OS/2 Books and Documentation from IBM: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Title!!Authors!!Year!!ISBN10!!ISBN13!!Publisher | !Title!!Authors!!Year!!ISBN10!!ISBN13!!Publisher | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OS/2 Server Transition [https://openlibrary.org/works/OL8413642W/Os_2_Server_Transition] || IBM ||October 2003 || SG24-6631-00 || -- || IBM ITSO (Redbooks) | |Os/2 to Linux Client Transition [https://openlibrary.org/works/OL8413643W/Os_2_to_Linux_Client_Transition] || IBM || January 11, 2005 || ||-- || IBM ITSO (Redbooks) | ||
|- | |||
|OS/2 Server Transition [https://openlibrary.org/works/OL8413642W/Os_2_Server_Transition] || IBM ||October, 2003 || SG24-6631-00 || -- || IBM ITSO (Redbooks) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|OS2 Warp Generation Vol 2 Exploring LAN Connectivity With OS2 Warp Connect [https://openlibrary.org/works/OL8414281W/OS_2_Warp_Generation] || IBM ||July 1995 || GG24-4505-00 || -- || IBM ITSO (Redbooks) | |OS2 Warp Generation Vol 2 Exploring LAN Connectivity With OS2 Warp Connect [https://openlibrary.org/works/OL8414281W/OS_2_Warp_Generation] || IBM ||July 1995 || GG24-4505-00 || -- || IBM ITSO (Redbooks) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TCP/IP Implementation In An OS/2 Warp Environment [https://archive.org/details/SG24473000] ||IBM||April 1996, First Edition||SG24-4730-00 || -- ||IBM ITSO (Redbooks) | |TCP/IP Implementation In An OS/2 Warp Environment [https://archive.org/details/SG24473000] ||IBM||April 1996, First Edition||SG24-4730-00 || -- ||IBM ITSO (Redbooks) | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 00:29, 31 August 2016
This is a list of IBM OS/2 related documentation.
OS/2 Warp
Title | Authors | Year | ISBN10 | ISBN13 | Publisher |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Os/2 to Linux Client Transition [1] | IBM | January 11, 2005 | -- | IBM ITSO (Redbooks) | |
OS/2 Server Transition [2] | IBM | October, 2003 | SG24-6631-00 | -- | IBM ITSO (Redbooks) |
OS2 Warp Generation Vol 2 Exploring LAN Connectivity With OS2 Warp Connect [3] | IBM | July 1995 | GG24-4505-00 | -- | IBM ITSO (Redbooks) |
TCP/IP Implementation In An OS/2 Warp Environment [4] | IBM | April 1996, First Edition | SG24-4730-00 | -- | IBM ITSO (Redbooks) |
OS/2 Warp Server Functional Enhancements, Part 1 [5] | IBM | September 1997, First Edition | SG24-2008-00 | -- | IBM ITSO (Redbooks) |
Os/2 Rexx: From Bark to Byte [6] | IBM | December 1993 | GG2-4419-90 | -- | IBM ITSO (Redbooks) |
The OS/2 Debugging Handbook - Volume II [7] | IBM | February 1996 | SG24-4641-00 | -- | IBM ITSO (Redbooks) |
Os/2 Security Enabling Services: A Developer's Guide [8] | IBM | May 1996 | SG24-4668-00 | -- | IBM ITSO (Redbooks) |