ||
|2.18 | |2.18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PMprintf | |PMprintf | ||
|'printf' support for OS/2 Presentation Manager | |'printf' support for OS/2 Presentation Manager | ||
| | |PMPRTF.ZIP | ||
|2.57 | |2.57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[PMSpy]] | ||
|PM window message monitor | |PM window message monitor | ||
| | |PMSPY32.ZIP | ||
| | |Jürg von Känel | ||
|1.1 | |1.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PMTREE | |PMTREE | ||
|Graphical display of PM windows | |Graphical display of PM windows | ||
| | |PMTREE.ZIP | ||
|Donald Hobern | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PRINTPS | |PRINTPS | ||
|REXX program to print a text file on a PostScript printer | |REXX program to print a text file on a PostScript printer | ||
| | |PRNTPS.ZIP | ||
|Mike Perks | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Progref | |Progref | ||
|Generate program reference objects from executables | |Generate program reference objects from executables | ||
| | |PROGRF.ZIP | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 511: | Line 427: | ||
|QCONFIG | |QCONFIG | ||
|Report system configuration | |Report system configuration | ||
| | |QCONFG.ZIP | ||
| | |Jeff Muir | ||
|2.22 | |2.22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RINGUT | |RINGUT | ||
|LAN Ring Utilization Utility | |LAN Ring Utilization Utility | ||
| | |RINGUT.ZIP | ||
| | |Chris Ahl | ||
|1.02 | |1.02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ROBOSV | |ROBOSV | ||
|Utility for saving the OS/2 desktop | |Utility for saving the OS/2 desktop | ||
| | |ROBOSV.ZIP | ||
| | |Dick Kurtz, Jeff Knauth | ||
|3.04 | |3.04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RxD | |RxD | ||
|REXX source level debugger | |REXX source level debugger | ||
| | |RXD.ZIP | ||
| | |rowspan=3|Patrick J. Mueller | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rxFtp | |rxFtp | ||
|REXX Function Package for TCP/IP FTP | |REXX Function Package for TCP/IP FTP | ||
| | |RXFTP.ZIP | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RxMathFn | |RxMathFn | ||
|Basic math functions for use with OS/2 REXX | |Basic math functions for use with OS/2 REXX | ||
| | |RXMATH.ZIP | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RxNetB | |RxNetB | ||
|REXX/NETBIOS Function interface Package | |REXX/NETBIOS Function interface Package | ||
| | |RXNETB.ZIP | ||
| | |Sam Detweiler Jr. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rxSock | |rxSock | ||
|REXX function package for TCP/IP sockets | |REXX function package for TCP/IP sockets | ||
| | |RXSOCK.ZIP | ||
| | |Patrick J. Mueller | ||
|1.3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ShiftRun | |ShiftRun | ||
|Program to run an OS/2 program before IPL is done | |Program to run an OS/2 program before IPL is done | ||
| | |SHFTRN.ZIP | ||
|[[ | |[[Michael Harris]] | ||
|1.60 | |1.60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StartDos | |StartDos | ||
|Program for starting VDMs | |Program for starting VDMs | ||
| | |STARTD.ZIP | ||
| | | | ||
|1.0 | |1.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|STPOS2 | |STPOS2 | ||
|Subdirectory tree manager | |Subdirectory tree manager | ||
| | |STPOS2.ZIP | ||
|Craig Raymond | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T | |T | ||
|A tiny editor | |A tiny editor | ||
| | |TINYED.ZIP<br />TINYED200.ZIP<br />TINYED220A.ZIP<br />TINYED220B.ZIP | ||
|[[Tim Baldwin]] | |||
|1.00 (1992-08-11)<br />2.00<br />2.20<br />2.20b | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TShell | |TShell | ||
|Non-GUI, text based shell | |Non-GUI, text based shell | ||
| | |TSHELL.ZIP | ||
| | | | ||
|1.0 | |1.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TuneUp | |TuneUp | ||
|LAN Server tuning tool | |LAN Server tuning tool | ||
| | |TUNEUP.ZIP | ||
| | |Ken Hubacher | ||
|1.0 | |1.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TVFS | ||
|Toronto Virtual File System | |Toronto Virtual File System | ||
| | |TVFS.ZIP | ||
| | | | ||
|2.11 | |2.11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TEXTorPS | |TEXTorPS | ||
|Print text on PostScript printer without intervention | |Print text on PostScript printer without intervention | ||
| | |TXT2PS.ZIP | ||
| | |Mason Williams | ||
|2.56 | |2.56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UTLOS2 | |UTLOS2 | ||
|*ix-like and other utilities | |*ix-like and other utilities | ||
| | |UTLOS2.ZIP | ||
| | | | ||
|2.9 | |2.9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VPoker | |VPoker | ||
|Video poker game | |Video poker game | ||
| | |VPOKER.ZIP | ||
| | |Brett King | ||
|1.00 | |1.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |VREXX | ||
|Visual REXX | |Visual REXX | ||
| | |VREXX2.ZIP | ||
| | |Richard B. Lam | ||
|1.1 | |1.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Workplace Shell for Windows | ||
|Workplace Shell for Windows 3.1 | |Workplace Shell for Windows 3.1 | ||
| | |WPSFWIN.ZIP | ||
| | | | ||
|1.51 | |1.51 | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==Links== | |||
*[http://www.nic.funet.fi/index/os2/ibm/ews/ewscat.txt ewscat.txt] (V1.39) | |||
[[Category:Software]] | [[Category:Software]] |
Revision as of 09:48, 10 March 2018
This is a list of the IBM Employee Written software. The binaries of this software are ruled by the IBM EWS License
Name | Description | Filename | Author | Version |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alpha | Language sensitive browse and edit utility | ALPHAL.ZIP | Lionel de Lambert | 3.2 (Source code available) |
APING | APPC test utility | APING.ZIP | Peter J. Schwaller | 2.36 |
APMT | PM test and automation tool | APMTST.ZIP APMT34.ZIP |
Dev Banerjee | 2.9 3.4 |
AREXEC | APPC remote execution system | AREXEC.ZIP | Peter J. Schwaller | 2.36 |
ATELL | APPC messaging utility | ATELL.ZIP | 2.36 | |
AUTODISP | APPN resource display | AUTODI.ZIP | Richard L. Gray | 0.30 |
BINGO/2 | Bingo game | BINGO2.ZIP | Ray Zapanta | 1.44 |
BN2SRC | Binary Data File to source structure translate utilities | BN2SRC.ZIP | Kenneth A. Kahn | 1.00 |
BOOTOS2 | Build bootable OS/2 diskettes and partitions | BOOTOS2.ZIP | 9.26 | |
cBook | C language file formatter for BookMaster | CBOOK.ZIP | Patrick J. Mueller | 2.1 |
CD Explorer | Compact Disc Digital Audio Explorer | CDEXPL.ZIP | Dave Thomas | 2.5 |
CDTHRU | CDROM transfer rate program | CDTHRU.ZIP | ||
CHKSTORE | Check use of space on LAN directories | CHKSTO.ZIP | David Kelsey | 2.12 |
ClipServ | TCP/IP server for system clipboard | CLPSRV.ZIP | Patrick J. Mueller | 1.00 |
COLORPT | Color point program | COLRPT.ZIP | Barry R. Diller | 1.01 |
cPost | C language file formatter for PostScript | CPOST.ZIP | Patrick J. Mueller | 1.2 |
CustEPM | Customized version of EPM | CSTEPM.ZIP | Larry Margolis | 1.00 |
DBMRPW | DBM remote password administration utility | DBMRPW.ZIP | James Wangler | 1.00 |
DInfo | Swap file monitor | DINFO.ZIP | N. Malte Christensen | 2.00 |
DIRSTAT | LAN adapter information utility | DIRSTA.ZIP | Chris Ahl | 1.05 |
DVORAKKB | Remap US keyboard to Dvorak layout | DVORKB.ZIP | Mark Zetts | 1.3 |
EDITINI | Simple INI profile editor | EDTINI.ZIP | Gunnar P. Seaburg | 1.00 |
ELEP2 | 3270 emulation program | ELEP2F.ZIP | Kenneth A. Kahn | 5.0 |
ELEPHANT | Tiny Dancing Elephant (with digital clock) | ELEPHT.ZIP | David Slauson | 1.21 |
ENVED | Edit environment strings | ENVED.ZIP | Tim Baldwin | 1.10 |
EPMPLx | EPM PL/x Coding Assist | EPMPLX.ZIP | Steve Greenspan | 2.2 (1993-08-17) |
EXCAL | A Workplace Calendar | EXCAL.ZIP | Diana Soost, Dan Kehn | 3.0m |
EXDESK | Extended WPS Desktop | EXDESK.ZIP | Dan Campbell | 1.4 |
EXEMAP | EXE file mapping tool | EXEMAP.ZIP | Brian Kenn | 2.1.3 |
File Phoenix | Recovers deleted files | FENX2.ZIP | 1.21 | |
FILEMAN | A file manager | FMOS2.ZIP | ||
FileView | File viewer/browser | FV2.ZIP | Craig Raymond | 1.13 |
FV2-14.ZIP | 1.14 | |||
GFC | Graphical file comparison program | OS2GFC.ZIP | Barney Scott | 1.2 |
Graphical file comparison program (German) | GFC13DE.ZIP | 1.3 | ||
Gopher | Gopher protocol client | GOPHER.ZIP | David S. Singer | 1.9915 |
GoServe | Web and Gopher server | GOSERV.ZIP | Mike Cowlishaw | 2.52 |
GPSClock | Simple digital clock | CLOKGS.ZIP | Gunnar P. Seaburg | 1.32 |
Group Folder | WPS Class to provide divided folder | GFOLDR.ZIP | Dan Kehn | 2.0 |
HexDump | Binary data display and conversion utility | HEXDMP.ZIP | Joe Nord | 1.00 |
IniEdit | INI file editor | INIEDIT.ZIP | Doug Murray | 1.0 |
IPFCPrep | IPF preprocessor | IPFCPP.ZIP | Doug Haigh | 1.0 |
JumpKey/2 | Hotkey utility | JUMPKEY.ZIP | 2.3.0 | |
KDRAW | KEDIT and THE macros to draw box characters | KDRAW.ZIP | Shintaroh Hori | 1.23 |
KL | KEDIT and THE macros to display file lists | KL.ZIP | 3.00 | |
L40BATT | PS/2 L40 SX battery monitor program | L40BAT.ZIP | Barry R. Diller | 2.21 |
L40TEMP | PS/2 L40 SX temperature monitor program | L40TEM.ZIP | 2.21 | |
LANXCOPY | XCOPY for a LAN | LANXCO.ZIP | Chris Ahl | 1.00 |
LaunchHook | Activate LaunchPad or TaskList by tapping pointer on desktop | LNCHHK.ZIP | 1.9 | |
LOADDSKF/SAVEDSKF | Diskette imaging utilities | LOADDF.ZIP | Tom Cooper | 1.16/1.14 |
LOCKDRV | DOS-Mode Drive Lock Utility | LCKDRV.ZIP | Doug Azzarito | |
LP3820 | Print AFP documents on a personal laser printer | LP3820.ZIP | Ken Borgedale | 2.5a |
LP382F | Fonts for use with LP3820 HP-PCL and 4019 PPDS modes | LP382F.ZIP | 2.2d | |
LTRENAME | CM LT Session Window Rename Utility | LTRNAM.ZIP | Kennneth A. Kahn | 1.00 |
M76PMO | Power saver for IBM 9576/9577 | M76PMO.ZIP | 1.03 | |
ManyClip | Multiple clipboard facility | MCLIP.ZIP | Tim Francis | 3.3 |
Megadesk | Desktop expander | MEGADS.ZIP | Brent Gross | 2.24 |
MShell | Mini PM Shell | MSHELL.ZIP | Monte Copeland | |
NetUtil | REXX functions that enhance NET commands | NETUTL.ZIP | Shintaroh Hori | 1.24 |
NetREXX | Programming language derived from Java and REXX | NREXX.ZIP | Mike Cowlishaw | 0.50 |
OS20MEMU | Memory usage utility | 20MEMU.ZIP | Ross Cook | 1.4 |
OS2PopS | Full function POP server | OS2POPS.ZIP | 2.00 | |
OS2POPS202.ZIP | 2.02 | |||
PMCALC | Pocket calculator | PMCALC.ZIP | Tim Baldwin | 1.00 |
PM Camera/2 | Screen capture utility | PMCAM2.ZIP | Jürg von Känel | 2.08, 2.10 |
PMFTERM | Terminal emulator | PMFTRM.ZIP | Steve Blunden | 1.5 |
PMGlobe | World Globe | PMGB32.ZIP | Mike Cowlishaw | 2.18 |
PMprintf | 'printf' support for OS/2 Presentation Manager | PMPRTF.ZIP | 2.57 | |
PMSpy | PM window message monitor | PMSPY32.ZIP | Jürg von Känel | 1.1 |
PMTREE | Graphical display of PM windows | PMTREE.ZIP | Donald Hobern | |
PRINTPS | REXX program to print a text file on a PostScript printer | PRNTPS.ZIP | Mike Perks | |
Progref | Generate program reference objects from executables | PROGRF.ZIP | ||
QCONFIG | Report system configuration | QCONFG.ZIP | Jeff Muir | 2.22 |
RINGUT | LAN Ring Utilization Utility | RINGUT.ZIP | Chris Ahl | 1.02 |
ROBOSV | Utility for saving the OS/2 desktop | ROBOSV.ZIP | Dick Kurtz, Jeff Knauth | 3.04 |
RxD | REXX source level debugger | RXD.ZIP | Patrick J. Mueller | |
rxFtp | REXX Function Package for TCP/IP FTP | RXFTP.ZIP | ||
RxMathFn | Basic math functions for use with OS/2 REXX | RXMATH.ZIP | ||
RxNetB | REXX/NETBIOS Function interface Package | RXNETB.ZIP | Sam Detweiler Jr. | |
rxSock | REXX function package for TCP/IP sockets | RXSOCK.ZIP | Patrick J. Mueller | 1.3 |
ShiftRun | Program to run an OS/2 program before IPL is done | SHFTRN.ZIP | Michael Harris | 1.60 |
StartDos | Program for starting VDMs | STARTD.ZIP | 1.0 | |
STPOS2 | Subdirectory tree manager | STPOS2.ZIP | Craig Raymond | |
T | A tiny editor | TINYED.ZIP TINYED200.ZIP TINYED220A.ZIP TINYED220B.ZIP |
Tim Baldwin | 1.00 (1992-08-11) 2.00 2.20 2.20b |
TShell | Non-GUI, text based shell | TSHELL.ZIP | 1.0 | |
TuneUp | LAN Server tuning tool | TUNEUP.ZIP | Ken Hubacher | 1.0 |
TVFS | Toronto Virtual File System | TVFS.ZIP | 2.11 | |
TEXTorPS | Print text on PostScript printer without intervention | TXT2PS.ZIP | Mason Williams | 2.56 |
UTLOS2 | *ix-like and other utilities | UTLOS2.ZIP | 2.9 | |
VPoker | Video poker game | VPOKER.ZIP | Brett King | 1.00 |
VREXX | Visual REXX | VREXX2.ZIP | Richard B. Lam | 1.1 |
Workplace Shell for Windows | Workplace Shell for Windows 3.1 | WPSFWIN.ZIP | 1.51 |
Links
- ewscat.txt (V1.39)