List of OS/2 Related CD-ROMs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Code | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Code | |||
!class="unsortable"|Name | |||
!Author | |||
!Language | |||
!Date | |||
!class="unsortable"|Link | |||
|- | |||
|BIT50|| Bitstream Font Collection for OS/2 || Bitstream || English || || [] | |||
|- | |||
|03H4441||Experience C++ by IBM || IBM || English || ||[] | |||
|- | |||
| SK2T2176 - IBM OS/2 Book Collection for Warp | |||
|- | |||
| 08H2572 - IBM Technical Connection CD ROM | |||
|- | |||
| IBM HCC - IBM HCC CD-ROM | |||
|- | |||
| CDMEGA - Megatop 1 | |||
|- | |||
| ARW20 - Walnut Creek Arawak OS/2 Shareware CD Vol. 1 | |||
|- | |||
| XXXXX - Walnut Creek Hobbes OS2 CD-ROM (February 1994) [https://archive.org/details/Hobbes_OS2_CD-ROM_Walnut_Creek_February_1994] | |||
|- | |||
| XXXXX - Walnut Creek Hobbes OS2 CD ROM (August 1994) [https://archive.org/details/Hobbes_OS2_CD-ROM_Walnut_Creek_August_1994] | |||
|- | |||
| WAL11 - Walnut Creek Hobbes OS/2 CD-ROM 2nd Quarter 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| WAL10 - Walnut Creek Hobbes OS/2 CD-ROM March 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| WAL12 - Walnut Creek Hobbes OS/2 Archive CDROM December 1995 [https://archive.org/details/Hobbes_OS2_December_1995] | |||
|- | |||
| WALXX - Walnut Creek Hobbes OS/2 CD-ROM June 1996 [https://archive.org/details/Hobbes_OS2_Archived_Walnut_Creek_June_1996] | |||
|- | |||
| XXXXX - Walnut Creek Hobbes OS2 Archived CD-ROM (November 1996) [https://archive.org/details/Hobbes_OS2_Archived_CD-ROM_Walnut_Creek_November_1996] | |||
|- | |||
| XXXXX - Walnut Creek Hobbes OS/2 CD-ROM (April 1998) [https://archive.org/details/Hobbes_OS2_CD-ROM_Walnut_Creek_April_1998] | |||
|- | |||
| BMT Micro CD-ROM 5th Edition | |||
|- | |||
| BMT Micro CD-ROM 4th Edition | |||
|- | |||
| OS2 The Most Complete Collection (Powersource) | |||
|- | |||
| Collection of OS2 2.x programs - YesSoft | |||
|- | |||
| OS/2 Shareware - Marugoto CD - Japanese | |||
|- | |||
| TOP OS/2 TOOLS VOL 4 | |||
|- | |||
| The GigaPak for OS/2 Warp - 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| OS/2 Inside : Top OS/2 Tools Vol 6 | |||
|- | |||
| OS/2 Inside: 1996 Komplett CD | |||
|- | |||
| OS/2 Inside - Top OS/2 Applications OnLine | |||
|- | |||
| OS/2 Inside : Top OS/2 Tools Vol 5 | |||
|- | |||
| OS/2 Inside : Top OS/2 Apps Vol 3 | |||
|- | |||
| OS/2 Inside : Warp Engine Vol.2 CD | |||
|- | |||
| Team Trier Collection OS/2 Vol 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Team Trier Vol 7 | |||
|- | |||
| Team Trier Collection Vol. 8 | |||
|- | |||
| El Nuevo Uuario de Multimedia CD OS/2 #11 | |||
|- | |||
| OS/2 Spezial CD-ROM | |||
|- | |||
| Collection Of OS 2 2x Programs | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Boxes]] | [[Category:Boxes]] |
Revision as of 00:33, 5 April 2017
Code | Name | Author | Language | Date | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BIT50 | Bitstream Font Collection for OS/2 | Bitstream | English | [] | |
03H4441 | Experience C++ by IBM | IBM | English | [] | |
SK2T2176 - IBM OS/2 Book Collection for Warp | |||||
08H2572 - IBM Technical Connection CD ROM | |||||
IBM HCC - IBM HCC CD-ROM | |||||
CDMEGA - Megatop 1 | |||||
ARW20 - Walnut Creek Arawak OS/2 Shareware CD Vol. 1 | |||||
XXXXX - Walnut Creek Hobbes OS2 CD-ROM (February 1994) [1] | |||||
XXXXX - Walnut Creek Hobbes OS2 CD ROM (August 1994) [2] | |||||
WAL11 - Walnut Creek Hobbes OS/2 CD-ROM 2nd Quarter 1995 | |||||
WAL10 - Walnut Creek Hobbes OS/2 CD-ROM March 1995 | |||||
WAL12 - Walnut Creek Hobbes OS/2 Archive CDROM December 1995 [3] | |||||
WALXX - Walnut Creek Hobbes OS/2 CD-ROM June 1996 [4] | |||||
XXXXX - Walnut Creek Hobbes OS2 Archived CD-ROM (November 1996) [5] | |||||
XXXXX - Walnut Creek Hobbes OS/2 CD-ROM (April 1998) [6] | |||||
BMT Micro CD-ROM 5th Edition | |||||
BMT Micro CD-ROM 4th Edition | |||||
OS2 The Most Complete Collection (Powersource) | |||||
Collection of OS2 2.x programs - YesSoft | |||||
OS/2 Shareware - Marugoto CD - Japanese | |||||
TOP OS/2 TOOLS VOL 4 | |||||
The GigaPak for OS/2 Warp - 1995 | |||||
OS/2 Inside : Top OS/2 Tools Vol 6 | |||||
OS/2 Inside: 1996 Komplett CD | |||||
OS/2 Inside - Top OS/2 Applications OnLine | |||||
OS/2 Inside : Top OS/2 Tools Vol 5 | |||||
OS/2 Inside : Top OS/2 Apps Vol 3 | |||||
OS/2 Inside : Warp Engine Vol.2 CD | |||||
Team Trier Collection OS/2 Vol 5 | |||||
Team Trier Vol 7 | |||||
Team Trier Collection Vol. 8 | |||||
El Nuevo Uuario de Multimedia CD OS/2 #11 | |||||
OS/2 Spezial CD-ROM | |||||
Collection Of OS 2 2x Programs |