TV - Radio Tuners: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Terratec Cinergy T-Stick]]||PCI||No||No||No||Yes||No||No||No||DVB-T||No||[[EmperoarTV]] | |[[Terratec Cinergy T-Stick]]||PCI||No||No||No||Yes||No||No||No||DVB-T||No||[[EmperoarTV]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Zoltrix Radio Plus]]||ISA||No||No||No||No||No||No||No||No||FM||[[CoolFM]] | |[[Zoltrix Radio Plus]]||ISA||No||No||No||No||No||No||No||No||FM||[[CoolFM]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:59, 16 November 2014
A list of OS/2 and eComStation compatible TV, PVR and Radio interfaces
Hardware | Analogue TV | Digital TV | Radio | Software | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Connector | PAL | SECAM | NTSC | DVB-T | DVB-S | DVB-C | ATSC | Digital | Analogue | Driver/App |
AIMS RadioTrack | ISA | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | FM | CoolFM |
AIMS RadioReveal RA300 | ISA | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | FM | CoolFM |
AIMS RadioTrack II | ISA | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | FM | CoolFM |
AverMedia TVPhone98 AverMedia TVCapture98 AverMedia AverTV Studio |
PCI | Yes#Note 1 | Yes#Note 1 | Yes#Note 1 | No | No | No | No | No | FM | CoolFM |
AVLabs AVL680HD | USB | No | No | No | Yes | No | No | No | DVB-T | No | EmperoarTV |
Creatix CTX929 DVB-S PCI | PCI | No | No | No | No | Yes | No | No | DVB-S | No | EmperoarTV |
D-Link DU-R100 D-Link DSB-R100 D-Link DRU-R100 |
USB | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | FM | CoolFM |
Geniatech T328B4 | USB | No | No | No | Yes | No | No | No | DVB-T | No | EmperoarTV |
Hauppage WinTV/PCI Hauppage WinCast |
PCI | Yes#Note 1 | Yes#Note 1 | Yes#Note 1 | No | No | No | No | No | FM | CoolFM or WinCast |
Hauppauge WinTV-PVR-500 Hauppauge WinTV-PVR-150 |
PCI | Yes#Note 2 | Yes#Note 2 | Yes#Note 2 | No | No | No | No | No | FM | EmperoarTV |
Hauppauge WinTV-PVR-350 Hauppauge WinTV-PVR-250 |
PCI | Yes#Note 2 | Yes#Note 2 | Yes#Note 2 | No | No | No | No | No | FM | EmperoarTV |
KNC One TV-Star | PCI | No | No | No | No | Yes | No | No | DVB-S | No | EmperoarTV |
KNC One TV-Station | PCI | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | No | DVB-C | No | EmperoarTV |
MediForte Legacy 128#Note 4 | ISA | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | FM | CoolFM |
MediForte SoundForte SF16-FMR RadioLink Mediaforte SoundForte RadioLink SF16-FMR2 (?) Mediaforte RadioLink Anubis Typhoon Sound System EcoRadio |
ISA | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | FM | CoolFM |
MediForte RadioMax SF16-FMX MediForte RadioMax 2 SF16-FME (?) |
ISA | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | FM | CoolFM |
MediForte RadioPlus SF16-FMP | ISA | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | FM | CoolFM |
MediForte RadioX SF16-FMI | ISA | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | FM | CoolFM |
MSI Digivox Duo | USB | No | No | No | Yes | No | No | No | DVB-T | No | EmperoarTV |
MSI Digivox Mini III | USB | No | No | No | Yes | No | No | No | DVB-T | No | EmperoarTV |
Satelco EasyWatch PCI | PCI | No | No | No | Yes#Note 3 | Yes#Note 3 | No | No | DVB-T or DVB-S | No | EmperoarTV |
Technotrend Budget S-1100 | PCI | No | No | No | No | Yes | No | No | DVB-S | No | EmperoarTV |
Technotrend Budget S-1102 | PCI | No | No | No | No | Yes | No | No | DVB-S | No | EmperoarTV |
Technotrend Budget S-1400 | PCI | No | No | No | No | Yes | No | No | DVB-S | No | EmperoarTV |
Technotrend Budget S-1401 | PCI | No | No | No | No | Yes | No | No | DVB-S | No | EmperoarTV |
Technotrend Budget S-1500 | PCI | No | No | No | No | Yes | No | No | DVB-S | No | EmperoarTV |
Technotrend Budget C-1500 | PCI | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | No | DVB-C | No | EmperoarTV |
Technotrend Budget C-1501 | PCI | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | No | DVB-C | No | EmperoarTV |
Technotrend Budget T-1500 | PCI | No | No | No | Yes | No | No | No | DVB-T | No | EmperoarTV |
Terratec Cinergy 1200 DVB-T | PCI | No | No | No | Yes | No | No | No | DVB-T | No | EmperoarTV |
Terratec Cinergy 1200 DVB-C | PCI | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | No | DVB-C | No | EmperoarTV |
Terratec Cinergy 1200 DVB-S | PCI | No | No | No | No | Yes | No | No | DVB-S | No | EmperoarTV |
Terratec Cinergy T2 | PCI | No | No | No | Yes | No | No | No | DVB-T | No | EmperoarTV |
Terratec Cinergy T XE Rev. 2 | PCI | No | No | No | Yes | No | No | No | DVB-T | No | EmperoarTV |
Terratec Cinergy T-Stick | PCI | No | No | No | Yes | No | No | No | DVB-T | No | EmperoarTV |
Zoltrix Radio Plus | ISA | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | FM | CoolFM |
Note 1
Separate versions are/were sold with tuners for PAL, PAL/NICAM (UK), SECAM, NTSC and possibly other local variations.
Note 2
Separate versions are/were sold with tuners for either NTSC or a combined PAL, PAL/NICAM (UK) and SECAM. Possibly other local variations for the Asian market.
Note 3
Separate versions are/were sold with tuners for either DVB-T (Terrestial) or DVB-S (Satellite).
Note 4
Combination soundcard/radio card, you will need both the soundcard and radio card drivers set up under eComStation unless you want to use it solely as a radio card.