VCA Teletronics: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
VCA Teletronics produced a series of OS/2 educational VHS tapes for IBM. | VCA Teletronics produced a series of OS/2 educational VHS tapes for IBM. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name !! Label !! Format !! Country !! Publish Date !! Style | |||
|- | |||
|IBM – OS/2 Standard Edition for System & Application Programmers (Part 1 of 2)|| VCA Teletronics Inc. – 88A1 || VHS ||US || 04 Jan 1988 || Education | |||
|- | |||
|IBM – OS/2 Standard Edition for System & Application Programmers (Part 2 of 2)|| VCA Teletronics Inc. – 88A2 || VHS, NTSC ||US || 21 Jan 1988 || Education | |||
|- | |||
|IBM – Introduction to OS/2 Presentation Manager|| VCA Teletronics Inc. – 88L1 || VHS ||US || 12 Feb 1988 || Education , Technical | |||
|- | |||
|IBM – Introduction to OS/2 EE Database Manager & Query Manager|| VCA Teletronics Inc. – 88E1 || VHS, NTSC ||US || 12 Aug 1988 || Education | |||
|- | |||
|IBM – Developing Database Applications wl the OS/2 Extended Edition Database Manager|| VCA Teletronics Inc. – 88H1 || VHS, NTSC ||US || 21 Oct 1988 || Education , Technical | |||
|- | |||
|IBM – OS/2 Extended Edition Communications Manager Advanced Program-to-Program Communications Application Program Interface (OS/2 EE CM Application API)|| VCA Teletronics Inc. – 88I1 || VHS, NTSC ||US || 21 Oct 1988 || Education, Technical | |||
|- | |||
|IBM – OS/2 Extended Edition Communication Manager Update|| VCA Teletronics Inc. – 88J1 || VHS, NTSC ||US || 10 Nov 1988 || Technical, Education | |||
|- | |||
|IBM – Programming to the OS/2 Presentation Manager|| VCA Teletronics Inc. – 89A1 || VHS, NTSC ||US || 20 Jan 1989 || Education | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:draft]] | [[Category:draft]] |
Revision as of 16:10, 3 August 2020
VCA Teletronics produced a series of OS/2 educational VHS tapes for IBM.
Name | Label | Format | Country | Publish Date | Style |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
IBM – OS/2 Standard Edition for System & Application Programmers (Part 1 of 2) | VCA Teletronics Inc. – 88A1 | VHS | US | 04 Jan 1988 | Education |
IBM – OS/2 Standard Edition for System & Application Programmers (Part 2 of 2) | VCA Teletronics Inc. – 88A2 | VHS, NTSC | US | 21 Jan 1988 | Education |
IBM – Introduction to OS/2 Presentation Manager | VCA Teletronics Inc. – 88L1 | VHS | US | 12 Feb 1988 | Education , Technical |
IBM – Introduction to OS/2 EE Database Manager & Query Manager | VCA Teletronics Inc. – 88E1 | VHS, NTSC | US | 12 Aug 1988 | Education |
IBM – Developing Database Applications wl the OS/2 Extended Edition Database Manager | VCA Teletronics Inc. – 88H1 | VHS, NTSC | US | 21 Oct 1988 | Education , Technical |
IBM – OS/2 Extended Edition Communications Manager Advanced Program-to-Program Communications Application Program Interface (OS/2 EE CM Application API) | VCA Teletronics Inc. – 88I1 | VHS, NTSC | US | 21 Oct 1988 | Education, Technical |
IBM – OS/2 Extended Edition Communication Manager Update | VCA Teletronics Inc. – 88J1 | VHS, NTSC | US | 10 Nov 1988 | Technical, Education |
IBM – Programming to the OS/2 Presentation Manager | VCA Teletronics Inc. – 89A1 | VHS, NTSC | US | 20 Jan 1989 | Education |