List of OS/2 Related CD-ROMs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of OS/2 related Shareware CD-ROMs. | This is a list of OS/2 related Shareware CD-ROMs. | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Code | !class="unsortable"| ||Code||Title||Vendor||Language||Date||class="unsortable"|Link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[image:C!T ROM 1.0.png|50px]]|| ||C!T ROM 1.0||IDG Communications Nederland|| English ||1994-02||[https://archive.org/details/Ctrom1] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |[[image:Dr.Graphics.jpg|50px]]||738964402119||Dr. GRAPHICS||rowspan=2|Accurate Research, Inc.||English||1994-02||[https://archive.org/details/dr_graphics] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[image:Dr os front.jpg|50px]] | |[[image:Dr os front.jpg|50px]]||738964931268||Dr. OS/2 Gold||English||1994-01||[https://archive.org/details/dr_os2] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || ||IBM HCC - IBM HCC CD-ROM || IBM || English || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[image:mega cd.jpg|50px]]||CDMEGA||Megatop CD-ROM voor OS/2 Warp 1||HCC DOSgg||Dutch||1995-05||[https://archive.org/details/os2_top1] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ||ARW20||Arawak OS/2 Shareware CD Vol. 1||Arawak CD Solutions||rowspan=22|English||1995|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || ||Hobbes OS2 CD-ROM||rowspan=18|Walnut Creek||1992-05||[https://archive.org/details/OS2_Archive_CD-ROM_Walnut_Creek_May_1992] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || ||Hobbes OS2 CD-ROM||1992-11||[https://archive.org/details/Hobbes_OS2_CD-ROM_Walnut_Creek_November_1992] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || ||Hobbes OS2 CD-ROM||1993-06||[https://archive.org/details/Hobbes_OS2_CD-ROM_Walnut_Creek_June_1993] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Hobbes OS2 CD-ROM || | | || ||Hobbes OS2 CD-ROM||1993-10||[https://archive.org/details/Hobbes_OS2_CD-ROM_Walnut_Creek_October_1993] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Hobbes OS2 CD-ROM || | | || ||Hobbes OS2 CD-ROM||1994-02||[https://archive.org/details/Hobbes_OS2_CD-ROM_Walnut_Creek_February_1994] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Hobbes OS2 CD-ROM || | | || ||Hobbes OS2 CD-ROM||1994-03||[https://archive.org/details/Hobbes_OS2_Walnut_Creek_CD-ROM_March_1994] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Hobbes OS2 CD-ROM || | | || ||Hobbes OS2 CD-ROM||1994-08||[https://archive.org/details/Hobbes_OS2_CD-ROM_Walnut_Creek_August_1994] [https://archive.org/details/794HobbesArchive] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Hobbes OS2 CD-ROM || 1994- | | || ||Hobbes OS2 CD-ROM||1994-11||[https://archive.org/details/Ready_to_Run_Hobbes_OS2_CD-ROM_Walnut_Creek_November_1994] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Hobbes | | ||WAL10||Hobbes OS/2 CD-ROM||1995-03||[https://archive.org/details/Hobbes_OS2_Archived_CD-ROM_Walnut_Creek_March_1995] [https://archive.org/details/cdrom-hobbesos2march1995] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Hobbes | | ||WAL11||Hobbes OS/2 CD-ROM||1995-05|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Hobbes | | || ||Hobbes OS/2 CD-ROM||1995-06||[https://archive.org/details/hobbes_0695] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[image:Hobbes-CD-1995-10.jpg|50px]]|| ||Hobbes OS/2 CD-ROM||1995-10||[https://archive.org/details/hobs_1095] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[image:Hobbes_OS2_Dec1995-Cover.jpg|50px]] [[image:Hobbes OS2 Dec1995-CD1.jpg|50px]]||WAL12||Hobbes OS/2 Archive CD-ROM||1995-12||[https://archive.org/details/Hobbes_OS2_December_1995] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ||WALXX||Hobbes OS/2 CD-ROM||1996-06||[https://archive.org/details/Hobbes_OS2_Archived_Walnut_Creek_June_1996] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || ||Hobbes OS2 Archived CD-ROM||1996-11||[https://archive.org/details/Hobbes_OS2_Archived_CD-ROM_Walnut_Creek_November_1996] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || ||Hobbes OS/2 CD-ROM||1997-09||[https://archive.org/details/Hobbes_OS2_CD-ROM_Walnut_Creek_September_1997] [https://archive.org/details/cdrom-hobbes-os2-september1997-disc1] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || ||Hobbes OS/2 CD-ROM||1998-04||[https://archive.org/details/Hobbes_OS2_CD-ROM_Walnut_Creek_April_1998] [https://archive.org/details/cdrom-hobbes-os2-april1998-disc1] [https://archive.org/details/cdrom-hobbes-os2-april1998-disc2] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Hobbes | | || ||Hobbes OS/2 CD-ROM||1999-09||[https://archive.org/details/Hobbes_OS2_CD-ROM_Walnut_Creek_September_1999] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || ||BMT Micro CD-ROM 5th Edition||BMT Micro|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || ||BMT Micro CD-ROM 4th Edition||BMT Micro|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || ||OS2 The Most Complete Collection||Powersource|| || [https://archive.org/details/OS2_The_Most_Complete_Collection_Powersource] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[image:Collection_Of_OS2_2x_Programs-Cover.jpg|50px]]||USN 86||Collection of OS2 2.x programs||YesSoft||English|| ||[https://archive.org/details/Collection_of_OS2_2.x_programs_-_YesSoft] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || ||OS/2 Shareware - Marugoto CD||Marugoto||Japanese||1995-10||[https://archive.org/details/OS2Shareware-MarugotoCD-Japanese] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |[[Image:OS2WarpSpecialCD.jpg|50px]]|| ||OS/2 Warp Special CD||IBM||English||1995-11||[https://archive.org/details/os2warps] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[image: | |[[image:NightOwls.jpg|50px]]||PDSI-006-1||Night Owl's ||Night Owl's Corp||English|| ||[https://archive.org/details/NIghtsOwl] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||OS/2 | |[[image:GigaPak1_CD.jpg|50px]]|| ||The GigaPak for OS/2 Warp||Abacus Software, Inc.||English||1995||[https://archive.org/details/OS2GIGA] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |[[image:TheOrigSharewareV1.jpg|50px]]|| ||The Original Shareware 1992 Volume 1||PC CompoNet||English||1992||[https://archive.org/details/TheOriginalShareware1992V1] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[image: | | [[image:OS2Inside1996KomplettCD.png|50px]]|| ||OS/2 Inside: 1996 Komplett CD||rowspan=7|AWi||rowspan=11|German||1996||[https://archive.org/details/OS2Inside1996KomplettCD] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || ||OS/2 Inside - Top OS/2 Applications OnLine|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[image: | |[[image:OS2InsideWarpEngineVol.2CD.png|50px]]||CD 1020|| OS/2 Inside : Warp Engine Vol.2 CD||1996||[https://archive.org/details/OS2InsideWarpEngineVol.2CD] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || OS/2 Inside | |[[image:TOP-OS2-Tools-Vol3.jpg|50px]]||CD 1030||OS/2 Inside: Top OS/2 Tools Vol 3|| ||[https://archive.org/details/TOPOS2Vol3] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ||CD 1040||OS/2 Inside: Top OS/2 Tools Vol 4|| ||[https://archive.org/details/TOPOS2TOOLSVOL4] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ||CD 1050||OS/2 Inside: Top OS/2 Tools Vol 5|| ||[https://archive.org/details/OS2InToolsv5.iso] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CD | | ||CD 1060||OS/2 Inside: Top OS/2 Tools Vol 6|| ||[https://archive.org/details/TOPOS26] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || ||Team Trier Collection Vol. 5 - 10/99||rowspan=4|Team OS/2 Trier||1999-10||[https://archive.org/details/TTrierOS2Vol5] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || ||Team Trier Collection Vol. 6|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || ||Team Trier Collection Vol. 7|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || ||Team Trier Collection Vol. 8||2001-04||[https://archive.org/details/TTrierVol8] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || ||OS2 Arsenal v1.0||Arsenal Computer||English||1995||[https://archive.org/details/OS2_Arsenal_v1.0_Disc_1_Arsenal_Computer D1] [https://archive.org/details/OS2_Arsenal_v1.0_Disc_2_Arsenal_Computer D2] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || ||Shareware AVALANCHE!|| ||English|| ||[https://archive.org/details/sw_avalanche] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |[[image:ElNuevoUuarioDeMultimediaCDOS2.png|50px]]|| ||El Nuevo Usuario de Multimedia CD OS/2 #11|| ||Spanish|| ||[https://archive.org/details/ElNuevoUuarioDeMultimediaCDOS2] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |[[Image:OS2Spezial.jpg|50px]]|| ||OS/2 Spezial CD-ROM|| ||German|| ||[https://archive.org/details/OS2SPEZ396] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[image: | |[[image:Os2mas front.jpg|50px]]|| ||OS/2 Master 5/94||REPCOM Datentechnik GmbH/Powersource Computer GmbH||German||1994-05||[https://archive.org/details/os2mast_594] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || ||Collection Of OS/2 2.x Programs|| ||rowspan=2|English|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Collection | |[[image:OS2-Supersite-Software-Collection.jpg|50px]]|| ||The OS/2 Supersite Software Collection and OS/2 e-Zine! Archive|| ||1998-01||[https://archive.org/details/Supersite] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[image: | |[[image:shareOverloadcd1.jpg|50px]]|| || Shareware Overload Trio Vol 1, 2, 3||ChestNut||English||1993||[https://archive.org/details/trio_v3] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[image: | |[[image:MuchPower.jpg|50px]]|| ||So Much for Windows and OS2||Power User Software||English||1994||[https://archive.org/details/So_Much_for_Windows_and_OS2_Power_User_Software_1994] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[image:Os2 95 front.jpg|50px]] || [[IBM Presents OS/2 Warp Software Hits - Second Edition 1995]] ||IBM (CH)||DE, EN, FR||1995-05|| [https://archive.org/details/os2warpsofthits2nd95] | |[[image:Os2 94 front.jpg|50px]]|| || [[IBM Presents OS/2 Software Hits - First Edition 1994]]||IBM||German||1994-08||[https://archive.org/details/os2_94] | ||
|- | |||
|[[image:Os2 95 front.jpg|50px]]|| || [[IBM Presents OS/2 Warp Software Hits - Second Edition 1995]]||IBM (CH)||DE, EN, FR||1995-05||[https://archive.org/details/os2warpsofthits2nd95] | |||
|- | |||
|[[image:WorldOS2.png|50px]]|| ||World of OS/2 - The Ultimate OS/2 collection|| || || || [https://archive.org/details/cdrom-worldofos2] [https://archive.org/details/worldofos2] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:CD-ROMs]] | [[Category:CD-ROMs]] |
Latest revision as of 22:05, 29 July 2023
This is a list of OS/2 related Shareware CD-ROMs.
Code | Title | Vendor | Language | Date | Link | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C!T ROM 1.0 | IDG Communications Nederland | English | 1994-02 | [1] | ||
738964402119 | Dr. GRAPHICS | Accurate Research, Inc. | English | 1994-02 | [2] | |
738964931268 | Dr. OS/2 Gold | English | 1994-01 | [3] | ||
IBM HCC - IBM HCC CD-ROM | IBM | English | ||||
CDMEGA | Megatop CD-ROM voor OS/2 Warp 1 | HCC DOSgg | Dutch | 1995-05 | [4] | |
ARW20 | Arawak OS/2 Shareware CD Vol. 1 | Arawak CD Solutions | English | 1995 | ||
Hobbes OS2 CD-ROM | Walnut Creek | 1992-05 | [5] | |||
Hobbes OS2 CD-ROM | 1992-11 | [6] | ||||
Hobbes OS2 CD-ROM | 1993-06 | [7] | ||||
Hobbes OS2 CD-ROM | 1993-10 | [8] | ||||
Hobbes OS2 CD-ROM | 1994-02 | [9] | ||||
Hobbes OS2 CD-ROM | 1994-03 | [10] | ||||
Hobbes OS2 CD-ROM | 1994-08 | [11] [12] | ||||
Hobbes OS2 CD-ROM | 1994-11 | [13] | ||||
WAL10 | Hobbes OS/2 CD-ROM | 1995-03 | [14] [15] | |||
WAL11 | Hobbes OS/2 CD-ROM | 1995-05 | ||||
Hobbes OS/2 CD-ROM | 1995-06 | [16] | ||||
Hobbes OS/2 CD-ROM | 1995-10 | [17] | ||||
WAL12 | Hobbes OS/2 Archive CD-ROM | 1995-12 | [18] | |||
WALXX | Hobbes OS/2 CD-ROM | 1996-06 | [19] | |||
Hobbes OS2 Archived CD-ROM | 1996-11 | [20] | ||||
Hobbes OS/2 CD-ROM | 1997-09 | [21] [22] | ||||
Hobbes OS/2 CD-ROM | 1998-04 | [23] [24] [25] | ||||
Hobbes OS/2 CD-ROM | 1999-09 | [26] | ||||
BMT Micro CD-ROM 5th Edition | BMT Micro | |||||
BMT Micro CD-ROM 4th Edition | BMT Micro | |||||
OS2 The Most Complete Collection | Powersource | [27] | ||||
USN 86 | Collection of OS2 2.x programs | YesSoft | English | [28] | ||
OS/2 Shareware - Marugoto CD | Marugoto | Japanese | 1995-10 | [29] | ||
OS/2 Warp Special CD | IBM | English | 1995-11 | [30] | ||
PDSI-006-1 | Night Owl's | Night Owl's Corp | English | [31] | ||
The GigaPak for OS/2 Warp | Abacus Software, Inc. | English | 1995 | [32] | ||
The Original Shareware 1992 Volume 1 | PC CompoNet | English | 1992 | [33] | ||
OS/2 Inside: 1996 Komplett CD | AWi | German | 1996 | [34] | ||
OS/2 Inside - Top OS/2 Applications OnLine | ||||||
CD 1020 | OS/2 Inside : Warp Engine Vol.2 CD | 1996 | [35] | |||
CD 1030 | OS/2 Inside: Top OS/2 Tools Vol 3 | [36] | ||||
CD 1040 | OS/2 Inside: Top OS/2 Tools Vol 4 | [37] | ||||
CD 1050 | OS/2 Inside: Top OS/2 Tools Vol 5 | [38] | ||||
CD 1060 | OS/2 Inside: Top OS/2 Tools Vol 6 | [39] | ||||
Team Trier Collection Vol. 5 - 10/99 | Team OS/2 Trier | 1999-10 | [40] | |||
Team Trier Collection Vol. 6 | ||||||
Team Trier Collection Vol. 7 | ||||||
Team Trier Collection Vol. 8 | 2001-04 | [41] | ||||
OS2 Arsenal v1.0 | Arsenal Computer | English | 1995 | D1 D2 | ||
Shareware AVALANCHE! | English | [42] | ||||
El Nuevo Usuario de Multimedia CD OS/2 #11 | Spanish | [43] | ||||
OS/2 Spezial CD-ROM | German | [44] | ||||
OS/2 Master 5/94 | REPCOM Datentechnik GmbH/Powersource Computer GmbH | German | 1994-05 | [45] | ||
Collection Of OS/2 2.x Programs | English | |||||
The OS/2 Supersite Software Collection and OS/2 e-Zine! Archive | 1998-01 | [46] | ||||
Shareware Overload Trio Vol 1, 2, 3 | ChestNut | English | 1993 | [47] | ||
So Much for Windows and OS2 | Power User Software | English | 1994 | [48] | ||
IBM Presents OS/2 Software Hits - First Edition 1994 | IBM | German | 1994-08 | [49] | ||
IBM Presents OS/2 Warp Software Hits - Second Edition 1995 | IBM (CH) | DE, EN, FR | 1995-05 | [50] | ||
World of OS/2 - The Ultimate OS/2 collection | [51] [52] |