List of OS/2 Books - English: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(52 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Title!!class=unsortable|Authors!!Year!!ISBN!!Publisher!!class=unsortable|Links | !Title!!class=unsortable|Authors!!Year!!ISBN!!Publisher!!class=unsortable|Links | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Peter Norton's Inside OS/2||Robert W. Lafore, Peter Norton||1988|| | |Peter Norton's Inside OS/2||Robert W. Lafore, Peter Norton||rowspan=5|1988||0-13-467895-8||Brady||[//openlibrary.org/works/OL2036118W/ $] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Using OS/2||Kris Jamsa|| | |Using OS/2||Kris Jamsa||0-07-881306-9||Osborne McGraw-Hill||[//openlibrary.org/works/OL2073421W/ $] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Essential OS/2||Judd Robbins|| | |Essential OS/2||Judd Robbins||0-8958-8478-X||Sybex||[//archive.org/details/essentialos20000robb $] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OS/2: A Business Perspective|| Dick Conklin|| | |OS/2: A Business Perspective||Dick Conklin||0-471-63503-0||rowspan=2|Wiley||[//openlibrary.org/books/OL7619518M/ $] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OS/2. Features, Functions, and Applications||Jeffrey I. Krantz, Robert L. Williams, Ann M. Mizell||0-471-60709-6||[//openlibrary.org/works/OL4984214W/ $] | |||
|- | |||
|The Power of OS/2||Judi N. Fernandez, Ruth Ashley||1989||0-8306-2693-X||Windcrest|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 23: | Line 26: | ||
!Title||class="unsortable"|Authors||Year||ISBN||Publisher||class="unsortable"|Links | !Title||class="unsortable"|Authors||Year||ISBN||Publisher||class="unsortable"|Links | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OS/2 2.0 Complete||Peter Franken||1992|| | |Memory management and multitasking beyond 640K ||Lenny Bailes||1992||0-8306-3476-2|| ||[//openlibrary.org/books/OL1705111M/ $] | ||
|- | |||
|OS/2 2.0 Complete||Peter Franken||rowspan=4|1992||1-55755-157-X||rowspan=2|Abacus||[//openlibrary.org/works/OL3041499W $] | |||
|- | |||
|Stepping Up to OS/2 2.0||Albrecht; Plura||1-55755-160-X||[//archive.org/details/sutos2 A] | |||
|- | |||
|OS/2 in the Corporate Environment||Laurence Shafe|| ||Intelligent Environments||[//archive.org/details/os2incorporateen0000shaf A] | |||
|- | |||
|10 Minute Guide to OS/2 2.0||Herb Tyson||1-56761-000-5||Alpha||[//openlibrary.org/books/OL1750370M $] | |||
|- | |||
|The Little OS/2 Book||Kay Yarborough Nelson||rowspan=2|1993||1-56609-047-4||Peachpit Press|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Exploring OS/2 Version 2.0||Henry D. Crockett||0-87709-056-4||Boyd & Fraser||[//openlibrary.org/works/OL3958364W $] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Inside OS/2 2.0||Mark Minasi||1992||1-56205-045-1||NRP||[//openlibrary.org/works/OL15162012W/ $] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan=2|OS/2 2.0 Workplace Shell||rowspan=2|Maria E. Tyne||1992||1-881435-47-4||CIA||[//openlibrary.org/books/OL25906680M/ $] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1993||0-89435-442-6||QED|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OS/2 2.0 | |Using OS/2 2.0||Barry Nance, Greg Chicares||1992||0-88022-863-6||Que||[//openlibrary.org/books/OL1572100M/ $] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The OS/2 2.0 Handbook:<br/>Applications, Integration, and Optimization||William H. Zack||1992||0-442-01234-9||Van Nostrand Reinhold||[//openlibrary.org/books/OL1703585M/ $] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |OS/2 Inside and Out||Kathy Ivens, Brian Proffit||1992||0-078-818710||McGraw-Hill Osborne Media||[//openlibrary.org/books/OL1483150M/ $] | ||
|- | |||
|Comprehensive Database Performance for OS/2 2.0's Extended Services||Bruce Tate||1992||0-442-01325-6||VNR||[//openlibrary.org/works/OL4292598W/ $] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 46: | Line 61: | ||
|OS/2 2.1 Complete||Peter Franken, Seetzen||1993||ISBN 1-55755-184-7||Abacus | |OS/2 2.1 Complete||Peter Franken, Seetzen||1993||ISBN 1-55755-184-7||Abacus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OS/2 for Dummies||Andy Rathbone||1993||ISBN 1-878058-76-2||IDG Books | |OS/2 for Dummies||Andy Rathbone||1993||ISBN 1-878058-76-2||IDG Books||[https://openlibrary.org/works/OL517318W/] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Inside OS/2 2.1||Mark Minasi||1993||ISBN 1-56205-134-2||rowspan=2|New Riders | |Inside OS/2 2.1||Mark Minasi||1993||ISBN 1-56205-134-2||rowspan=2|New Riders | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OS/2 Certification Handbook||Bruce A. Hallberg, Kathy Ivens||1994||1-56205-407-4 | |OS/2 Certification Handbook||Bruce A. Hallberg, Kathy Ivens||1994||ISBN 1-56205-407-4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Easy OS/2||Shelley O'Hara||1993||ISBN 1-56529-145-X||rowspan=2|Que | |Easy OS/2||Shelley O'Hara||1993||ISBN 1-56529-145-X||rowspan=2|Que | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OS/2 2.11 Power Techniques||IBM||1994||ISBN 1-56529-286-3|| | |OS/2 2.11 Power Techniques||IBM||1994||ISBN 1-56529-286-3||[https://openlibrary.org/works/OL8884691W/] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dvorak's Guide to OS/2, Version 2.1||John C. Dvorak, David B. Whittle, Martin McElroy||1993||ISBN 0-6797-4648-X||Random House | |Dvorak's Guide to OS/2, Version 2.1||John C. Dvorak, David B. Whittle, Martin McElroy||1993||ISBN 0-6797-4648-X||Random House | ||
Line 60: | Line 75: | ||
|Teach Yourself OS/2 2.1 in a Week||Carol Thomas||1993||ISBN 0-672-30360-4||rowspan=2|Sams | |Teach Yourself OS/2 2.1 in a Week||Carol Thomas||1993||ISBN 0-672-30360-4||rowspan=2|Sams | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OS/2 2.1 Unleashed||David Moskowitz, David A. Kerr||1993||ISBN 0-672-30240-3||[https://openlibrary.org/works/ | |OS/2 2.1 Unleashed||David Moskowitz, David A. Kerr||1993||ISBN 0-672-30240-3||[https://openlibrary.org/works/OL3534162W] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OS/2 2.1 Instant Reference||Peter Dyson||1993||ISBN 0-7821-1179-3||Sybex | |OS/2 2.11 Unleashed||David Moskowitz, David A. Kerr||1994||ISBN 0-672-30240-3||Sams || [https://openlibrary.org/works/OL3534161W/] | ||
|- | |||
|OS/2 2.1 Instant Reference||Peter Dyson||1993||ISBN 0-7821-1179-3||Sybex|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Using Workplace OS/2: The Power User's Guide to IBM OS/2 Version 2.1||Lori Brown, Jeff Howard||1993||ISBN 0-442-01590-9||rowspan=2|Van Nostrand Reinhold | |Using Workplace OS/2: The Power User's Guide to IBM OS/2 Version 2.1||Lori Brown, Jeff Howard||1993||ISBN 0-442-01590-9||rowspan=2|Van Nostrand Reinhold | ||
Line 73: | Line 90: | ||
=== OS/2 Warp === | === OS/2 Warp === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Title | !Title||class="unsortable"|Authors||Year||ISBN||Publisher||class="unsortable"|Links | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stepping Up to OS/2 Warp||Robert Albrecht, Michael Plura||1995||ISBN 1-55755-269-X||Abacus|| | |Stepping Up to OS/2 Warp||Robert Albrecht, Michael Plura||1995||ISBN 1-55755-269-X||Abacus|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Official Guide to Using OS/2 Warp||Karla Stagray, Linda S. Rogers||1995||ISBN 1-56884-466-2 | |OS/2 Warp for Dummies||Andy Rathbone||1995||ISBN 1-56884-205-8||rowspan=3|IDG Books||[https://openlibrary.org/works/OL517318W/] | ||
|- | |||
|Official Guide to Using OS/2 Warp||Karla Stagray, Linda S. Rogers||1995||ISBN 1-56884-466-2|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|OS/2 Warp | |OS/2 Warp Answers||Kathy Ivens||1995||ISBN 0078821150|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OS/2 Warp | |[[OS/2 Warp Uncensored]]||Peter G. Magid, Ira H. Schneider||1995||ISBN 1-56884-474-3|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OS/2 Warp | |The Complete Idiot's Guide to OS/2 Warp||Jennifer Fulton||1995||ISBN 1567615899|| ||[https://openlibrary.org/works/OL17330781W/] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Inside OS/2 Warp, Version 3||Mark Minasi, Bill Camarda, Bruce Hallberg, Cynthia Ross-Pedersen||1994||ISBN 1-56205-378-7|| | |OS/2 Warp: Professional Reference||John Little||1995||ISBN 1-56205-502-X||rowspan=2|New Riders|| | ||
|- | |||
|Inside OS/2 Warp, Version 3||Mark Minasi, Bill Camarda, Bruce Hallberg, Cynthia Ross-Pedersen||1994||ISBN 1-56205-378-7||[https://openlibrary.org/works/OL18164439W/] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|OS/2 Warp: Easy Installation Guide||Jonathan Kamin||1995||ISBN 0-7615-0099-5||Prima|| | |OS/2 Warp: Easy Installation Guide||Jonathan Kamin||1995||ISBN 0-7615-0099-5||Prima|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Teach Yourself OS/2 Warp in a Week||Carol Thomas ||1995||ISBN 0-6723-0684-0||Sams|| | |Teach Yourself OS/2 Warp in a Week||Carol Thomas ||1995||ISBN 0-6723-0684-0||rowspan=4|Sams|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Navigating the Internet with OS/2 Warp ||Herbert L. Tyson||1995||ISBN 0-6723-0719-7 | |Navigating the Internet with OS/2 Warp ||Herbert L. Tyson||1995||ISBN 0-6723-0719-7|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OS/2 Warp Administrator's Survival Guide||David A. Kerr||1995||ISBN 0-6723-0744-8 | |OS/2 Warp Administrator's Survival Guide||David A. Kerr||1995||ISBN 0-6723-0744-8|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OS/2 Warp Unleashed||David Moskowitz||1995||ISBN 0-6723-0910-6 | |OS/2 Warp Unleashed||David Moskowitz||1995||ISBN 0-6723-0910-6|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The OS/2 Warp Survival Guide||Doug Azzarito, David W. Green||1995||ISBN 0-471-06083-6||Wiley|| | |The OS/2 Warp Survival Guide||Doug Azzarito, David W. Green||1995||ISBN 0-471-06083-6||Wiley|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mastering OS/2 Warp ||Peter Dyson||1995||ISBN 0-7821-1663-9||Sybex|| [https://archive.org/details/masteringos2warp0000dyso] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Warping to the Internet/Connecting to the Internet With OS/2 Warp||Norgert Salomon||1995||ISBN 1-55755-284-3||Abacus Software|| [https://openlibrary.org/books/OL8600796M/] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Getting to Know OS/2 Warp 4||Axel Bücker, Jürgen Friedrichs, Veronika Moroian, Robert Schey||1996||ISBN 0-1384-2147-1||Prentice Hall Ptr|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OS/2 | |[[OS/2 Warp Version 4 Certification Handbook]]||IBM||1996||ISBN 0-9655611-1-9||IBM ITSO|| [https://openlibrary.org/works/OL17276260W/] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The | |The Essential Client/Server Survival Guide||Robert Orfali||1996||ISBN 0442019416||Wiley|| [https://openlibrary.org/works/OL1841247W/] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OS/2 | |OS/2 Warp Secrets||D. Brown||1996||ISBN 1568847203||Wiley|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Secrets of the OS/2 Warp Masters|| Martin Sullivan||1996||ISBN 0-471-13171-7||Wiley|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== OS/2 | === OS/2 Programming === | ||
Check EDM/2 [http://www.edm2.com/index.php/List_of_OS/2_Software_Development_Related_Books List of OS/2 Software Development Related Books] | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Title!!class=unsortable|Authors!!Year!!ISBN!!Publisher!!class=unsortable|Links | !Title!!class=unsortable|Authors!!Year!!ISBN!!Publisher!!class=unsortable|Links | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DOS to OS/2: Conversion, Migration, and Application Design||Jay Ranade, Angelo R. Bobak||1991||ISBN 0-07-051264-7||McGraw-Hill||[https://openlibrary.org/works/OL3496724W/] | ||
|- | |||
|OS/2 2.X Notebook||Dick Conklin||1993||ISBN 0-442-01522-4||Microsoft Press||[https://openlibrary.org/works/OL4984216W] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Shell Collection: OS/2 2.X Utilities||Steven Levenson||1993||ISBN 0-442-01585-2||rowspan=4|Van Nostrand Reinhold|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |OS/2 2.1 Corporate Programmer's Handbook||Nora Scholin, Martin C. Sullivan, Robin Scragg||1993||ISBN 0-442-01598-4|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Windows vs. OS/2, the GUI-OOUI War: The Designer's Guide to Human-Computer Interfaces||Theo Mandel||1994||ISBN 0-442-01750-2|| | ||
[https://openlibrary.org/works/OL3347498W] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|OS/2 | |Client/Server Survival Guide with OS/2||Robert Orfali, Dan Harkey||1994||ISBN 0-442-01798-7||[https://openlibrary.org/books/OL608320M] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Ultimate OS/2 File Management Toolkit||Len Dorfman, Michael O. Stegman||1994||ISBN 0-07-911882-8|| || | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[category:Books]] | [[category:Books]] |
Latest revision as of 13:18, 28 July 2023
This is a quick list of OS/2 related books.
For a complete list of development related books visit the EDM/2 Wiki [1].
English
OS/2 Version 1.x
Title | Authors | Year | ISBN | Publisher | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peter Norton's Inside OS/2 | Robert W. Lafore, Peter Norton | 1988 | 0-13-467895-8 | Brady | $ |
Using OS/2 | Kris Jamsa | 0-07-881306-9 | Osborne McGraw-Hill | $ | |
Essential OS/2 | Judd Robbins | 0-8958-8478-X | Sybex | $ | |
OS/2: A Business Perspective | Dick Conklin | 0-471-63503-0 | Wiley | $ | |
OS/2. Features, Functions, and Applications | Jeffrey I. Krantz, Robert L. Williams, Ann M. Mizell | 0-471-60709-6 | $ | ||
The Power of OS/2 | Judi N. Fernandez, Ruth Ashley | 1989 | 0-8306-2693-X | Windcrest |
OS/2 Version 2.0
Title | Authors | Year | ISBN | Publisher | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Memory management and multitasking beyond 640K | Lenny Bailes | 1992 | 0-8306-3476-2 | $ | |
OS/2 2.0 Complete | Peter Franken | 1992 | 1-55755-157-X | Abacus | $ |
Stepping Up to OS/2 2.0 | Albrecht; Plura | 1-55755-160-X | A | ||
OS/2 in the Corporate Environment | Laurence Shafe | Intelligent Environments | A | ||
10 Minute Guide to OS/2 2.0 | Herb Tyson | 1-56761-000-5 | Alpha | $ | |
The Little OS/2 Book | Kay Yarborough Nelson | 1993 | 1-56609-047-4 | Peachpit Press | |
Exploring OS/2 Version 2.0 | Henry D. Crockett | 0-87709-056-4 | Boyd & Fraser | $ | |
Inside OS/2 2.0 | Mark Minasi | 1992 | 1-56205-045-1 | NRP | $ |
OS/2 2.0 Workplace Shell | Maria E. Tyne | 1992 | 1-881435-47-4 | CIA | $ |
1993 | 0-89435-442-6 | QED | |||
Using OS/2 2.0 | Barry Nance, Greg Chicares | 1992 | 0-88022-863-6 | Que | $ |
The OS/2 2.0 Handbook: Applications, Integration, and Optimization |
William H. Zack | 1992 | 0-442-01234-9 | Van Nostrand Reinhold | $ |
OS/2 Inside and Out | Kathy Ivens, Brian Proffit | 1992 | 0-078-818710 | McGraw-Hill Osborne Media | $ |
Comprehensive Database Performance for OS/2 2.0's Extended Services | Bruce Tate | 1992 | 0-442-01325-6 | VNR | $ |
OS/2 Version 2.1
Title | Authors | Year | ISBN | Publisher | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
OS/2 2.1 Complete | Peter Franken, Seetzen | 1993 | ISBN 1-55755-184-7 | Abacus | |
OS/2 for Dummies | Andy Rathbone | 1993 | ISBN 1-878058-76-2 | IDG Books | [2] |
Inside OS/2 2.1 | Mark Minasi | 1993 | ISBN 1-56205-134-2 | New Riders | |
OS/2 Certification Handbook | Bruce A. Hallberg, Kathy Ivens | 1994 | ISBN 1-56205-407-4 | ||
Easy OS/2 | Shelley O'Hara | 1993 | ISBN 1-56529-145-X | Que | |
OS/2 2.11 Power Techniques | IBM | 1994 | ISBN 1-56529-286-3 | [3] | |
Dvorak's Guide to OS/2, Version 2.1 | John C. Dvorak, David B. Whittle, Martin McElroy | 1993 | ISBN 0-6797-4648-X | Random House | |
Teach Yourself OS/2 2.1 in a Week | Carol Thomas | 1993 | ISBN 0-672-30360-4 | Sams | |
OS/2 2.1 Unleashed | David Moskowitz, David A. Kerr | 1993 | ISBN 0-672-30240-3 | [4] | |
OS/2 2.11 Unleashed | David Moskowitz, David A. Kerr | 1994 | ISBN 0-672-30240-3 | Sams | [5] |
OS/2 2.1 Instant Reference | Peter Dyson | 1993 | ISBN 0-7821-1179-3 | Sybex | |
Using Workplace OS/2: The Power User's Guide to IBM OS/2 Version 2.1 | Lori Brown, Jeff Howard | 1993 | ISBN 0-442-01590-9 | Van Nostrand Reinhold | |
Now that I have OS/2 2.1 on my Computer, what do I do next? | Steven Levenson, Eli Hertz | 1994 | ISBN 0-442-01832-0 | ||
PC Learning Labs teaches OS/2 2.1 | 1993 | ISBN 1-56276-148-X | Ziff-Davis Press |
OS/2 Warp
Title | Authors | Year | ISBN | Publisher | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stepping Up to OS/2 Warp | Robert Albrecht, Michael Plura | 1995 | ISBN 1-55755-269-X | Abacus | |
OS/2 Warp for Dummies | Andy Rathbone | 1995 | ISBN 1-56884-205-8 | IDG Books | [6] |
Official Guide to Using OS/2 Warp | Karla Stagray, Linda S. Rogers | 1995 | ISBN 1-56884-466-2 | ||
OS/2 Warp Answers | Kathy Ivens | 1995 | ISBN 0078821150 | ||
OS/2 Warp Uncensored | Peter G. Magid, Ira H. Schneider | 1995 | ISBN 1-56884-474-3 | ||
The Complete Idiot's Guide to OS/2 Warp | Jennifer Fulton | 1995 | ISBN 1567615899 | [7] | |
OS/2 Warp: Professional Reference | John Little | 1995 | ISBN 1-56205-502-X | New Riders | |
Inside OS/2 Warp, Version 3 | Mark Minasi, Bill Camarda, Bruce Hallberg, Cynthia Ross-Pedersen | 1994 | ISBN 1-56205-378-7 | [8] | |
OS/2 Warp: Easy Installation Guide | Jonathan Kamin | 1995 | ISBN 0-7615-0099-5 | Prima | |
Teach Yourself OS/2 Warp in a Week | Carol Thomas | 1995 | ISBN 0-6723-0684-0 | Sams | |
Navigating the Internet with OS/2 Warp | Herbert L. Tyson | 1995 | ISBN 0-6723-0719-7 | ||
OS/2 Warp Administrator's Survival Guide | David A. Kerr | 1995 | ISBN 0-6723-0744-8 | ||
OS/2 Warp Unleashed | David Moskowitz | 1995 | ISBN 0-6723-0910-6 | ||
The OS/2 Warp Survival Guide | Doug Azzarito, David W. Green | 1995 | ISBN 0-471-06083-6 | Wiley | |
Mastering OS/2 Warp | Peter Dyson | 1995 | ISBN 0-7821-1663-9 | Sybex | [9] |
Warping to the Internet/Connecting to the Internet With OS/2 Warp | Norgert Salomon | 1995 | ISBN 1-55755-284-3 | Abacus Software | [10] |
Getting to Know OS/2 Warp 4 | Axel Bücker, Jürgen Friedrichs, Veronika Moroian, Robert Schey | 1996 | ISBN 0-1384-2147-1 | Prentice Hall Ptr | |
OS/2 Warp Version 4 Certification Handbook | IBM | 1996 | ISBN 0-9655611-1-9 | IBM ITSO | [11] |
The Essential Client/Server Survival Guide | Robert Orfali | 1996 | ISBN 0442019416 | Wiley | [12] |
OS/2 Warp Secrets | D. Brown | 1996 | ISBN 1568847203 | Wiley | |
Secrets of the OS/2 Warp Masters | Martin Sullivan | 1996 | ISBN 0-471-13171-7 | Wiley |
OS/2 Programming
Check EDM/2 List of OS/2 Software Development Related Books
Title | Authors | Year | ISBN | Publisher | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DOS to OS/2: Conversion, Migration, and Application Design | Jay Ranade, Angelo R. Bobak | 1991 | ISBN 0-07-051264-7 | McGraw-Hill | [13] |
OS/2 2.X Notebook | Dick Conklin | 1993 | ISBN 0-442-01522-4 | Microsoft Press | [14] |
The Shell Collection: OS/2 2.X Utilities | Steven Levenson | 1993 | ISBN 0-442-01585-2 | Van Nostrand Reinhold | |
OS/2 2.1 Corporate Programmer's Handbook | Nora Scholin, Martin C. Sullivan, Robin Scragg | 1993 | ISBN 0-442-01598-4 | ||
Windows vs. OS/2, the GUI-OOUI War: The Designer's Guide to Human-Computer Interfaces | Theo Mandel | 1994 | ISBN 0-442-01750-2 | ||
Client/Server Survival Guide with OS/2 | Robert Orfali, Dan Harkey | 1994 | ISBN 0-442-01798-7 | [16] | |
The Ultimate OS/2 File Management Toolkit | Len Dorfman, Michael O. Stegman | 1994 | ISBN 0-07-911882-8 |