OS/2 Books and Documentation from IBM: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Os/2 Warp Server for E-Business | | Os/2 Warp Server for E-Business | ||
|- | |||
| Lotus Domino R5 On OS/2 Platform. Exploring New Features and Interoperability | |||
|- | |||
|Inside OS/2 Warp Server For e-Business | |||
|- | |||
|IBM eNetwork Communications Server for OS/2 Warp Version 5.0 Enhancements | |||
|- | |||
|The Os/2 Warp 4 Cid Software Distribution Guide | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|OS2 Warp Generation Vol 2 Exploring LAN Connectivity With OS2 Warp Connect [https://openlibrary.org/works/OL8414281W/OS_2_Warp_Generation] || IBM ||July 1995 || GG24-4505-00 || -- || IBM ITSO (Redbooks) | |OS2 Warp Generation Vol 2 Exploring LAN Connectivity With OS2 Warp Connect [https://openlibrary.org/works/OL8414281W/OS_2_Warp_Generation] || IBM ||July 1995 || GG24-4505-00 || -- || IBM ITSO (Redbooks) |
Revision as of 02:37, 31 August 2016
This is a list of IBM OS/2 related documentation.
OS/2 Warp
Title | Authors | Year | ISBN10 | ISBN13 | Publisher |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Os/2 to Linux Client Transition [1] | IBM | January 11, 2005 | -- | IBM ITSO (Redbooks) | |
OS/2 Server Transition [2] | IBM | October, 2003 | SG24-6631-00 | -- | IBM ITSO (Redbooks) |
Migrating to Os/2 Warp Server for E-Business [3] | |||||
Migration Options for OS/2 Warp Server for AS/400 and OS/400 Integration for Novell NetWare | |||||
Quick Beginnings: Installing OS/2 Warp Server for e-business | |||||
Os/2 Warp Server for E-Business | |||||
Lotus Domino R5 On OS/2 Platform. Exploring New Features and Interoperability | |||||
Inside OS/2 Warp Server For e-Business | |||||
IBM eNetwork Communications Server for OS/2 Warp Version 5.0 Enhancements | |||||
The Os/2 Warp 4 Cid Software Distribution Guide | |||||
OS2 Warp Generation Vol 2 Exploring LAN Connectivity With OS2 Warp Connect [4] | IBM | July 1995 | GG24-4505-00 | -- | IBM ITSO (Redbooks) |
TCP/IP Implementation In An OS/2 Warp Environment [5] | IBM | April 1996, First Edition | SG24-4730-00 | -- | IBM ITSO (Redbooks) |
OS/2 Warp Server Functional Enhancements, Part 1 [6] | IBM | September 1997, First Edition | SG24-2008-00 | -- | IBM ITSO (Redbooks) |
Os/2 Rexx: From Bark to Byte [7] | IBM | December 1993 | GG2-4419-90 | -- | IBM ITSO (Redbooks) |
The OS/2 Debugging Handbook - Volume II [8] | IBM | February 1996 | SG24-4641-00 | -- | IBM ITSO (Redbooks) |
Os/2 Security Enabling Services: A Developer's Guide [9] | IBM | May 1996 | SG24-4668-00 | -- | IBM ITSO (Redbooks) |